Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Sociedad 13 7 2 4 21 14 23
Barcelona 11 7 1 3 29 14 22
Madrid 11 6 4 1 21 9 22
Atletico 12 5 6 1 12 7 21
Sevilla 12 6 3 3 15 13 21
Granada 12 6 2 4 19 15 20
Getafe 12 5 4 3 18 15 19
Villarreal 12 5 3 4 25 16 18
Osasuna 12 4 6 2 16 13 18
Athletic Bilbao 12 4 5 3 11 7 17
Levante 12 5 2 5 15 14 17
Valladolid 12 4 5 3 14 14 17
Valencia 12 4 5 3 17 18 17
Eibar 12 4 3 5 14 17 15
Betis 12 3 4 5 14 21 13
Alaves 12 3 3 6 11 18 12
Mallorca 12 3 2 7 9 18 11
Celta Vigo 12 2 3 7 6 15 9
Espanyol 12 2 2 8 6 20 8
Leganes 13 1 3 9 7 22 6

___

Thursday, Oct. 31

Eibar 2, Villarreal 1

Mallorca 2, Osasuna 2

Getafe 3, Granada 1

Saturday, Nov. 2

Espanyol 1, Valencia 2

Levante 3, Barcelona 1

Sevilla 1, Atletico 1

Madrid 0, Betis 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Valladolid 3, Mallorca 0

Villarreal 0, Athletic Bilbao 0

Osasuna 4, Alaves 2

Celta Vigo 0, Getafe 1

Leganes 1, Eibar 2

Granada 1, Sociedad 2

Friday, Nov. 8

Sociedad 1, Leganes 1

Saturday, Nov. 9

Alaves (Spain) vs. Valladolid (Spain), 1200 GMT

Valencia (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain), 1500 GMT

Eibar (Spain) vs. Madrid (Spain), 1730 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain), 2000 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Mallorca (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain), 1100 GMT

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1300 GMT

Atletico (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1500 GMT

Getafe (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain), 1730 GMT

Betis (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 14 11 1 2 23 11 34
Almeria 14 6 6 2 21 13 24
Fuenlabrada 14 7 3 4 19 14 24
Huesca 14 7 2 5 14 9 23
Girona 15 7 2 6 19 17 23
Zaragoza 14 6 4 4 20 16 22
Albacete Balompie 14 7 1 6 10 15 22
SD Ponferradina 14 5 6 3 20 15 21
Numancia 14 5 6 3 16 12 21
Alcorcon 14 5 5 4 19 17 20
Rayo Vallecano 14 4 7 3 21 18 19
Elche 14 5 4 5 15 15 19
Las Palmas 14 5 3 6 15 18 18
Gijon 14 4 5 5 17 16 17
Lugo 14 3 7 4 15 20 16
Mirandes 14 3 6 5 16 24 15
Oviedo 14 3 5 6 18 21 14
Tenerife 15 3 5 7 17 20 14
Malaga 14 3 5 6 11 14 14
Extremadura UD 14 3 4 7 14 20 13
Racing Santander 14 1 8 5 14 18 11
Deportivo 14 1 7 6 13 24 10

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Numancia 1, Albacete Balompie 0

Cadiz 3, Gijon 1

SD Ponferradina 1, Malaga 0

Oviedo 0, Almeria 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

Fuenlabrada 1, Deportivo 1

Alcorcon 1, Racing Santander 0

Tenerife 0, Huesca 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Extremadura UD 1, Girona 3

Lugo 1, Rayo Vallecano 0

Zaragoza 3, Las Palmas 0

Elche 4, Mirandes 2

Friday, Nov. 8

Girona 1, Tenerife 0

Saturday, Nov. 9

Huesca (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain), 1500 GMT

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain), 1500 GMT

Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain), 1700 GMT

Gijon (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain), 1700 GMT

Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain), 1900 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Deportivo (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain), 1100 GMT

Almeria (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 1500 GMT

Malaga (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain), 1700 GMT

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain), 1700 GMT

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 16

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Huesca (Spain), 1200 GMT

Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain), 1500 GMT

Elche (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain), 1730 GMT

Numancia (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain), 1730 GMT

Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Albacete Balompie (Spain), 2000 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 17

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain), 1100 GMT

Alcorcon (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain), 1300 GMT

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain), 1500 GMT

Lugo (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain), 1730 GMT

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain), 1730 GMT

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 2000 GMT