BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 19 13 4 2 53 20 43
Atletico 19 10 8 1 27 13 38
Sevilla 19 9 6 4 31 20 33
Madrid 19 10 3 6 28 24 33
Alaves 19 9 5 5 22 19 32
Getafe 19 7 7 5 21 16 28
Betis 19 7 5 7 22 23 26
Girona 19 5 9 5 21 23 24
Espanyol 18 7 3 8 19 24 24
Valencia 19 4 11 4 17 17 23
Levante 19 6 5 8 30 35 23
Sociedad 18 6 4 8 20 20 22
Leganes 19 5 7 7 17 21 22
Valladolid 19 5 7 7 17 21 22
Athletic Bilbao 19 4 10 5 20 25 22
Eibar 19 5 7 7 21 28 22
Celta Vigo 19 5 6 8 31 32 21
Rayo Vallecano 19 5 4 10 22 34 19
Villarreal 19 3 8 8 20 25 17
Huesca 19 2 5 12 17 36 11
Friday, Jan. 11

Rayo Vallecano 4, Celta Vigo 2

Saturday, Jan. 12

Leganes 1, Huesca 0

Valencia 1, Valladolid 1

Girona 1, Alaves 1

Villarreal 1, Getafe 2

Sunday, Jan. 13

Atletico 1, Levante 0

Athletic Bilbao 2, Sevilla 0

Barcelona 3, Eibar 0

Betis 1, Madrid 2

Monday, Jan. 14

Sociedad vs. Espanyol 2000 GMT

Friday, Jan. 18

Getafe vs. Alaves 2000 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 19

Madrid vs. Sevilla 1515 GMT

Huesca vs. Atletico 1730 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Valencia 1945 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 20

Betis vs. Girona 1100 GMT

Villarreal vs. Athletic Bilbao 1515 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Sociedad 1730 GMT

Levante vs. Valladolid 1730 GMT

Barcelona vs. Leganes 1945 GMT

Monday, Jan. 21

Eibar vs. Espanyol 2000 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Granada 21 11 7 3 28 14 40
Albacete 21 10 9 2 30 18 39
Malaga 21 12 3 6 24 16 39
Deportivo 21 9 9 3 31 17 36
Alcorcon 21 10 5 6 22 15 35
Osasuna 21 10 5 6 27 24 35
Cadiz 21 9 6 6 28 17 33
Mallorca 21 9 6 6 26 19 33
Oviedo 21 8 6 7 24 26 30
Almeria 21 7 8 6 25 21 29
Las Palmas 21 6 10 5 28 26 28
Gijon 21 6 9 6 20 18 27
Elche 21 5 9 7 20 26 24
Lugo 21 5 8 8 19 21 23
Numancia 21 5 8 8 23 27 23
Zaragoza 21 5 7 9 22 28 22
Tenerife 21 4 10 7 18 25 22
Rayo Majadahonda 21 6 4 11 16 26 22
Extremadura 21 5 6 10 28 30 21
Reus 21 5 6 10 16 27 21
Cordoba 21 3 9 9 24 37 18
Gimnastic de Tarragona 21 4 4 13 13 34 16
Friday, Jan. 11

Cadiz 0, Granada 0

Saturday, Jan. 12

Albacete 1, Gijon 1

Las Palmas 4, Osasuna 1

Reus 1, Numancia 1

Mallorca 1, Deportivo 0

Oviedo 1, Tenerife 0

Sunday, Jan. 13

Cordoba 1, Rayo Majadahonda 1

Alcorcon 0, Almeria 0

Lugo 1, Extremadura 1

Zaragoza 0, Malaga 2

Elche 1, Gimnastic de Tarragona 0

Saturday, Jan. 19

Almeria vs. Cadiz 1500 GMT

Numancia vs. Cordoba 1700 GMT

Rayo Majadahonda vs. Zaragoza 1700 GMT

Malaga vs. Lugo 1930 GMT

Reus vs. Las Palmas 1930 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 20

Osasuna vs. Mallorca 1100 GMT

Reus vs. Las Palmas 1500 GMT

Extremadura vs. Oviedo 1500 GMT

Gijon vs. Alcorcon 1500 GMT

Deportivo vs. Albacete 1700 GMT

Tenerife vs. Gimnastic de Tarragona 1700 GMT

Extremadura vs. Oviedo 1900 GMT

Monday, Jan. 21

Granada vs. Elche 2000 GMT