Thursday's Olympic Biathlon Results

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Men's 20km

1. Johannes Thingnes Boe, Norway, 48:03.8 (2).

2. Jakov Fak, Slovenia, 48:09.3 (0).

3. Dominik Landertinger, Austria, 48:18.0 (0).

4. Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden, 48:32.9 (1).

5. Martin Fourcade, France, 48:46.2 (2).

6. Benjamin Weger, Switzerland, 48:52.4 (1).

7. Michal Krcmar, Czech Republic, 49:19.3 (1).

8. Fredrik Lindstrom, Sweden, 49:25.9 (1).

9. Erik Lesser, Germany, 49:31.1 (1).

10. Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway, 49:40.5 (2).

11. Simon Eder, Austria, 49:55.8 (2).

12. Ondrej Moravec, Czech Republic, 49:56.9 (1).

13. Tarjei Boe, Norway, 50:05.3 (2).

14. Scott Gow, Canada, 50:06.3 (1).

15. Klemen Bauer, Slovenia, 50:07.0 (2).

16. Anton Babikov, OA Russia, 50:08.0 (1).

17. Julian Eberhard, Austria, 50:15.6 (3).

18. Sergey Bocharnikov, Belarus, 50:25.3 (1).

19. Vladimir Iliev, Bulgaria, 50:25.9 (3).

20. Lapshin Timofey, South Korea, 50:28.6 (1).

21. Arnd Peiffer, Germany, 50:29.6 (3).

22. Brendan Green, Canada, 50:30.4 (1).

23. Antonin Guigonnat, France, 50:33.5 (2).

24. Jesper Nelin, Sweden, 50:37.1 (3).

25. Krasimir Anev, Bulgaria, 50:41.8 (1).

26. Christian Gow, Canada, 51:01.0 (2).

27. Simon Desthieux, France, 51:03.6 (4).

28. Matvey Eliseev, OA Russia, 51:07.1 (3).

29. Artem Tyshchenko, Ukraine, 51:15.2 (0).

30. Vladimir Chepelin, Belarus, 51:27.9 (3).

31. Vladimir Semakov, Ukraine, 51:32.1 (1).

32. Kalev Ermits, Estonia, 51:43.6 (2).

33. Grzegorz Guzik, Poland, 51:51.8 (2).

34. Matej Kazar, Slovakia, 51:52.4 (2).

35. Miha Dovzan, Slovenia, 51:54.2 (2).

36. Simon Schempp, Germany, 51:54.8 (4).

37. George Buta, Romania, 51:55.6 (1).

38. Martin Ponsiluoma, Sweden, 51:56.6 (2).

39. Maksim Varabei, Belarus, 52:01.3 (3).

40. Giuseppe Montello, Italy, 52:01.9 (3).

41. Tim Burke, United States, 52:05.7 (4).

42. Oskars Muiznieks, Latvia, 52:06.0 (3).

43. Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Bulgaria, 52:12.0 (3).

