BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 32 25 7 0 81 17 82
Atletico 32 21 8 3 54 15 71
Madrid 32 20 7 5 79 35 67
Valencia 32 20 5 7 60 33 65
Betis 32 16 4 12 53 53 52
Villarreal 32 14 6 12 43 39 48
Sevilla 32 14 5 13 41 52 47
Girona 32 12 8 12 44 49 44
Celta Vigo 32 12 7 13 50 44 43
Getafe 32 11 9 12 36 30 42
Sociedad 32 11 7 14 57 52 40
Eibar 32 11 7 14 36 46 40
Athletic Bilbao 32 9 12 11 35 38 39
Leganes 32 11 6 15 27 39 39
Alaves 32 12 2 18 29 45 38
Espanyol 32 8 12 12 26 39 36
Levante 32 6 13 13 28 48 31
Deportivo 32 6 8 18 32 65 26
Las Palmas 32 5 6 21 22 64 21
Malaga 32 4 5 23 20 50 17
Friday, April 13

Girona 0, Betis 1

Saturday, April 14

Sevilla 2, Villarreal 2

Barcelona 2, Valencia 1

Las Palmas 0, Sociedad 1

Leganes 1, Celta Vigo 0

Athletic Bilbao 2, Deportivo 3

Sunday, April 15

Eibar 0, Alaves 1

Atletico 3, Levante 0

Getafe 1, Espanyol 0

Malaga 1, Madrid 2

Tuesday, April 17

Deportivo vs. Sevilla 1730 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona 1900 GMT

Villarreal vs. Leganes 1930 GMT

Wednesday, April 18

Valencia vs. Getafe 1730 GMT

Espanyol vs. Eibar 1730 GMT

Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao 1930 GMT

Thursday, April 19

Sociedad vs. Atletico 1730 GMT

Alaves vs. Girona 1730 GMT

Levante vs. Malaga 1930 GMT

Betis vs. Las Palmas 1930 GMT

Friday, April 20

Leganes vs. Deportivo 1900 GMT

Saturday, April 21

Eibar vs. Getafe 1100 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Valencia 1415 GMT

Sunday, April 22

Girona vs. Espanyol 1000 GMT

Malaga vs. Sociedad 1415 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Alaves 1630 GMT

Atletico vs. Betis 1845 GMT

Monday, April 23

Athletic Bilbao vs. Levante 1900 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gijon 35 19 7 9 53 29 64
Rayo Vallecano 35 17 13 5 57 37 64
Huesca 35 17 11 7 47 31 62
Numancia 35 16 9 10 44 34 57
Cadiz 35 15 12 8 35 21 57
Oviedo 35 15 11 9 46 37 56
Zaragoza 35 15 10 10 43 36 55
Granada 35 15 9 11 47 38 54
Tenerife 35 14 10 11 51 40 52
Osasuna 35 13 13 9 37 29 52
Valladolid 35 14 9 12 53 47 51
Lugo 35 14 6 15 34 41 48
Albacete 35 11 13 11 29 34 46
Reus 35 10 14 11 26 34 44
Alcorcon 35 10 12 13 29 40 42
Gimnastic de Tarragona 35 12 6 17 36 43 42
Almeria 35 10 9 16 33 40 39
Leonesa 35 9 12 14 42 55 39
Barcelona B 35 8 13 14 38 44 37
Cordoba 35 10 6 19 42 57 36
Lorca CF 35 5 8 22 30 57 23
Sevilla Atletico 35 4 11 20 23 51 23
Thursday, April 12

Huesca 0, Albacete 0

Saturday, April 14

Reus 1, Cadiz 0

Numancia 2, Lugo 0

Lorca CF 1, Alcorcon 1

Leonesa 3, Tenerife 2

Sunday, April 15

Osasuna 1, Cordoba 1

Almeria 1, Albacete 1

Valladolid 0, Gijon 1

Sevilla Atletico 0, Granada 0

Rayo Vallecano 2, Zaragoza 1

Oviedo 1, Gimnastic de Tarragona 0

Monday, April 16

Huesca 2, Barcelona B 1

Friday, April 20

Cordoba vs. Sevilla Atletico 1900 GMT

Oviedo vs. Valladolid 1900 GMT

Saturday, April 21

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Numancia 1400 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Almeria 1400 GMT

Albacete vs. Reus 1600 GMT

Tenerife vs. Huesca 1600 GMT

Sunday, April 22

Alcorcon vs. Osasuna 1000 GMT

Barcelona B vs. Rayo Vallecano 1400 GMT

Cadiz vs. Gijon 1600 GMT

Lugo vs. Lorca CF 1600 GMT

Lugo vs. Lorca 1700 GMT

Granada B vs. Leonesa 1700 GMT

Granada vs. Leonesa 1800 GMT