German Standings

Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bayern 6 4 2 0 19 6 14
RB Leipzig 6 4 1 1 14 6 13
Freiburg 6 4 1 1 13 5 13
Schalke 6 4 1 1 13 6 13
Moenchengladbach 6 4 1 1 10 5 13
Leverkusen 6 4 1 1 11 7 13
Wolfsburg 6 3 3 0 9 4 12
Dortmund 6 3 2 1 17 9 11
Eintracht 6 3 1 2 9 8 10
Hertha Berlin 7 3 1 3 12 12 10
Bremen 6 2 1 3 10 14 7
Hoffenheim 6 1 2 3 4 10 5
Augsburg 6 1 2 3 7 14 5
Fortuna Dusseldorf 7 1 1 5 9 14 4
Union Berlin 6 1 1 4 6 12 4
Mainz 6 1 0 5 5 16 3
Cologne 6 1 0 5 4 15 3
SC Paderborn 6 0 1 5 8 17 1

___

Friday, Sept. 27

Union Berlin 1, Eintracht 2

Saturday, Sept. 28

RB Leipzig 1, Schalke 3

Hoffenheim 0, Moenchengladbach 3

Mainz 0, Wolfsburg 1

Augsburg 0, Leverkusen 3

SC Paderborn 2, Bayern 3

Dortmund 2, Bremen 2

Sunday, Sept. 29

Fortuna Dusseldorf 1, Freiburg 2

Cologne 0, Hertha Berlin 4

Friday, Oct. 4

Hertha Berlin 3, Fortuna Dusseldorf 1

Saturday, Oct. 5

Bayern (Germany) vs. Hoffenheim (Germany), 1330 GMT

Leverkusen (Germany) vs. RB Leipzig (Germany), 1330 GMT

Freiburg (Germany) vs. Dortmund (Germany), 1330 GMT

SC Paderborn (Germany) vs. Mainz (Germany), 1330 GMT

Schalke (Germany) vs. Cologne (Germany), 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 6

Moenchengladbach (Germany) vs. Augsburg (Germany), 1130 GMT

Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. Union Berlin (Germany), 1330 GMT

Eintracht (Germany) vs. Bremen (Germany), 1600 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Stuttgart 9 6 2 1 15 9 20
Hamburger SV 8 5 2 1 19 7 17
Arminia Bielefeld 8 4 3 1 19 11 15
Erzgebirge Aue 8 4 2 2 12 11 14
Heidenheim 8 3 3 2 13 10 12
St. Pauli 8 3 3 2 13 11 12
Nuremberg 8 3 3 2 14 13 12
Karlsruher SC 9 3 3 3 13 15 12
Sandhausen 8 3 2 3 8 8 11
SpVgg Greuther Furth 8 3 2 3 9 12 11
VfL 1899 Osnabruck 8 3 1 4 10 8 10
Dynamo Dresden 8 2 3 3 12 16 9
SSV Jahn Regensburg 8 2 2 4 15 13 8
Holstein Kiel 8 2 2 4 9 12 8
Darmstadt 9 1 5 3 9 13 8
Hannover 8 2 2 4 8 14 8
SV Wehen Wiesbaden 9 2 1 6 13 24 7
Bochum 8 0 5 3 13 17 5

___

Friday, Sept. 27

Arminia Bielefeld 0, Stuttgart 1

SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 0

Saturday, Sept. 28

SSV Jahn Regensburg 2, Hamburger SV 2

Bochum 2, Darmstadt 2

Karlsruher SC 1, Heidenheim 1

Sunday, Sept. 29

St. Pauli 2, Sandhausen 0

SpVgg Greuther Furth 0, Holstein Kiel 3

Erzgebirge Aue 4, Dynamo Dresden 1

Monday, Sept. 30

Hannover 0, Nuremberg 4

Friday, Oct. 4

Stuttgart 1, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2

Darmstadt 1, Karlsruher SC 1

Saturday, Oct. 5

Hamburger SV (Germany) vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth (Germany), 1100 GMT

Dynamo Dresden (Germany) vs. Hannover (Germany), 1100 GMT

Sandhausen (Germany) vs. Erzgebirge Aue (Germany), 1100 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 6

Nuremberg (Germany) vs. St. Pauli (Germany), 1130 GMT

Heidenheim (Germany) vs. Bochum (Germany), 1130 GMT

Holstein Kiel (Germany) vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg (Germany), 1130 GMT

Monday, Oct. 7

VfL 1899 Osnabruck (Germany) vs. Arminia Bielefeld (Germany), 1830 GMT