Alexa

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 24 16 6 2 61 23 54
Atletico 24 13 8 3 34 17 47
Madrid 24 14 3 7 41 29 45
Sevilla 24 10 7 7 38 28 37
Getafe 24 9 9 6 30 21 36
Alaves 23 10 5 8 24 27 35
Sociedad 24 9 7 8 30 25 34
Valencia 24 6 14 4 24 20 32
Betis 23 9 5 9 26 29 32
Eibar 24 7 10 7 33 34 31
Levante 24 8 6 10 36 43 30
Leganes 24 7 8 9 25 30 29
Espanyol 24 8 5 11 27 37 29
Athletic Bilbao 23 5 12 6 23 28 27
Girona 24 6 9 9 25 34 27
Valladolid 24 6 8 10 19 29 26
Celta Vigo 24 6 6 12 36 43 24
Villarreal 24 4 11 9 26 31 23
Rayo Vallecano 24 6 5 13 27 41 23
Huesca 23 4 6 13 23 39 18
Friday, Feb. 15

Eibar 2, Getafe 2

Saturday, Feb. 16

Celta Vigo 1, Levante 4

Rayo Vallecano 0, Atletico 1

Sociedad 3, Leganes 0

Barcelona 1, Valladolid 0

Sunday, Feb. 17

Madrid 1, Girona 2

Valencia 0, Espanyol 0

Villarreal 3, Sevilla 0

Betis vs. Alaves 1945 GMT

Monday, Feb. 18

Huesca vs. Athletic Bilbao 2000 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Albacete 26 13 10 3 36 21 49
Malaga 26 14 6 6 28 18 48
Osasuna 26 14 6 6 34 25 48
Deportivo 26 12 11 3 37 19 47
Granada 26 13 8 5 32 18 47
Oviedo 26 12 6 8 31 30 42
Cadiz 26 11 8 7 34 21 41
Mallorca 26 11 7 8 32 24 40
Alcorcon 26 11 5 10 25 23 38
Almeria 26 9 10 7 28 23 37
Las Palmas 25 7 13 5 30 27 34
Gijon 25 8 9 8 26 22 33
Numancia 26 7 10 9 31 32 31
Zaragoza 26 7 10 9 29 32 31
Elche 26 7 10 9 26 31 31
Tenerife 26 5 12 9 20 29 27
Rayo Majadahonda 26 7 6 13 22 33 27
Lugo 26 6 8 12 24 33 26
Extremadura 26 5 8 13 29 38 23
Cordoba 26 4 9 13 31 47 21
Gimnastic de Tarragona 26 5 6 15 15 38 21
Reus 26 5 6 15 16 32 0
Friday, Feb. 15

Cordoba 1, Granada 2

Saturday, Feb. 16

Deportivo 1, Gimnastic de Tarragona 1

Zaragoza 0, Albacete 0

Elche 2, Extremadura 0

Oviedo 1, Alcorcon 0

Cadiz 2, Tenerife 0

Sunday, Feb. 17

Mallorca 3, Lugo 0

Reus vs. Almeria ppd.

Numancia 1, Osasuna 1

Rayo Majadahonda 0, Malaga 1

Las Palmas vs. Gijon 1930 GMT

Friday, Feb. 22

Tenerife vs. Mallorca 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 23

Albacete vs. Oviedo 1500 GMT

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Cadiz 1700 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Las Palmas 1900 GMT

Osasuna vs. Zaragoza 1930 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 24

Gijon vs. Rayo Majadahonda 1100 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Las Palmas 1500 GMT

Extremadura vs. Numancia 1500 GMT

Almeria vs. Cordoba 1500 GMT

Granada vs. Reus 1500 GMT

Malaga vs. Deportivo 1700 GMT

Lugo vs. Elche 1700 GMT

Extremadura vs. Numancia 1900 GMT