Thursday's Olympic Cross-Country Skiing Results

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Women's 10km Freestyle

1. Ragnhild Haga, Norway, 25:00.5.

2. Charlotte Kalla, Sweden, 25:20.8.

3. Marit Bjorgen, Norway, 25:32.4.

3. Krista Parmakoski, Finland, 25:32.4.

5. Jessica Diggins, United States, 25:35.7.

6. Nathalie Von Siebenthal, Switzerland, 25:50.3.

7. Ingvild Flugstad Ostberg, Norway, 26:06.0.

8. Anastasia Sedova, OA Russia, 26:07.8.

9. Teresa Stadlober, Austria, 26:16.1.

10. Anna Nechaevskaya, OA Russia, 26:24.8.

11. Heidi Weng, Norway, 26:25.1.

12. Alenka Cebasek, Slovenia, 26:30.1.

13. Ebba Andersson, Sweden, 26:32.9.

14. Coraline Hugue, France, 26:37.9.

15. Sadie Bjornsen, United States, 26:42.6.

16. Kikkan Randall, United States, 26:50.4.

17. Alisa Zhambalova, OA Russia, 26:57.8.

18. Masako Ishida, Japan, 27:03.5.

19. Victoria Carl, Germany, 27:04.6.

20. Riitta-Liisa Roponen, Finland, 27:04.8.

21. Hanna Falk, Sweden, 27:08.5.

22. Aurore Jean, France, 27:12.6.

23. Laura Mononen, Finland, 27:15.6.

24. Sylwia Jaskowiec, Poland, 27:21.5.

25. Stefanie Bohler, Germany, 27:21.8.

26. Sandra Ringwald, Germany, 27:24.7.

27. Anamarija Lampic, Slovenia, 27:26.4.

28. Petra Novakova, Czech Republic, 27:33.8.

29. Elisa Brocard, Italy, 27:34.8.

30. Elizabeth Stephen, United States, 27:35.9.

31. Ilaria Debertolis, Italy, 27:41.2.

32. Emily Nishikawa, Canada, 27:41.5.

33. Barbara Jezersek, Australia, 27:42.5.

34. Ida Ingemarsdotter, Sweden, 27:42.6.

35. Anouk Faivre Picon, France, 27:42.8.

36. Li Xin, China, 27:44.5.

37. Dahria Beatty, Canada, 27:48.9.

38. Sara Pellegrini, Italy, 28:01.5.

39. Lucia Scardoni, Italy, 28:04.1.

40. Julia Tikhonova, Belarus, 28:07.0.

41. Jessica Yeaton, Australia, 28:09.6.

42. Ewelina Marcisz, Poland, 28:10.0.

43. Cendrine Browne, Canada, 28:12.4.

44. Patricija Eiduka, Latvia, 28:13.6.

45. Katerina Berouskova, Czech Republic, 28:14.4.

46. Maryna Antsybor, Ukraine, 28:18.7.

47. Valeriya Tyuleneva, Kazakhstan, 28:20.7.

48. Polina Seronosova, Belarus, 28:22.8.

49. Lydia Hiernickel, Switzerland, 28:33.4.

50. Tatjana Mannima, Estonia, 28:37.0.

51. Lee Chae-Won, South Korea, 28:37.5.

52. Tetyana Antypenko, Ukraine, 28:38.2.

53. Timea Lorincz, Romania, 28:40.9.

54. Manca Slabanja, Slovenia, 28:47.3.

55. Chi Chunxue, China, 28:49.7.

56. Anna Shevchenko, Kazakhstan, 28:56.9.

57. Delphine Claudel, France, 28:58.9.

58. Alena Prochazkova, Slovakia, 28:59.5.

59. Barbora Havlickova, Czech Republic, 29:00.7.

60. Petra Hyncicova, Czech Republic, 29:09.9.

61. Anna Roswitha Seebacher, Austria, 29:11.2.

62. Anne-Marie Comeau, Canada, 29:11.3.

63. Elena Kolomina, Kazakhstan, 29:13.0.

64. Martyna Galewicz, Poland, 29:23.3.

65. Tanja Karisik, Bosnia-Herzegovina, 29:24.3.

66. Antonia Grigorova, Bulgaria, 29:32.8.

67. Lisa Unterweger, Austria, 29:35.2.

68. Aimee Watson, Australia, 29:41.4.

69. Nika Razinger, Slovenia, 29:45.5.

70. Valiantsina Kaminskaya, Belarus, 30:01.6.

71. Vedrana Malec, Croatia, 30:20.3.

72. Katya Galstyan, Armenia, 30:25.1.

73. Marija Kaznacenko, Lithuania, 30:44.2.

74. Jaqueline Mourao, Brazil, 30:50.3.

75. Annika Taylor, Britain, 30:52.9.

76. Maria Ntanou, Greece, 31:04.1.

77. Emoke Szocs, Hungary, 31:04.6.

78. Elsa-Gudrun Jonsdottir, Iceland, 31:12.8.

79. Ju Hye-Ri, South Korea, 31:27.1.

80. Inga Pashkovska, Latvia, 31:34.9.

81. Casey Wright, Australia, 31:56.3.

82. Karen Chanloung, Thailand, 32:30.2.

84. Otgontsetseg Chinbat, Mongolia, 32:52.1.

85. Viktorija Todorovska, Macedonia, 32:57.6.

86. Aysenur Duman, Turkey, 33:06.4.

87. Maria Cecilia Dominguez, Argentina, 34:16.1.

88. Marija Bulatovic, Montenegro, 35:24.0.

89. Yong Gum Ri, North Korea, 36:40.4.

90. Claudia Salcedo, Chile, 37:19.2.