BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 28 22 6 0 72 13 72
Atletico 28 19 7 2 48 12 64
Madrid 28 17 6 5 67 30 57
Valencia 28 17 5 6 54 30 56
Sevilla 28 14 3 11 36 42 45
Villarreal 28 13 5 10 38 32 44
Girona 28 12 7 9 40 36 43
Betis 28 12 4 12 46 53 40
Eibar 28 11 6 11 35 41 39
Celta Vigo 28 11 5 12 45 42 38
Getafe 28 9 9 10 33 26 36
Athletic Bilbao 28 8 11 9 29 31 35
Espanyol 28 8 11 9 26 34 35
Sociedad 28 9 6 13 50 50 33
Leganes 28 9 6 13 23 34 33
Alaves 28 10 1 17 25 42 31
Levante 28 4 12 12 23 42 24
Las Palmas 28 5 5 18 20 57 20
Deportivo 28 4 7 17 25 59 19
Malaga 28 3 4 21 16 45 13
Friday, March 9

Girona 2, Deportivo 0

Saturday, March 10

Eibar 1, Madrid 2

Sevilla 0, Valencia 2

Getafe 0, Levante 1

Malaga 0, Barcelona 2

Sunday, March 11

Espanyol 2, Sociedad 1

Atletico 3, Celta Vigo 0

Las Palmas 0, Villarreal 2

Athletic Bilbao 2, Leganes 0

Monday, March 12

Alaves 1, Betis 3

Friday, March 16

Levante vs. Eibar 2000 GMT

Saturday, March 17

Deportivo vs. Las Palmas 1200 GMT

Valencia vs. Alaves 1515 GMT

Sociedad vs. Getafe 1730 GMT

Betis vs. Espanyol 1945 GMT

Sunday, March 18

Leganes vs. Sevilla 1100 GMT

Barcelona vs. Athletic Bilbao 1515 GMT

Villarreal vs. Atletico 1730 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Malaga 1730 GMT

Madrid vs. Girona 1945 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Huesca 30 16 9 5 44 26 57
Rayo Vallecano 30 14 12 4 50 32 54
Cadiz 30 14 9 7 32 18 51
Gijon 30 14 7 9 44 27 49
Granada 30 14 7 9 42 32 49
Osasuna 30 12 11 7 32 24 47
Zaragoza 30 12 10 8 38 32 46
Oviedo 30 12 10 8 41 34 46
Numancia 30 12 9 9 37 32 45
Valladolid 30 12 8 10 50 44 44
Lugo 30 13 5 12 32 34 44
Tenerife 30 11 10 9 44 35 43
Albacete 30 10 10 10 26 31 40
Reus 30 8 14 8 21 28 38
Almeria 30 10 7 13 30 33 37
Barcelona B 30 8 12 10 35 35 36
Gimnastic de Tarragona 30 10 6 14 32 39 36
Alcorcon 30 8 11 11 25 36 35
Leonesa 30 7 11 12 38 51 32
Cordoba 30 8 4 18 36 53 28
Lorca CF 30 4 6 20 25 50 18
Sevilla Atletico 30 2 10 18 18 46 16
Friday, March 9

Tenerife 3, Oviedo 1

Saturday, March 10

Granada 0, Gimnastic de Tarragona 1

Alcorcon 0, Valladolid 0

Almeria 0, Rayo Vallecano 1

Cadiz 4, Sevilla Atletico 1

Sunday, March 11

Zaragoza 3, Lorca CF 1

Barcelona B 2, Numancia 2

Cordoba 1, Lugo 0

Gijon 4, Leonesa 0

Albacete 0, Osasuna 0

Reus 0, Huesca 0

Friday, March 16

Sevilla Atletico vs. Albacete 2000 GMT

Saturday, March 17

Osasuna vs. Zaragoza 1500 GMT

Lorca CF vs. Barcelona B 1700 GMT

Lugo vs. Alcorcon 1700 GMT

Leonesa vs. Cadiz 1900 GMT

Sunday, March 18

Valladolid vs. Almeria 1100 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Reus 1500 GMT

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Cordoba 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Granada 1700 GMT

Lorca vs. Barcelona B 1800 GMT

Oviedo vs. Granada B 1800 GMT

Numancia vs. Tenerife 1900 GMT

Monday, March 19

Huesca vs. Gijon 2000 GMT