BC-SOC--English Results

BC-SOC--English Results English Football Results

LONDON (AP) — Results from English football:

EFL Cup
Tuesday's Match

Leicester vs. Southampton

English Premier League
Saturday's Matches

Watford 0, Liverpool 3

Man United 0, Crystal Palace 0

Fulham 3, Southampton 2

Brighton 1, Leicester 1

West Ham 0, Man City 4

Everton 1, Cardiff 0

Tottenham 3, Chelsea 1

Sunday's Matches

Bournemouth vs. Arsenal

Wolverhampton vs. Huddersfield

Monday's Match

Burnley vs. Newcastle

England Championship
Friday's Match

Ipswich 1, West Brom 2

Saturday's Matches

Rotherham 2, Sheffield United 2

Millwall 1, Bolton 1

Wigan 0, Reading 0

Leeds 2, Bristol City 0

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Derby 2

Hull 0, Nottingham Forest 2

Swansea 1, Norwich 4

Stoke 2, QPR 2

Preston 4, Blackburn 1

Brentford 1, Middlesbrough 2

Sunday's Match

Aston Villa 4, Birmingham 2

Tuesday's Matches

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Bolton

Hull vs. Norwich

Leeds vs. Reading

Rotherham vs. QPR

Brentford vs. Sheffield United

Preston vs. Middlesbrough

England League One
Friday's Match

Coventry 1, Peterborough 1

Saturday's Matches

Blackpool 3, Burton Albion 0

Rochdale 1, Accrington Stanley 0

Wycombe 3, Shrewsbury 2

Charlton 3, Bristol Rovers 1

Scunthorpe 1, Portsmouth 2

Walsall 2, Sunderland 2

Bradford 2, Oxford United 0

AFC Wimbledon 2, Southend 1

Gillingham 1, Luton Town 3

Plymouth 2, Fleetwood Town 1

Barnsley 1, Doncaster 1

Tuesday's Matches

Southend vs. Scunthorpe

Oxford United vs. Rochdale

Doncaster vs. Blackpool

Peterborough vs. AFC Wimbledon

Burton Albion vs. Charlton

Shrewsbury vs. Plymouth

Portsmouth vs. Walsall

Sunderland vs. Barnsley

Accrington Stanley vs. Wycombe

Fleetwood Town vs. Coventry

Luton Town vs. Bradford

Bristol Rovers vs. Gillingham

England League Two
Saturday's Matches

Lincoln City 1, Mansfield Town 1

Crawley Town 3, Crewe 0

Morecambe 1, Notts County 1

Carlisle 1, Forest Green Rovers 2

Colchester 1, Exeter 1

Macclesfield Town 1, Yeovil 0

Cheltenham 2, Newport County 1

Stevenage 3, Milton Keynes Dons 2

Cambridge United 2, Bury 2

Northampton 2, Grimsby Town 2

Tranmere Rovers 1, Oldham 1

Port Vale 0, Swindon 1

Tuesday's Matches

Swindon vs. Stevenage

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Morecambe

Exeter vs. Macclesfield Town

Yeovil vs. Port Vale

Forest Green Rovers vs. Colchester

Notts County vs. Carlisle

Crewe vs. Cambridge United

Mansfield Town vs. Crawley Town

Newport County vs. Northampton

Grimsby Town vs. Tranmere Rovers

Oldham vs. Lincoln City

Bury vs. Cheltenham

England FA Cup
Tuesday's Matches

Halifax Town 1, Morecambe 0

Slough Town 9, Sutton United 8

Doncaster 7, Chorley 0

Oxford City 0, Tranmere Rovers 2

Crawley Town 2, Southend 6

Billericay Town 1, Chesterfield 3

Charlton 5, Mansfield Town 0

Forest Green Rovers 0, Oxford United 3

Bradford 5, Aldershot Town 2

Cheltenham 2, Ebbsfleet United 0

Wednesday's Matches

Bristol Rovers 1, Barnet 2

Salford City 1, Shrewsbury 3

Hartlepool 3, Gillingham 4