Spanish Results

MADRID (AP) - Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga Thursday's Matches

Eibar 3, Sevilla 2

Celta Vigo 1, Espanyol 1

Sociedad 3, Alaves 0

Friday's Match

Villarreal 5, Betis 1

Saturday's Matches

Athletic Bilbao 0, Valencia 1

Getafe 0, Barcelona 2

Granada 1, Leganes 0

Atletico 0, Madrid 0

Sunday's Matches

Espanyol 0, Valladolid 2

Eibar 2, Celta Vigo 0

Alaves 2, Mallorca 0

Levante 1, Osasuna 1

Sevilla 3, Sociedad 2

Friday's Match

Betis 1, Eibar 1

Saturday's Matches

Leganes (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain)

Madrid (Spain) vs. Granada (Spain)

Valencia (Spain) vs. Alaves (Spain)

Osasuna (Spain) vs. Villarreal (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Mallorca (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain)

Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain)

Valladolid (Spain) vs. Atletico (Spain)

Sociedad (Spain) vs. Getafe (Spain)

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain)

Spain LaLiga 2 Friday's Match

Las Palmas 3, Albacete Balompie 2

Saturday's Matches

Fuenlabrada 2, Rayo Vallecano 2

Alcorcon 0, Extremadura UD 2

Huesca 1, Girona 0

Elche 1, SD Ponferradina 0

Racing Santander 0, Numancia 0

Sunday's Matches

Malaga 0, Gijon 0

Almeria 1, Cadiz 2

Oviedo 2, Zaragoza 2

Deportivo 1, Mirandes 1

Lugo 1, Tenerife 4

Tuesday's Matches

Albacete Balompie 0, Racing Santander 0

Extremadura UD 2, Elche 0

Numancia 1, Fuenlabrada 0

Rayo Vallecano 1, Alcorcon 1

Wednesday's Matches

Cadiz 1, Huesca 0

Mirandes 1, Lugo 1

SD Ponferradina 0, Las Palmas 2

Tenerife 0, Oviedo 1

Thursday's Matches

Gijon 4, Almeria 2

Zaragoza 2, Malaga 2

Girona 3, Deportivo 1

Friday's Match

Alcorcon 0, Albacete Balompie 1

Saturday's Matches

Lugo (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain)

Elche (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Mirandes (Spain)

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain)

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain)

Zaragoza (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain)

Deportivo (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain)

Huesca (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain)

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain)

Friday's Match

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Tenerife (Spain)

Saturday's Matches

Girona (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain)

Almeria (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain)

Gijon (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain)

Extremadura UD (Spain) vs. SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Malaga (Spain) vs. Cadiz (Spain)

Sunday's Matches

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Fuenlabrada (Spain)

Numancia (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain)

Albacete Balompie (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain)

Huesca (Spain) vs. Racing Santander (Spain)

Las Palmas (Spain) vs. Deportivo (Spain)