German Standings

Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Moenchengladbach 10 7 1 2 21 10 22
RB Leipzig 11 6 3 2 29 12 21
Hoffenheim 11 6 2 3 16 14 20
Dortmund 10 5 4 1 23 11 19
Schalke 11 5 4 2 20 14 19
Bayern 10 5 3 2 25 16 18
Freiburg 10 5 3 2 19 12 18
Eintracht 10 5 2 3 21 15 17
Wolfsburg 10 4 5 1 11 8 17
Leverkusen 10 4 3 3 15 15 15
Union Berlin 11 4 1 6 13 17 13
Hertha Berlin 11 3 2 6 17 21 11
Bremen 10 2 5 3 17 21 11
Fortuna Dusseldorf 11 3 2 6 15 19 11
Augsburg 11 2 4 5 13 24 10
Mainz 11 3 0 8 12 30 9
Cologne 11 2 1 8 10 23 7
SC Paderborn 11 1 1 9 11 26 4

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Hoffenheim 3, SC Paderborn 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

Dortmund 3, Wolfsburg 0

RB Leipzig 8, Mainz 0

Leverkusen 1, Moenchengladbach 2

Eintracht 5, Bayern 1

Bremen 2, Freiburg 2

Union Berlin 1, Hertha Berlin 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Fortuna Dusseldorf 2, Cologne 0

Augsburg 2, Schalke 3

Friday, Nov. 8

Cologne 1, Hoffenheim 2

Saturday, Nov. 9

Hertha Berlin 2, RB Leipzig 4

Mainz 2, Union Berlin 3

Schalke 3, Fortuna Dusseldorf 3

SC Paderborn 0, Augsburg 1

Bayern (Germany) vs. Dortmund (Germany), 1730 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Moenchengladbach (Germany) vs. Bremen (Germany), 1230 GMT

Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. Leverkusen (Germany), 1430 GMT

Freiburg (Germany) vs. Eintracht (Germany), 1700 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hamburger SV 13 7 5 1 30 12 26
Arminia Bielefeld 12 7 4 1 24 13 25
Stuttgart 13 7 2 4 20 18 23
Erzgebirge Aue 12 5 4 3 19 18 19
SpVgg Greuther Furth 13 5 3 5 16 18 18
Heidenheim 12 4 5 3 17 14 17
Sandhausen 13 4 5 4 14 14 17
SSV Jahn Regensburg 12 4 4 4 22 18 16
VfL 1899 Osnabruck 13 4 4 5 14 12 16
St. Pauli 13 3 6 4 17 17 15
Karlsruher SC 12 3 6 3 21 23 15
Holstein Kiel 13 4 3 6 15 18 15
Nuremberg 12 3 5 4 20 22 14
Hannover 12 3 5 4 14 18 14
Darmstadt 12 3 5 4 12 16 14
Bochum 13 2 7 4 24 26 13
Dynamo Dresden 13 3 3 7 14 24 12
SV Wehen Wiesbaden 13 2 4 7 14 26 10

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Hannover 1, Sandhausen 1

SSV Jahn Regensburg 3, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 3

Saturday, Nov. 2

St. Pauli 2, Karlsruher SC 2

SpVgg Greuther Furth 3, Darmstadt 1

Erzgebirge Aue 1, Heidenheim 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Stuttgart 3, Dynamo Dresden 1

Arminia Bielefeld 2, Holstein Kiel 1

SV Wehen Wiesbaden 1, Hamburger SV 1

Monday, Nov. 4

Bochum 3, Nuremberg 1

Friday, Nov. 8

St. Pauli 1, Bochum 1

Dynamo Dresden 1, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0

Saturday, Nov. 9

Holstein Kiel 1, Hamburger SV 1

Sandhausen 3, SpVgg Greuther Furth 2

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 1, Stuttgart 0

Sunday, Nov. 10

Nuremberg (Germany) vs. Arminia Bielefeld (Germany), 1230 GMT

Heidenheim (Germany) vs. Hannover (Germany), 1230 GMT

Darmstadt (Germany) vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg (Germany), 1230 GMT

Monday, Nov. 11

Karlsruher SC (Germany) vs. Erzgebirge Aue (Germany), 1930 GMT