44. Sean Doherty, United States, 52:25.6 (3).

45. Michal Slesingr, Czech Republic, 52:35.5 (4).

46. Artem Pryma, Ukraine, 52:36.5 (4).

47. Jeremy Finello, Switzerland, 52:37.5 (3).

48. Tuomas Gronman, Finland, 52:44.1 (3).

49. Mario Dolder, Switzerland, 52:46.5 (3).

50. Dominik Windisch, Italy, 52:54.3 (5).

51. Lowell Bailey, United States, 52:56.8 (4).

52. Raman Yaliotnau, Belarus, 52:57.6 (5).

53. Serhiy Semenov, Ukraine, 52:57.9 (3).

54. Florent Claude, Belgium, 53:03.2 (2).

55. Cornel Puchianu, Romania, 53:12.1 (4).

56. Thomas Bormolini, Italy, 53:26.6 (4).

57. Tobias Eberhard, Austria, 53:33.6 (4).

58. Johannes Kuehn, Germany, 53:36.6 (6).

59. Andrejs Rastorgujevs, Latvia, 53:41.8 (6).

60. Lars Helge Birkeland, Norway, 53:46.8 (4).

61. Maxim Braun, Kazakhstan, 53:50.7 (2).

62. Vassiliy Podkorytov, Kazakhstan, 53:52.5 (2).

63. Lukas Hofer, Italy, 53:54.1 (5).

64. Mikito Tachizaki, Japan, 54:11.5 (3).

65. Rene Zahkna, Estonia, 54:20.1 (4).

66. Leif Nordgren, United States, 54:31.1 (5).

67. Adam Vaclavik, Czech Republic, 54:31.7 (6).

68. Kauri Koiv, Estonia, 54:36.4 (3).

69. Gheorghe Pop, Romania, 54:40.1 (3).

70. Roland Lessing, Estonia, 54:46.0 (4).

71. Anton Sinapov, Bulgaria, 54:48.4 (5).

72. Timur Khamitgatin, Kazakhstan, 54:52.7 (2).

73. Olli Hiidensalo, Finland, 54:57.6 (5).

74. Remus Faur, Romania, 55:01.5 (4).

75. Michael Rosch, Belgium, 55:10.1 (5).

76. Tero Seppaelae, Finland, 55:10.8 (6).

77. Emilien Jacquelin, France, 55:26.1 (7).

78. Tomas Kaukenas, Lithuania, 55:38.4 (6).

79. Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Poland, 55:39.9 (5).

80. Mitja Drinovec, Slovenia, 56:06.4 (5).

81. Nathan Smith, Canada, 56:15.7 (5).

82. Vytautas Strolia, Lithuania, 56:27.0 (6).

83. Vladislav Vitenko, Kazakhstan, 57:11.3 (7).

84. Martin Otcenas, Slovakia, 57:16.0 (5).

85. Michal Sima, Slovakia, 57:52.3 (6).

86. Tomas Hasilla, Slovakia, 58:55.2 (9).

Women's 15km

1. Hanna Oeberg, Sweden, 41:07.2 (0).

2. Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia, 41:31.9 (2).

