BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 23 15 6 2 60 23 51
Madrid 23 14 3 6 40 27 45
Atletico 23 12 8 3 33 17 44
Sevilla 23 10 7 6 38 25 37
Getafe 23 9 8 6 28 19 35
Alaves 23 10 5 8 24 27 35
Betis 23 9 5 9 26 29 32
Valencia 23 6 13 4 24 20 31
Sociedad 23 8 7 8 27 25 31
Eibar 23 7 9 7 31 32 30
Leganes 23 7 8 8 25 27 29
Espanyol 23 8 4 11 27 37 28
Athletic Bilbao 23 5 12 6 23 28 27
Levante 23 7 6 10 32 42 27
Valladolid 23 6 8 9 19 28 26
Celta Vigo 23 6 6 11 35 39 24
Girona 23 5 9 9 23 33 24
Rayo Vallecano 23 6 5 12 27 40 23
Villarreal 23 3 11 9 23 31 20
Huesca 23 4 6 13 23 39 18
Friday, Feb. 8

Valladolid 0, Villarreal 0

Saturday, Feb. 9

Getafe 3, Celta Vigo 1

Atletico 1, Madrid 3

Espanyol 2, Rayo Vallecano 1

Girona 0, Huesca 2

Sunday, Feb. 10

Leganes 3, Betis 0

Valencia 0, Sociedad 0

Sevilla 2, Eibar 2

Athletic Bilbao 0, Barcelona 0

Monday, Feb. 11

Alaves 2, Levante 0

Friday, Feb. 15

Eibar vs. Getafe 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 16

Celta Vigo vs. Levante 1200 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Atletico 1515 GMT

Sociedad vs. Leganes 1730 GMT

Barcelona vs. Valladolid 1945 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 17

Madrid vs. Girona 1100 GMT

Valencia vs. Espanyol 1515 GMT

Villarreal vs. Sevilla 1730 GMT

Betis vs. Alaves 1945 GMT

Monday, Feb. 18

Huesca vs. Athletic Bilbao 2000 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Osasuna 25 14 5 6 33 24 47
Deportivo 25 12 10 3 36 18 46
Albacete 24 12 9 3 35 21 45
Malaga 25 13 6 6 27 18 45
Granada 25 12 8 5 30 17 44
Oviedo 25 11 6 8 30 30 39
Alcorcon 25 11 5 9 25 22 38
Cadiz 25 10 8 7 32 21 38
Mallorca 25 10 7 8 29 24 37
Almeria 25 8 10 7 27 23 34
Gijon 25 8 9 8 26 22 33
Las Palmas 24 6 13 5 29 27 31
Numancia 25 7 9 9 30 31 30
Zaragoza 25 7 9 9 29 32 30
Tenerife 25 5 12 8 20 27 27
Rayo Majadahonda 25 7 6 12 22 32 27
Lugo 25 6 8 11 24 30 26
Elche 24 5 10 9 23 31 25
Extremadura 25 5 8 12 29 36 23
Reus 21 5 6 10 16 27 21
Cordoba 25 4 9 12 30 45 21
Gimnastic de Tarragona 24 4 5 15 13 37 17
Friday, Feb. 8

Gijon 0, Osasuna 2

Saturday, Feb. 9

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Reus ppd.

Extremadura 1, Rayo Majadahonda 1

Elche 1, Oviedo 2

Tenerife 0, Cordoba 2

Lugo 1, Zaragoza 2

Sunday, Feb. 10

Alcorcon 1, Cadiz 2

Albacete 2, Mallorca 0

Almeria 1, Numancia 0

Granada 0, Deportivo 1

Malaga 0, Las Palmas 0

Friday, Feb. 15

Cordoba vs. Granada 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 16

Deportivo vs. Gimnastic de Tarragona 1500 GMT

Elche vs. Extremadura 1700 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Albacete 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Alcorcon 1900 GMT

Cadiz vs. Tenerife 1930 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 17

Mallorca vs. Lugo 1100 GMT

Numancia vs. Osasuna 1500 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Gijon 1500 GMT

Reus vs. Almeria 1500 GMT

Elche vs. Extremadura 1500 GMT

Rayo Majadahonda vs. Malaga 1700 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Gijon 1930 GMT