Italian Standings

Italy Serie A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Juventus Turin 11 9 2 0 19 9 29
Inter Milano 11 9 1 1 24 11 28
AS Roma 11 6 4 1 20 12 22
SS Lazio Roma 11 6 3 2 24 11 21
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio 11 6 3 2 30 18 21
Cagliari 11 6 3 2 18 10 21
SSC Napoli 11 5 3 3 21 15 18
Fiorentina 11 4 4 3 16 14 16
Verona 11 4 3 4 9 9 15
Parma 11 4 2 5 16 15 14
Sassuolo 11 4 1 6 21 21 13
AC Milan 11 4 1 6 11 15 13
Udinese 11 4 1 6 8 18 13
Bologna 12 3 3 6 16 20 12
Turin 11 3 2 6 11 17 11
Lecce 11 2 4 5 13 21 10
Genoa 11 2 2 7 14 26 8
Sampdoria 11 2 2 7 7 19 8
Brescia 10 2 1 7 10 16 7
Spal 11 2 1 8 7 18 7

___

Thursday, Oct. 31

AC Milan 1, Spal 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

AS Roma 2, SSC Napoli 1

Bologna 1, Inter Milano 2

Turin 0, Juventus Turin 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio 0, Cagliari 2

Genoa 1, Udinese 3

Verona 2, Brescia 1

Lecce 2, Sassuolo 2

Fiorentina 1, Parma 1

AC Milan 1, SS Lazio Roma 2

Monday, Nov. 4

Spal 0, Sampdoria 1

Friday, Nov. 8

Sassuolo 3, Bologna 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Brescia (Italy) vs. Turin (Italy), 1400 GMT

Inter Milano (Italy) vs. Verona (Italy), 1700 GMT

SSC Napoli (Italy) vs. Genoa (Italy), 1945 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Cagliari (Italy) vs. Fiorentina (Italy), 1130 GMT

SS Lazio Roma (Italy) vs. Lecce (Italy), 1400 GMT

Sampdoria (Italy) vs. Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio (Italy), 1400 GMT

Udinese (Italy) vs. Spal (Italy), 1400 GMT

Parma (Italy) vs. AS Roma (Italy), 1700 GMT

Juventus Turin (Italy) vs. AC Milan (Italy), 1945 GMT

Italy Serie B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Benevento 11 7 3 1 15 7 24
Crotone 12 6 3 3 21 13 21
Perugia 11 5 4 2 14 12 19
Chievo 11 4 6 1 17 12 18
Pordenone 11 5 3 3 17 14 18
Salernitana 11 5 3 3 14 12 18
Ascoli 12 5 2 5 19 15 17
Empoli 11 4 5 2 14 12 17
Cittadella 11 5 2 4 10 12 17
Pescara 11 5 1 5 20 16 16
Virtus Entella 11 4 3 4 10 12 15
Frosinone 11 3 5 3 11 12 14
Pisa 11 3 4 4 14 14 13
Venezia 11 3 4 4 12 13 13
Spezia 11 3 3 5 13 15 12
Cremonese 11 3 3 5 8 15 12
Cosenza 11 2 5 4 10 10 11
Livorno 11 3 1 7 11 16 10
Stabia 11 3 1 7 11 20 10
Trapani 11 1 3 7 10 19 6

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Spezia 0, Chievo 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

Ascoli 1, Venezia 1

Crotone 2, Perugia 3

Livorno 2, Stabia 1

Pescara 3, Pisa 0

Salernitana 2, Virtus Entella 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Cittadella 0, Frosinone 0

Pordenone 2, Trapani 1

Benevento 2, Empoli 0

Monday, Nov. 4

Cosenza 2, Cremonese 0

Friday, Nov. 8

Crotone 3, Ascoli 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Stabia (Italy) vs. Benevento (Italy), 1400 GMT

Perugia (Italy) vs. Cittadella (Italy), 1400 GMT

Pisa (Italy) vs. Spezia (Italy), 1400 GMT

Venezia (Italy) vs. Livorno (Italy), 1400 GMT

Virtus Entella (Italy) vs. Pordenone (Italy), 1400 GMT

Empoli (Italy) vs. Pescara (Italy), 1700 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Cremonese (Italy) vs. Salernitana (Italy), 1400 GMT

Trapani (Italy) vs. Cosenza (Italy), 1400 GMT

Frosinone (Italy) vs. Chievo (Italy), 2000 GMT