3. Laura Dahlmeier, Germany, 41:48.4 (1).

4. Franziska Preuss, Germany, 42:06.9 (0).

5. Paulina Fialkova, Slovakia, 42:09.5 (1).

6. Monika Hojnisz, Poland, 43:02.0 (1).

7. Dorothea Wierer, Italy, 43:15.8 (2).

8. Elisa Gasparin, Switzerland, 43:22.4 (1).

9. Franziska Hildebrand, Germany, 43:38.6 (1).

10. Nadezhda Skardino, Belarus, 43:40.2 (1).

11. Linn Persson, Sweden, 43:41.5 (1).

12. Urska Poje, Slovenia, 43:52.7 (0).

13. Kaisa Makarainen, Finland, 43:57.9 (3).

14. Mona Brorsson, Sweden, 44:13.8 (2).

15. Tatiana Akimova, OA Russia, 44:17.6 (2).

16. Avvakumova Ekaterina, South Korea, 44:25.3 (1).

17. Maren Hammerschmidt, Germany, 44:28.0 (3).

18. Veronika Vitkova, Czech Republic, 44:31.5 (3).

19. Susan Dunklee, United States, 44:33.5 (2).

20. Juliya Dzhyma, Ukraine, 44:33.9 (2).

21. Weronika Novakowska-Ziemniak, Poland, 44:34.6 (2).

22. Joanne Reid, United States, 44:41.3 (1).

23. Tiril Eckhoff, Norway, 44:41.9 (4).

24. Uliana Kaisheva, OA Russia, 44:47.9 (2).

25. Valj Semerenko, Ukraine, 44:53.9 (1).

26. Rosanna Crawford, Canada, 44:55.9 (2).

27. Darya Domracheva, Belarus, 44:57.8 (4).

28. Anais Chevalier, France, 45:01.9 (3).

29. Sarah Beaudry, Canada, 45:05.6 (1).

30. Natalija Kocergina, Lithuania, 45:09.1 (1).

31. Anais Bescond, France, 45:10.9 (3).

32. Lisa Vittozzi, Italy, 45:11.8 (3).

33. Alexia Runggaldier, Italy, 45:15.0 (2).

34. Lena Haecki, Switzerland, 45:22.5 (4).

35. Anja Erzen, Slovenia, 45:22.9 (3).

36. Iryna Kryuko, Belarus, 45:26.0 (3).

37. Anna Magnusson, Sweden, 45:27.2 (2).

38. Nicole Gontier, Italy, 45:32.5 (4).

39. Baiba Bendika, Latvia, 45:32.8 (4).

40. Synnoeve Solemdal, Norway, 45:33.0 (2).

41. Lisa Theresa Hauser, Austria, 45:35.4 (3).

42. Mari Laukkanen, Finland, 46:03.7 (4).

43. Ingrid Tandrevold, Norway, 46:14.7 (3).

44. Eva Puskarcikova, Czech Republic, 46:22.0 (3).

45. Galina Vishnevskaya, Kazakhstan, 46:23.4 (3).

46. Olga Poltoranina, Kazakhstan, 46:36.5 (2).

47. Alina Raikova, Kazakhstan, 46:37.4 (3).

48. Celia Aymonier, France, 46:40.3 (5).

49. Laura Toivanen, Finland, 46:42.6 (3).

50. Johanna Taliharm, Estonia, 46:44.0 (3).

51. Darya Klimina, Kazakhstan, 46:44.4 (3).

52. Krystyna Guzik, Poland, 46:49.5 (4).

53. Daniela Kadeva, Bulgaria, 46:52.7 (3).

54. Emma Lunder, Canada, 46:56.6 (3).

55. Justine Braisaz, France, 46:57.2 (5).

56. Dzinara Alimbekava, Belarus, 47:04.0 (4).

57. Marketa Davidova, Czech Republic, 47:06.7 (5).

58. Dunja Zdouc, Austria, 47:09.0 (2).

59. Zhang Yan, China, 47:29.6 (4).

60. Katharina Innerhofer, Austria, 47:34.9 (5).

61. Frolina Anna Alexejewna, South Korea, 47:50.4 (5).

62. Clare Egan, United States, 48:00.8 (4).

63. Vita Semerenko, Ukraine, 48:03.8 (5).

64. Ivona Fialkova, Slovakia, 48:04.4 (6).

65. Selina Gasparin, Switzerland, 48:07.4 (5).

66. Tang Jialin, China, 48:12.0 (2).

67. Emily Dreissigacker, United States, 48:16.4 (4).

68. Aita Gasparin, Switzerland, 48:26.2 (5).

69. Suvi Minkkinen, Finland, 48:27.7 (4).

70. Anastasiya Merkushyna, Ukraine, 48:42.0 (6).

71. Marte Olsbu, Norway, 48:58.8 (7).

72. Jessica Jislova, Czech Republic, 49:00.6 (5).

73. Amanda Lightfoot, Britain, 49:14.7 (6).

74. Julia Ransom, Canada, 49:38.9 (5).

75. Diana Rasimoviciute, Lithuania, 49:53.3 (5).

76. Fuyuko Tachizaki, Japan, 50:06.9 (7).

77. Stefani Popova, Bulgaria, 50:20.3 (5).

78. Mun Ji-Hee, South Korea, 50:21.5 (7).

79. Desislava Stoyanova, Bulgaria, 50:25.9 (7).

80. Yurie Tanaka, Japan, 50:28.0 (5).

81. Asuka Hachisuka, Japan, 50:30.2 (4).

82. Emilia Yordanova, Bulgaria, 50:56.3 (6).

83. Magdalena Gwizdon, Poland, 51:49.7 (8).

84. Eva Tofalvi, Romania, 52:13.7 (7).

85. Sari Furuya, Japan, 53:11.0 (9).

86. Jung Jumi, South Korea, 53:32.8 (6).

87. Terezia Poliakova, Slovakia, 54:46.3 (10).

MORE