BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 32 22 8 2 81 31 74
Atletico 32 19 8 5 47 21 65
Madrid 31 19 3 9 55 37 60
Sevilla 32 15 7 10 54 39 52
Getafe 32 13 12 7 40 29 51
Valencia 32 11 16 5 36 27 49
Athletic Bilbao 32 11 13 8 36 37 46
Alaves 32 12 9 11 33 40 45
Betis 32 12 7 13 38 43 43
Sociedad 32 10 11 11 38 39 41
Espanyol 32 11 8 13 37 46 41
Eibar 32 9 13 10 42 44 40
Leganes 31 10 10 11 31 35 40
Girona 32 8 10 14 33 44 34
Villarreal 32 7 12 13 40 45 33
Levante 32 8 9 15 45 59 33
Celta Vigo 32 8 8 16 45 55 32
Valladolid 32 7 10 15 26 45 31
Rayo Vallecano 32 7 6 19 36 57 27
Huesca 32 5 10 17 35 55 25
Saturday, April 13

Espanyol 2, Alaves 1

Huesca 0, Barcelona 0

Atletico 2, Celta Vigo 0

Sevilla 3, Betis 2

Sunday, April 14

Valladolid 2, Getafe 2

Athletic Bilbao 3, Rayo Vallecano 2

Sociedad 1, Eibar 1

Girona 0, Villarreal 1

Valencia 3, Levante 1

Monday, April 15

Leganes vs. Madrid 1900 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Osasuna 34 20 7 7 48 32 67
Albacete 34 16 13 5 44 26 61
Granada 34 17 10 7 40 22 61
Cadiz 34 15 11 8 47 29 56
Mallorca 34 15 10 9 45 32 55
Malaga 34 15 10 9 34 26 55
Deportivo 34 13 15 6 42 27 54
Gijon 34 14 10 10 37 29 52
Almeria 34 12 13 9 38 29 49
Oviedo 33 13 10 10 36 35 49
Alcorcon 34 13 8 13 33 32 47
Elche 34 11 13 10 36 37 46
Las Palmas 34 9 16 9 36 38 43
Tenerife 34 8 16 10 33 39 40
Rayo Majadahonda 34 11 7 16 36 46 40
Numancia 34 9 13 12 38 44 40
Zaragoza 34 9 11 14 37 44 38
Lugo 34 8 13 13 35 42 37
Extremadura 34 9 9 16 37 43 36
Gimnastic de Tarragona 34 7 6 21 20 51 27
Cordoba 34 5 11 18 38 64 26
Reus 33 5 6 22 16 39 0
Friday, April 12

Gijon 1, Granada 0

Saturday, April 13

Malaga 1, Extremadura 2

Osasuna 2, Deportivo 1

Almeria 3, Gimnastic de Tarragona 0

Rayo Majadahonda 1, Tenerife 3

Sunday, April 14

Albacete 1, Elche 1

Reus vs. Oviedo 1400 GMT

Numancia 1, Mallorca 1

Cordoba 0, Lugo 4

Las Palmas 0, Cadiz 3

Zaragoza 0, Alcorcon 2

Friday, April 19

Alcorcon vs. Malaga 1900 GMT

Saturday, April 20

Lugo vs. Granada 1400 GMT

Albacete vs. Las Palmas 1600 GMT

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Gijon 1600 GMT

Mallorca vs. Rayo Majadahonda 1800 GMT

Sunday, April 21

Cadiz vs. Numancia 1000 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Reus 1400 GMT

Deportivo vs. Extremadura 1400 GMT

Deportivo vs. Extremadura 1400 GMT

Albacete vs. Las Palmas 1400 GMT

Oviedo vs. Cordoba 1600 GMT

Tenerife vs. Almeria 1800 GMT

Monday, April 22

Elche vs. Osasuna 1900 GMT

Friday, April 26

Numancia vs. Deportivo 1900 GMT