Wednesday's Olympic Nordic Combined Results

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Individual
K90 Jump

1. (26) Franz-Josef Rehrl, Austria, 130.60.

2. (35) Jarl Magnus Riiber, Norway, 126.90.

3. (9) Akito Watabe, Japan, 123.70.

4. (11) Lukas Klapfer, Austria, 122.60.

5. (12) Eric Frenzel, Germany, 121.70.

6. (37) Eero Hirvonen, Finland, 118.00.

7. (32) Espen Andersen, Norway, 117.20.

8. (18) Yoshito Watabe, Japan, 114.30.

9. (31) Kristjan Ilves, Estonia, 112.80.

10. (6) Maxime Laheurte, France, 110.70.

11. (16) Johannes Rydzek, Germany, 109.10.

12. (5) Francois Braud, France, 108.60.

13. (38) Vinzenz Geiger, Germany, 105.40.

14. (27) Hideaki Nagai, Japan, 104.20.

15. (40) Go Yamamoto, Japan, 104.00.

16. (17) Fabian Riessle, Germany, 99.90.

17. (28) Ilkka Herola, Finland, 99.70.

18. (13) Bryan Fletcher, United States, 99.00.

19. (4) Jason Lamy Chappuis, France, 97.70.

20. (33) Szczepan Kupczak, Poland, 96.80.

21. (25) Ernest Yahin, OA Russia, 96.70.

22. (43) Ondrej Pazout, Czech Republic, 95.80.

23. (24) Joergen Graabak, Norway, 93.60.

24. (36) Antoine Gerard, France, 92.90.

25. (2) Wilhelm Denifl, Austria, 92.30.

26. (15) Tim Hug, Switzerland, 90.90.

27. (45) Vid Vrhovnik, Slovenia, 90.40.

28. (10) Miroslav Dvorak, Czech Republic, 89.80.

29. (29) Tomas Portyk, Czech Republic, 89.30.

30. (46) Aaron Kostner, Italy, 89.20.

31. (3) Jan Schmid, Norway, 88.80.

32. (23) Pawel Slowiok, Poland, 88.30.

33. (7) Bernhard Gruber, Austria, 88.20.

34. (1) Hannu Manninen, Finland, 85.20.

34. (34) Arttu Maekiaho, Finland, 85.20.

36. (30) Viktor Pasichnyk, Ukraine, 84.00.

37. (44) Ben Loomis, United States, 79.50.

38. (8) Alessandro Pittin, Italy, 77.40.

39. (20) Talyor Fletscher, United States, 76.40.

40. (41) Raffaele Buzzi, Italy, 74.60.

41. (14) Lukas Runggaldier, Italy, 73.60.

42. (42) Park Je-Un, South Korea, 73.30.

43. (21) Karl August Tiirmaa, Estonia, 68.90.

44. (22) Adam Cieslar, Poland, 68.70.

45. (47) Wojciech Marusarz, Poland, 61.30.

46. (19) Marjan Jelenko, Slovenia, 60.40.

47. (39) Jasper Good, United States, 58.80.

NR. (48) Lukas Danek, Czech Republic, DNS.

10km Pursuit

1. (12) Eric Frenzel, Germany, 24:51.4.

2. (9) Akito Watabe, Japan, 24:56.2.

3. (11) Lukas Klapfer, Austria, 25:09.5.

4. (35) Jarl Magnus Riiber, Norway, 25:13.9.

5. (16) Johannes Rydzek, Germany, 25:19.3.

6. (37) Eero Hirvonen, Finland, 25:43.0.

7. (17) Fabian Riessle, Germany, 25:56.7.

8. (28) Ilkka Herola, Finland, 25:56.9.

9. (38) Vinzenz Geiger, Germany, 25:56.9.

10. (32) Espen Andersen, Norway, 26:05.1.

11. (6) Maxime Laheurte, France, 26:14.5.

12. (18) Yoshito Watabe, Japan, 26:16.2.

13. (26) Franz-Josef Rehrl, Austria, 26:29.5.

14. (27) Hideaki Nagai, Japan, 26:30.5.

15. (5) Francois Braud, France, 26:40.5.

16. (31) Kristjan Ilves, Estonia, 27:03.3.

17. (13) Bryan Fletcher, United States, 27:03.6.

18. (24) Joergen Graabak, Norway, 27:21.3.

19. (8) Alessandro Pittin, Italy, 27:21.9.

20. (7) Bernhard Gruber, Austria, 27:22.1.

21. (10) Miroslav Dvorak, Czech Republic, 27:23.4.

22. (23) Pawel Slowiok, Poland, 27:26.6.

23. (1) Hannu Manninen, Finland, 27:29.8.

24. (29) Tomas Portyk, Czech Republic, 27:31.4.

25. (3) Jan Schmid, Norway, 27:34.8.

26. (36) Antoine Gerard, France, 27:36.8.

27. (15) Tim Hug, Switzerland, 27:38.4.

28. (45) Vid Vrhovnik, Slovenia, 27:39.9.

29. (2) Wilhelm Denifl, Austria, 27:41.8.

30. (30) Viktor Pasichnyk, Ukraine, 27:46.1.

31. (4) Jason Lamy Chappuis, France, 27:48.9.

32. (14) Lukas Runggaldier, Italy, 27:51.2.

33. (40) Go Yamamoto, Japan, 27:57.1.

34. (43) Ondrej Pazout, Czech Republic, 28:05.8.

35. (20) Talyor Fletscher, United States, 28:19.2.

36. (34) Arttu Maekiaho, Finland, 28:27.3.

37. (46) Aaron Kostner, Italy, 28:30.4.

38. (25) Ernest Yahin, OA Russia, 28:34.3.

