BC-SOC--English Results

BC-SOC--English Results English Football Results

LONDON (AP) — Results from English football:

EFL Cup
Tuesday's Match

Leicester 6, Southampton 5

English Premier League
Friday's Match

Cardiff 2, Wolverhampton 1

Saturday's Matches

Crystal Palace 2, Burnley 0

Man City 3, Bournemouth 1

Huddersfield 1, Brighton 2

Newcastle 0, West Ham 3

Leicester 2, Watford 0

Southampton 2, Man United 2

Sunday's Matches

Chelsea 2, Fulham 0

Arsenal vs. Tottenham

Liverpool vs. Everton

Tuesday's Matches

Brighton vs. Crystal Palace

West Ham vs. Cardiff

Bournemouth vs. Huddersfield

Watford vs. Man City

England Championship
Tuesday's Matches

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Bolton 0

Hull 0, Norwich 0

Leeds 1, Reading 0

Rotherham 2, QPR 2

Brentford 2, Sheffield United 3

Preston 1, Middlesbrough 1

Wednesday's Matches

Aston Villa 5, Nottingham Forest 5

Millwall 0, Birmingham 2

Ipswich 2, Bristol City 3

Swansea 1, West Brom 2

Wigan 3, Blackburn 1

Stoke 2, Derby 1

Saturday's Matches

Sheffield United 0, Leeds 1

Reading 2, Stoke 2

QPR 2, Hull 3

Norwich 3, Rotherham 1

Derby 2, Swansea 1

Nottingham Forest 2, Ipswich 0

Birmingham 3, Preston 0

Bolton 1, Wigan 1

Blackburn 4, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Middlesbrough 0, Aston Villa 3

Sunday's Match

Bristol City vs. Millwall

Monday's Match

West Brom vs. Brentford

England League One
Tuesday's Matches

Southend 2, Scunthorpe 0

Oxford United 4, Rochdale 2

Doncaster 2, Blackpool 0

Peterborough 1, AFC Wimbledon 0

Burton Albion 1, Charlton 2

Shrewsbury 2, Plymouth 0

Portsmouth 2, Walsall 0

Sunderland 4, Barnsley 2

Accrington Stanley 1, Wycombe 2

Fleetwood Town 3, Coventry 0

Luton Town 4, Bradford 0

Bristol Rovers 1, Gillingham 2

England League Two
Tuesday's Matches

Swindon 3, Stevenage 2

Milton Keynes Dons 2, Morecambe 0

Exeter 0, Macclesfield Town 1

Yeovil 0, Port Vale 3

Forest Green Rovers 0, Colchester 1

Notts County 1, Carlisle 1

Crewe 2, Cambridge United 0

Mansfield Town vs. Crawley Town

Newport County 3, Northampton 1

Grimsby Town 5, Tranmere Rovers 2

Oldham 1, Lincoln City 1

Bury 4, Cheltenham 1

England FA Cup
Friday's Match

Solihull Moors 0, Blackpool 0

Saturday's Matches

Halifax Town 1, AFC Wimbledon 3

Plymouth 1, Oxford United 2

Maidstone United 0, Oldham 2

Southend 2, Barnsley 4

Walsall 1, Sunderland 1

Lincoln City 2, Carlisle 0

Charlton 0, Doncaster 2

Peterborough 2, Bradford 2

Accrington Stanley 3, Cheltenham 1

Wrexham 0, Newport County 0

Sunday's Matches

Rochdale vs. Portsmouth

Bury vs. Luton Town

Chesterfield vs. Grimsby Town

Tranmere Rovers vs. Southport

Shrewsbury vs. Scunthorpe

Slough Town vs. Gillingham

Swindon vs. Woking

Barnet vs. Stockport County

Monday's Match

Guiseley vs. Fleetwood Town