Wednesday's Olympic Luge Results

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Men's Doubles
After One Run

1. Germany 1 (Tobias Arlt, Tobias Wendl), 45.820.

2. Austria 1 (Georg Fischler, Peter Penz), 45.891.

3. Germany 2 (Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken), 45.931.

4. Canada 1 (Tristan Walker, Justin Snith), 46.134.

5. Austria 2 (Lorenz Koller, Thomas Steu), 46.172.

6. United States 1 (Jayson Terdiman, Matthew Mortensen), 46.244.

7. United States 2 (Andrew Sherk, Justin Krewson), 46.310.

8. Italy 2 (Fabian Malleier, Ivan Nagler), 46.320.

9. Latvia 1 (Andris Sics, Juris Sics), 46.336.

10. South Korea 1 (Park Jin-Yong, Cho Jung Myung), 46.396.

11. OA Russia 1 (Vladislav Antonov, Aleksandr Denisev), 46.437.

12. Czech Republic 1 (Antonin Broz, Lukas Broz), 46.570.

13. Poland 1 (Wojciech Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski), 46.609.

14. Italy 1 (Ludwig Rieder, Patrick Rastner), 46.709.

15. Slovakia 1 (Karol Stuchlak, Marek Solcansky), 46.780.

16. Czech Republic 2 (Jaromir Kudera, Matej Kvicala), 46.818.

18. Romania 1 (Cosmin Atodiresei, Stefan Musei), 47.101.

20. Ukraine 1 (Oleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman Zakharkiv), 48.316.

Final Ranking

1. Germany 1 (Tobias Arlt, Tobias Wendl), 1:31.697.

2. Austria 1 (Georg Fischler, Peter Penz), 1:31.785.

3. Germany 2 (Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken), 1:31.987.

4. Austria 2 (Lorenz Koller, Thomas Steu), 1:32.284.

5. Canada 1 (Tristan Walker, Justin Snith), 1:32.369.

6. Latvia 1 (Andris Sics, Juris Sics), 1:32.442.

7. Italy 2 (Fabian Malleier, Ivan Nagler), 1:32.563.

8. United States 2 (Andrew Sherk, Justin Krewson), 1:32.652.

9. South Korea 1 (Park Jin-Yong, Cho Jung Myung), 1:32.672.

10. United States 1 (Jayson Terdiman, Matthew Mortensen), 1:32.687.

11. OA Russia 1 (Vladislav Antonov, Aleksandr Denisev), 1:32.781.

12. Poland 1 (Wojciech Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski), 1:33.087.

13. Czech Republic 1 (Antonin Broz, Lukas Broz), 1:33.152.

14. Latvia 2 (Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris Kalnins), 1:33.207.

15. Italy 1 (Ludwig Rieder, Patrick Rastner), 1:33.276.

16. OA Russia 2 (Andrei Bogdanov, Andrei Medvedev), 1:33.508.

17. Slovakia 1 (Karol Stuchlak, Marek Solcansky), 1:33.591.

18. Czech Republic 2 (Jaromir Kudera, Matej Kvicala), 1:33.728.

19. Romania 1 (Cosmin Atodiresei, Stefan Musei), 1:34.272.

20. Ukraine 1 (Oleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman Zakharkiv), 1:35.717.