39. (33) Szczepan Kupczak, Poland, 29:02.6.

40. (41) Raffaele Buzzi, Italy, 29:13.1.

41. (44) Ben Loomis, United States, 29:20.8.

42. (22) Adam Cieslar, Poland, 29:38.7.

43. (21) Karl August Tiirmaa, Estonia, 30:05.2.

44. (19) Marjan Jelenko, Slovenia, 30:08.5.

45. (39) Jasper Good, United States, 30:39.8.

46. (42) Park Je-Un, South Korea, 30:56.5.

47. (47) Wojciech Marusarz, Poland, 31:27.5.

Final Ranking
(K90 Jump; 10km Pursuit in parentheses)

1. Eric Frenzel, Germany, (5, 121.70; 1, 24:51.4) 24:51.4.

2. Akito Watabe, Japan, (3, 123.70; 2, 24:56.2) 24:56.2.

3. Lukas Klapfer, Austria, (4, 122.60; 3, 25:09.5) 25:09.5.

4. Jarl Magnus Riiber, Norway, (2, 126.90; 4, 25:13.9) 25:13.9.

5. Johannes Rydzek, Germany, (11, 109.10; 5, 25:19.3) 25:19.3.

6. Eero Hirvonen, Finland, (6, 118.00; 6, 25:43.0) 25:43.0.

7. Fabian Riessle, Germany, (16, 99.90; 7, 25:56.7) 25:56.7.

8. Ilkka Herola, Finland, (17, 99.70; 8, 25:56.9) 25:56.9.

9. Vinzenz Geiger, Germany, (13, 105.40; 9, 25:56.9) 25:56.9.

10. Espen Andersen, Norway, (7, 117.20; 10, 26:05.1) 26:05.1.

11. Maxime Laheurte, France, (10, 110.70; 11, 26:14.5) 26:14.5.

12. Yoshito Watabe, Japan, (8, 114.30; 12, 26:16.2) 26:16.2.

13. Franz-Josef Rehrl, Austria, (1, 130.60; 13, 26:29.5) 26:29.5.

14. Hideaki Nagai, Japan, (14, 104.20; 14, 26:30.5) 26:30.5.

15. Francois Braud, France, (12, 108.60; 15, 26:40.5) 26:40.5.

16. Kristjan Ilves, Estonia, (9, 112.80; 16, 27:03.3) 27:03.3.

17. Bryan Fletcher, United States, (18, 99.00; 17, 27:03.6) 27:03.6.

18. Joergen Graabak, Norway, (23, 93.60; 18, 27:21.3) 27:21.3.

19. Alessandro Pittin, Italy, (38, 77.40; 19, 27:21.9) 27:21.9.

20. Bernhard Gruber, Austria, (33, 88.20; 20, 27:22.1) 27:22.1.

21. Miroslav Dvorak, Czech Republic, (28, 89.80; 21, 27:23.4) 27:23.4.

22. Pawel Slowiok, Poland, (32, 88.30; 22, 27:26.6) 27:26.6.

23. Hannu Manninen, Finland, (34, 85.20; 23, 27:29.8) 27:29.8.

24. Tomas Portyk, Czech Republic, (29, 89.30; 24, 27:31.4) 27:31.4.

25. Jan Schmid, Norway, (31, 88.80; 25, 27:34.8) 27:34.8.

26. Antoine Gerard, France, (24, 92.90; 26, 27:36.8) 27:36.8.

27. Tim Hug, Switzerland, (26, 90.90; 27, 27:38.4) 27:38.4.

28. Vid Vrhovnik, Slovenia, (27, 90.40; 28, 27:39.9) 27:39.9.

29. Wilhelm Denifl, Austria, (25, 92.30; 29, 27:41.8) 27:41.8.

30. Viktor Pasichnyk, Ukraine, (36, 84.00; 30, 27:46.1) 27:46.1.

31. Jason Lamy Chappuis, France, (19, 97.70; 31, 27:48.9) 27:48.9.

32. Lukas Runggaldier, Italy, (41, 73.60; 32, 27:51.2) 27:51.2.

33. Go Yamamoto, Japan, (15, 104.00; 33, 27:57.1) 27:57.1.

34. Ondrej Pazout, Czech Republic, (22, 95.80; 34, 28:05.8) 28:05.8.

35. Talyor Fletscher, United States, (39, 76.40; 35, 28:19.2) 28:19.2.

36. Arttu Maekiaho, Finland, (34, 85.20; 36, 28:27.3) 28:27.3.

37. Aaron Kostner, Italy, (30, 89.20; 37, 28:30.4) 28:30.4.

38. Ernest Yahin, OA Russia, (21, 96.70; 38, 28:34.3) 28:34.3.

39. Szczepan Kupczak, Poland, (20, 96.80; 39, 29:02.6) 29:02.6.

40. Raffaele Buzzi, Italy, (40, 74.60; 40, 29:13.1) 29:13.1.

41. Ben Loomis, United States, (37, 79.50; 41, 29:20.8) 29:20.8.

42. Adam Cieslar, Poland, (44, 68.70; 42, 29:38.7) 29:38.7.

43. Karl August Tiirmaa, Estonia, (43, 68.90; 43, 30:05.2) 30:05.2.

44. Marjan Jelenko, Slovenia, (46, 60.40; 44, 30:08.5) 30:08.5.

45. Jasper Good, United States, (47, 58.80; 45, 30:39.8) 30:39.8.

46. Park Je-Un, South Korea, (42, 73.30; 46, 30:56.5) 30:56.5.

47. Wojciech Marusarz, Poland, (45, 61.30; 47, 31:27.5) 31:27.5.

NR. Lukas Danek, Czech Republic, DNS.