BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 37 26 8 3 88 34 86
Atletico 37 22 9 6 53 27 75
Madrid 37 21 5 11 63 44 68
Valencia 37 14 16 7 49 35 58
Getafe 37 15 13 9 46 33 58
Sevilla 37 16 8 13 60 47 56
Athletic Bilbao 37 13 14 10 41 43 53
Sociedad 37 13 11 13 45 44 50
Espanyol 37 13 11 13 46 50 50
Betis 37 13 8 16 42 52 47
Alaves 37 12 11 14 37 49 47
Eibar 37 11 13 13 44 48 46
Leganes 37 11 12 14 36 41 45
Villarreal 37 10 13 14 47 50 43
Levante 37 11 10 16 57 64 43
Valladolid 37 10 11 16 32 49 41
Celta Vigo 37 10 10 17 51 60 40
Girona 37 9 10 18 36 51 37
Rayo Vallecano 37 8 7 22 39 68 31
Huesca 37 6 12 19 41 64 30
Saturday, May 18

Levante vs. Atletico 1100 GMT

Valladolid vs. Valencia 1415 GMT

Getafe vs. Villarreal 1415 GMT

Sevilla vs. Athletic Bilbao 1415 GMT

Espanyol vs. Sociedad 1415 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Rayo Vallecano 1845 GMT

Alaves vs. Girona 1845 GMT

Huesca vs. Leganes 1845 GMT

Sunday, May 19

Madrid vs. Betis 1000 GMT

Eibar vs. Barcelona 1415 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Osasuna 38 23 8 7 53 33 77
Granada 38 20 11 7 47 25 71
Albacete 38 18 14 6 51 32 68
Mallorca 38 18 10 10 51 35 64
Malaga 38 17 11 10 42 29 62
Cadiz 38 16 14 8 52 33 62
Deportivo 38 15 16 7 47 31 61
Oviedo 38 15 12 11 42 42 57
Almeria 38 14 13 11 48 38 55
Gijon 39 14 13 12 41 36 55
Alcorcon 38 14 9 15 35 38 51
Elche 38 12 14 12 43 46 50
Zaragoza 39 13 11 15 48 47 50
Las Palmas 38 11 16 11 44 45 49
Extremadura 38 12 9 17 41 47 45
Numancia 38 10 14 14 42 48 44
Tenerife 38 9 16 13 37 46 43
Lugo 38 9 14 15 41 50 41
Rayo Majadahonda 38 11 8 19 40 54 41
Gimnastic de Tarragona 38 8 7 23 22 55 31
Cordoba 38 6 12 20 42 71 30
Reus 38 5 6 27 16 44 0
Friday, May 17

Zaragoza 4, Gijon 2

Saturday, May 18

Alcorcon vs. Extremadura 1400 GMT

Elche vs. Tenerife 1830 GMT

Sunday, May 19

Mallorca vs. Almeria 1000 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Extremadura 1400 GMT

Reus vs. Malaga 1400 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Rayo Majadahonda 1400 GMT

Oviedo vs. Numancia 1400 GMT

Cadiz vs. Osasuna 1600 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Rayo Majadahonda 1600 GMT

Cordoba vs. Gimnastic de Tarragona 1800 GMT

Lugo vs. Deportivo 1800 GMT

Monday, May 20

Albacete vs. Granada 1900 GMT