German Standings

Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Moenchengladbach 10 7 1 2 21 10 22
Hoffenheim 11 6 2 3 16 14 20
Dortmund 10 5 4 1 23 11 19
RB Leipzig 10 5 3 2 25 10 18
Bayern 10 5 3 2 25 16 18
Freiburg 10 5 3 2 19 12 18
Schalke 10 5 3 2 17 11 18
Eintracht 10 5 2 3 21 15 17
Wolfsburg 10 4 5 1 11 8 17
Leverkusen 10 4 3 3 15 15 15
Hertha Berlin 10 3 2 5 15 17 11
Bremen 10 2 5 3 17 21 11
Fortuna Dusseldorf 10 3 1 6 12 16 10
Union Berlin 10 3 1 6 10 15 10
Mainz 10 3 0 7 10 27 9
Augsburg 10 1 4 5 12 24 7
Cologne 11 2 1 8 10 23 7
SC Paderborn 10 1 1 8 11 25 4

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Hoffenheim 3, SC Paderborn 0

Saturday, Nov. 2

Dortmund 3, Wolfsburg 0

RB Leipzig 8, Mainz 0

Leverkusen 1, Moenchengladbach 2

Eintracht 5, Bayern 1

Bremen 2, Freiburg 2

Union Berlin 1, Hertha Berlin 0

Sunday, Nov. 3

Fortuna Dusseldorf 2, Cologne 0

Augsburg 2, Schalke 3

Friday, Nov. 8

Cologne 1, Hoffenheim 2

Saturday, Nov. 9

Hertha Berlin (Germany) vs. RB Leipzig (Germany), 1430 GMT

Mainz (Germany) vs. Union Berlin (Germany), 1430 GMT

Schalke (Germany) vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf (Germany), 1430 GMT

SC Paderborn (Germany) vs. Augsburg (Germany), 1430 GMT

Bayern (Germany) vs. Dortmund (Germany), 1730 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Moenchengladbach (Germany) vs. Bremen (Germany), 1230 GMT

Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. Leverkusen (Germany), 1430 GMT

Freiburg (Germany) vs. Eintracht (Germany), 1700 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hamburger SV 12 7 4 1 29 11 25
Arminia Bielefeld 12 7 4 1 24 13 25
Stuttgart 12 7 2 3 20 17 23
Erzgebirge Aue 12 5 4 3 19 18 19
SpVgg Greuther Furth 12 5 3 4 14 15 18
Heidenheim 12 4 5 3 17 14 17
SSV Jahn Regensburg 12 4 4 4 22 18 16
St. Pauli 13 3 6 4 17 17 15
Karlsruher SC 12 3 6 3 21 23 15
Sandhausen 12 3 5 4 11 12 14
Nuremberg 12 3 5 4 20 22 14
Holstein Kiel 12 4 2 6 14 17 14
Hannover 12 3 5 4 14 18 14
Darmstadt 12 3 5 4 12 16 14
VfL 1899 Osnabruck 12 3 4 5 13 12 13
Bochum 13 2 7 4 24 26 13
Dynamo Dresden 13 3 3 7 14 24 12
SV Wehen Wiesbaden 13 2 4 7 14 26 10

___

Friday, Nov. 1

Hannover 1, Sandhausen 1

SSV Jahn Regensburg 3, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 3

Saturday, Nov. 2

St. Pauli 2, Karlsruher SC 2

SpVgg Greuther Furth 3, Darmstadt 1

Erzgebirge Aue 1, Heidenheim 1

Sunday, Nov. 3

Stuttgart 3, Dynamo Dresden 1

Arminia Bielefeld 2, Holstein Kiel 1

SV Wehen Wiesbaden 1, Hamburger SV 1

Monday, Nov. 4

Bochum 3, Nuremberg 1

Friday, Nov. 8

St. Pauli 1, Bochum 1

Dynamo Dresden 1, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0

Saturday, Nov. 9

Holstein Kiel (Germany) vs. Hamburger SV (Germany), 1200 GMT

Sandhausen (Germany) vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth (Germany), 1200 GMT

VfL 1899 Osnabruck (Germany) vs. Stuttgart (Germany), 1200 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 10

Nuremberg (Germany) vs. Arminia Bielefeld (Germany), 1230 GMT

Heidenheim (Germany) vs. Hannover (Germany), 1230 GMT

Darmstadt (Germany) vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg (Germany), 1230 GMT

Monday, Nov. 11

Karlsruher SC (Germany) vs. Erzgebirge Aue (Germany), 1930 GMT