BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 32 25 7 0 81 17 82
Atletico 31 20 8 3 51 15 68
Valencia 32 20 5 7 60 33 65
Madrid 31 19 7 5 77 34 64
Betis 32 16 4 12 53 53 52
Villarreal 32 14 6 12 43 39 48
Sevilla 32 14 5 13 41 52 47
Girona 32 12 8 12 44 49 44
Celta Vigo 32 12 7 13 50 44 43
Sociedad 32 11 7 14 57 52 40
Eibar 32 11 7 14 36 46 40
Getafe 31 10 9 12 35 30 39
Athletic Bilbao 32 9 12 11 35 38 39
Leganes 32 11 6 15 27 39 39
Alaves 32 12 2 18 29 45 38
Espanyol 31 8 12 11 26 38 36
Levante 31 6 13 12 28 45 31
Deportivo 32 6 8 18 32 65 26
Las Palmas 32 5 6 21 22 64 21
Malaga 31 4 5 22 19 48 17
Friday, April 13

Girona 0, Betis 1

Saturday, April 14

Sevilla 2, Villarreal 2

Barcelona 2, Valencia 1

Las Palmas 0, Sociedad 1

Leganes 1, Celta Vigo 0

Athletic Bilbao 2, Deportivo 3

Sunday, April 15

Eibar 0, Alaves 1

Atletico vs. Levante 1415 GMT

Getafe vs. Espanyol 1630 GMT

Malaga vs. Madrid 1845 GMT

Tuesday, April 17

Deportivo vs. Sevilla 1730 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona 1900 GMT

Villarreal vs. Leganes 1930 GMT

Wednesday, April 18

Valencia vs. Getafe 1730 GMT

Espanyol vs. Eibar 1730 GMT

Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao 1930 GMT

Thursday, April 19

Sociedad vs. Atletico 1730 GMT

Alaves vs. Girona 1730 GMT

Levante vs. Malaga 1930 GMT

Betis vs. Las Palmas 1930 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gijon 34 18 7 9 52 29 61
Rayo Vallecano 34 16 13 5 55 36 61
Huesca 34 16 11 7 45 30 59
Numancia 35 16 9 10 44 34 57
Cadiz 35 15 12 8 35 21 57
Zaragoza 34 15 10 9 42 34 55
Granada 34 15 8 11 47 38 53
Oviedo 34 14 11 9 45 37 53
Tenerife 35 14 10 11 51 40 52
Osasuna 35 13 13 9 37 29 52
Valladolid 34 14 9 11 53 46 51
Lugo 35 14 6 15 34 41 48
Albacete 34 11 12 11 28 33 45
Reus 35 10 14 11 26 34 44
Alcorcon 35 10 12 13 29 40 42
Gimnastic de Tarragona 34 12 6 16 36 42 42
Leonesa 35 9 12 14 42 55 39
Almeria 34 10 8 16 32 39 38
Barcelona B 34 8 13 13 37 42 37
Cordoba 35 10 6 19 42 57 36
Lorca CF 35 5 8 22 30 57 23
Sevilla Atletico 34 4 10 20 23 51 22
Thursday, April 12

Huesca 0, Albacete 0

Saturday, April 14

Reus 1, Cadiz 0

Numancia 2, Lugo 0

Lorca CF 1, Alcorcon 1

Leonesa 3, Tenerife 2

Sunday, April 15

Osasuna 1, Cordoba 1

Valladolid vs. Gijon 1400 GMT

Almeria vs. Albacete 1400 GMT

Sevilla Atletico vs. Granada 1600 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Zaragoza 1600 GMT

Lorca vs. Alcorcon 1700 GMT

Sevilla Atletico vs. Granada B 1700 GMT

Granada vs. Alcorcon 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Gimnastic de Tarragona 1800 GMT

Monday, April 16

Huesca vs. Barcelona B 1900 GMT