Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Madrid 7 4 3 0 12 6 15
Granada 7 4 2 1 13 6 14
Atletico 7 4 2 1 7 4 14
Barcelona 7 4 1 2 16 10 13
Sociedad 7 4 1 2 12 7 13
Sevilla 7 4 1 2 10 7 13
Athletic Bilbao 7 3 3 1 7 3 12
Villarreal 7 3 2 2 18 11 11
Eibar 8 2 3 3 10 10 9
Valencia 7 2 3 2 10 11 9
Valladolid 7 2 3 2 7 8 9
Betis 8 2 3 3 11 16 9
Levante 7 2 2 3 8 9 8
Osasuna 7 1 5 1 5 6 8
Alaves 7 2 2 3 4 7 8
Getafe 7 1 4 2 10 11 7
Celta Vigo 7 1 3 3 4 9 6
Espanyol 7 1 2 4 4 12 5
Mallorca 7 1 1 5 4 12 4
Leganes 7 0 2 5 3 10 2

___

Thursday, Sept. 26

Eibar 3, Sevilla 2

Celta Vigo 1, Espanyol 1

Sociedad 3, Alaves 0

Friday, Sept. 27

Villarreal 5, Betis 1

Saturday, Sept. 28

Athletic Bilbao 0, Valencia 1

Getafe 0, Barcelona 2

Granada 1, Leganes 0

Atletico 0, Madrid 0

Sunday, Sept. 29

Espanyol 0, Valladolid 2

Eibar 2, Celta Vigo 0

Alaves 2, Mallorca 0

Levante 1, Osasuna 1

Sevilla 3, Sociedad 2

Friday, Oct. 4

Betis 1, Eibar 1

Saturday, Oct. 5

Leganes (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1100 GMT

Madrid (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain), 1400 GMT

Valencia (Spain) vs. Alaves (Spain), 1630 GMT

Osasuna (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain), 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 6

Mallorca (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1000 GMT

Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain), 1200 GMT

Valladolid (Spain) vs. Atletico (Spain), 1400 GMT

Sociedad (Spain) vs. Getafe (Spain), 1630 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1900 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 9 7 1 1 14 8 22
Almeria 9 5 2 2 16 9 17
Zaragoza 8 4 4 0 14 6 16
Albacete Balompie 10 5 1 4 7 12 16
Huesca 9 5 0 4 7 5 15
Fuenlabrada 8 4 2 2 10 8 14
Numancia 9 3 4 2 10 8 13
Girona 9 4 1 4 10 10 13
Rayo Vallecano 9 2 6 1 14 12 12
Alcorcon 10 3 3 4 13 14 12
Las Palmas 9 3 3 3 9 10 12
Elche 9 3 3 3 8 9 12
Gijon 9 2 5 2 10 8 11
Tenerife 9 3 2 4 12 12 11
SD Ponferradina 9 2 4 3 12 12 10
Extremadura UD 9 2 3 4 8 9 9
Lugo 9 1 6 2 10 13 9
Racing Santander 9 1 5 3 9 9 8
Malaga 9 1 5 3 6 8 8
Mirandes 9 1 5 3 10 16 8
Deportivo 9 1 4 4 11 17 7
Oviedo 9 1 3 5 10 15 6

___

Friday, Sept. 27

Las Palmas 3, Albacete Balompie 2

Saturday, Sept. 28

Fuenlabrada 2, Rayo Vallecano 2

Alcorcon 0, Extremadura UD 2

Huesca 1, Girona 0

Elche 1, SD Ponferradina 0

Racing Santander 0, Numancia 0

Sunday, Sept. 29

Malaga 0, Gijon 0

Almeria 1, Cadiz 2

Oviedo 2, Zaragoza 2

Deportivo 1, Mirandes 1

Lugo 1, Tenerife 4

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Albacete Balompie 0, Racing Santander 0

Extremadura UD 2, Elche 0

Numancia 1, Fuenlabrada 0

Rayo Vallecano 1, Alcorcon 1

Wednesday, Oct. 2

Cadiz 1, Huesca 0

Mirandes 1, Lugo 1

SD Ponferradina 0, Las Palmas 2

Tenerife 0, Oviedo 1

Thursday, Oct. 3

Gijon 4, Almeria 2

Zaragoza 2, Malaga 2

Girona 3, Deportivo 1

Friday, Oct. 4

Alcorcon 0, Albacete Balompie 1

Saturday, Oct. 5

Lugo (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain), 1400 GMT

Elche (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain), 1600 GMT

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Mirandes (Spain), 1800 GMT

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain), 1830 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 6

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain), 1000 GMT

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain), 1400 GMT

Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 1400 GMT

Deportivo (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain), 1630 GMT

Huesca (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain), 1800 GMT

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain), 1830 GMT

Friday, Oct. 11

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Tenerife (Spain), 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 12

Girona (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain), 1000 GMT

Almeria (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain), 1400 GMT

Gijon (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain), 1400 GMT

Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain), 1600 GMT

Malaga (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain), 1600 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 13

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain), 1000 GMT

Numancia (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 1400 GMT

Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain), 1600 GMT

Huesca (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain), 1600 GMT

Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain), 1900 GMT