Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 12 8 1 3 33 15 25
Madrid 12 7 4 1 25 9 25
Sociedad 13 7 2 4 21 14 23
Atletico 12 5 6 1 12 7 21
Sevilla 12 6 3 3 15 13 21
Granada 13 6 2 5 19 17 20
Valencia 13 5 5 3 19 18 20
Getafe 12 5 4 3 18 15 19
Villarreal 13 5 3 5 26 19 18
Osasuna 12 4 6 2 16 13 18
Athletic Bilbao 12 4 5 3 11 7 17
Levante 12 5 2 5 15 14 17
Valladolid 13 4 5 4 14 17 17
Alaves 13 4 3 6 14 18 15
Eibar 13 4 3 6 14 21 15
Mallorca 13 4 2 7 12 19 14
Betis 12 3 4 5 14 21 13
Celta Vigo 13 2 3 8 7 19 9
Espanyol 12 2 2 8 6 20 8
Leganes 13 1 3 9 7 22 6

___

Saturday, Nov. 2

Espanyol 1, Valencia 2

Levante 3, Barcelona 1

Sevilla 1, Atletico 1

Madrid 0, Betis 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Valladolid 3, Mallorca 0

Villarreal 0, Athletic Bilbao 0

Osasuna 4, Alaves 2

Celta Vigo 0, Getafe 1

Leganes 1, Eibar 2

Granada 1, Sociedad 2

Friday, Nov. 8

Sociedad 1, Leganes 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Alaves 3, Valladolid 0

Valencia 2, Granada 0

Eibar 0, Madrid 4

Barcelona 4, Celta Vigo 1

Sunday, Nov. 10

Mallorca 3, Villarreal 1

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1300 GMT

Atletico (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1500 GMT

Getafe (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain), 1730 GMT

Betis (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 14 11 1 2 23 11 34
Huesca 15 8 2 5 17 10 26
Almeria 14 6 6 2 21 13 24
Fuenlabrada 14 7 3 4 19 14 24
Numancia 15 6 6 3 17 12 24
Girona 15 7 2 6 19 17 23
Zaragoza 14 6 4 4 20 16 22
Elche 15 6 4 5 18 16 22
Albacete Balompie 15 7 1 7 10 16 22
SD Ponferradina 14 5 6 3 20 15 21
Alcorcon 15 5 6 4 20 18 21
Rayo Vallecano 14 4 7 3 21 18 19
Las Palmas 15 5 4 6 16 19 19
Lugo 15 4 7 4 16 20 19
Mirandes 15 4 6 5 18 24 18
Gijon 15 4 5 6 17 17 17
Tenerife 15 3 5 7 17 20 14
Malaga 14 3 5 6 11 14 14
Oviedo 15 3 5 7 19 24 14
Extremadura UD 15 3 4 8 14 22 13
Racing Santander 14 1 8 5 14 18 11
Deportivo 15 1 7 7 14 27 10

___

Saturday, Nov. 2

Fuenlabrada 1, Deportivo 1

Alcorcon 1, Racing Santander 0

Tenerife 0, Huesca 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Extremadura UD 1, Girona 3

Lugo 1, Rayo Vallecano 0

Zaragoza 3, Las Palmas 0

Elche 4, Mirandes 2

Friday, Nov. 8

Girona 1, Tenerife 0

Saturday, Nov. 9

Huesca 3, Oviedo 1

Mirandes 2, Extremadura UD 0

Albacete Balompie 0, Lugo 1

Gijon 0, Numancia 1

Las Palmas 1, Alcorcon 1

Sunday, Nov. 10

Deportivo 1, Elche 3

Almeria (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 1500 GMT

Malaga (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain), 1700 GMT

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain), 1700 GMT

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 16

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Huesca (Spain), 1200 GMT

Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain), 1500 GMT

Elche (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain), 1730 GMT

Numancia (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain), 1730 GMT

Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Albacete Balompie (Spain), 2000 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 17

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain), 1100 GMT

Alcorcon (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain), 1300 GMT

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain), 1500 GMT

Lugo (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain), 1730 GMT

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain), 1730 GMT

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT