Italian Standings

Italy Serie A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Inter Milano 12 10 1 1 26 12 31
Juventus Turin 11 9 2 0 19 9 29
Cagliari 12 7 3 2 23 12 24
AS Roma 11 6 4 1 20 12 22
SS Lazio Roma 11 6 3 2 24 11 21
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio 11 6 3 2 30 18 21
SSC Napoli 12 5 4 3 21 15 19
Fiorentina 12 4 4 4 18 19 16
Verona 12 4 3 5 10 11 15
Parma 11 4 2 5 16 15 14
Turin 12 4 2 6 15 17 14
Sassuolo 11 4 1 6 21 21 13
AC Milan 11 4 1 6 11 15 13
Udinese 11 4 1 6 8 18 13
Bologna 12 3 3 6 16 20 12
Lecce 11 2 4 5 13 21 10
Genoa 12 2 3 7 14 26 9
Sampdoria 11 2 2 7 7 19 8
Brescia 11 2 1 8 10 20 7
Spal 11 2 1 8 7 18 7

___

Saturday, Nov. 2

AS Roma 2, SSC Napoli 1

Bologna 1, Inter Milano 2

Turin 0, Juventus Turin 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio 0, Cagliari 2

Genoa 1, Udinese 3

Verona 2, Brescia 1

Lecce 2, Sassuolo 2

Fiorentina 1, Parma 1

AC Milan 1, SS Lazio Roma 2

Monday, Nov. 4

Spal 0, Sampdoria 1

Friday, Nov. 8

Sassuolo 3, Bologna 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Brescia 0, Turin 4

Inter Milano 2, Verona 1

SSC Napoli 0, Genoa 0

Sunday, Nov. 10

Cagliari 5, Fiorentina 2

SS Lazio Roma (Italy) vs. Lecce (Italy), 1400 GMT

Sampdoria (Italy) vs. Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio (Italy), 1400 GMT

Udinese (Italy) vs. Spal (Italy), 1400 GMT

Parma (Italy) vs. AS Roma (Italy), 1700 GMT

Juventus Turin (Italy) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 1945 GMT

Italy Serie B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Benevento 12 7 4 1 16 8 25
Crotone 12 6 3 3 21 13 21
Cittadella 12 6 2 4 12 12 20
Pescara 12 6 1 5 22 17 19
Pordenone 12 5 4 3 18 15 19
Perugia 12 5 4 3 14 14 19
Chievo 11 4 6 1 17 12 18
Salernitana 11 5 3 3 14 12 18
Ascoli 12 5 2 5 19 15 17
Empoli 12 4 5 3 15 14 17
Pisa 12 4 4 4 17 16 16
Venezia 12 4 4 4 13 13 16
Virtus Entella 12 4 4 4 11 13 16
Frosinone 11 3 5 3 11 12 14
Spezia 12 3 3 6 15 18 12
Cremonese 11 3 3 5 8 15 12
Cosenza 11 2 5 4 10 10 11
Stabia 12 3 2 7 12 21 11
Livorno 12 3 1 8 11 17 10
Trapani 11 1 3 7 10 19 6

___

Saturday, Nov. 2

Ascoli 1, Venezia 1

Crotone 2, Perugia 3

Livorno 2, Stabia 1

Pescara 3, Pisa 0

Salernitana 2, Virtus Entella 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Cittadella 0, Frosinone 0

Pordenone 2, Trapani 1

Benevento 2, Empoli 0

Monday, Nov. 4

Cosenza 2, Cremonese 0

Friday, Nov. 8

Crotone 3, Ascoli 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Stabia 1, Benevento 1

Perugia 0, Cittadella 2

Pisa 3, Spezia 2

Venezia 1, Livorno 0

Virtus Entella 1, Pordenone 1

Empoli 1, Pescara 2

Sunday, Nov. 10

Cremonese (Italy) vs. Salernitana (Italy), 1400 GMT

Trapani (Italy) vs. Cosenza (Italy), 1400 GMT

Frosinone (Italy) vs. Chievo (Italy), 2000 GMT