Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Worlds Results, 1 of 2

Worlds Results, 1 of 2

LONDON (AP) — Results Sunday from the Athletics World Championships at London Stadium:

(Qqualifies)
(qsub-qualifier)
Men's 100m Hurdles Heats Summary

1. Aries Merritt, United States, 13.16 Q

2. Omar McLeod, Jamaica, 13.23 Q

3. Devon Allen, United State, 13.26 Q

4. Andrew Pozzi, Great Britain, 13.28 Q

5. Wenjun Xie, China, 13.34 Q

6. Balázs Baji, Hungary, 13.35 Q

7. Garfield Darien, France, 13.36 Q

8. Orlando Ortega, Spain, 13.37 Q

9. Milan Trajkovic, Cyprus, 13.38 Q

10. Shane Brathwaite, Barbados, 13.39 Q

11. Yidiel Contreras, Spain, 13.40 Q

12. Eddie Lovett, Virgin Islands, 13.41 Q

13. Hansle Parchment, Jamaica, 13.42 Q

14. Antonio Alkana, South Africe, 13.43 Q

15. Sergey Shubenkov, Authorized Neutral Athlete, 13.47 Q

16. Roger Iribarne, Cuba, 13.48 q

17. Aleec Harris, United States, 13.50 Q

18. Matthias Buhler, Germany, 13.52 q

19. Damian Czykier, Poland, 13.53 Q

20. Johnathan Cabral, Canada, 13.53 Q

21. Yaqoub Mohamed Al-Youha, Kuwait, 13.56 q

22. Yordan L. O'Farrill, Cuba, 13.56 q

23. Éder Antonio Souza, Brazil, 13.56 Q

24. Aurel Manga, France, 13.58

24. Genta Masuno, Japan, 13.58 Q

26. David Omoregie, Great Britain, 13.59

27. Nicholas Hough, Australia, 13.61

28. Konstadínos Douvalidis, Greece, 13.62

29. Abdulaziz Al Mandeel, Kuwait, 13.63

30. Ruebin Walters, Trinidad & Tobago, 13.63

31. Siddhanth Thingalya, India, 13.64

32. Shunya Takayama, Japan, 13.65

33. David King, Great Britain, 13.67

34. Hideki Omuro, Japan, 13.78

35. Jeffrey Julmis, Haiti, 13.78

36. Byoungjun Kim, Korea, 13.81

37. Mikel Thomas, Trinidad & Tobago, 13.98

38. Ahmad Hazer, Lebanon, 14.51

39. Xaysa Anousone, Laos, 14.55

xx. Ronald Levy, Jamaica, DNF

xx. Milan Ristic, Serbia, DQ

Men's 400m Hurdles Heats Summary

1. Yasmani Copello, Turkey, 49.13 Q

2. Juander Santos, Dominican Republic, 49.19 Q

3. Mamadou Kasse Hann, France, 49.34 Q

4. TJ Holmes, United States, 49.35 Q

5. Abderrahaman Samba, Qatar, 49.39 Q

6. Marcio Teles, Brazil, 49.41 Q

7. Patryk Dobek, Poland, 49.42 Q

8. Kerron Clement, United States, 49.46 Q

9. Ludvy Vaillant, France, 49.49 Q

10. Karsten Warholm, Nowway, 49.50 Q

11. Aron Kipchumba Koech, Kenya, 49.55 Q

12. Jack Green, Great Britain, 49.55 q

13. Eric Futch, United States, 49.57 q

14. Takatoshi Abe, Japan, 49.65 Q

15. Guillermo Ruggeri, Argentina, 49.69 Q

16. Jaheel Hyde, Jamaica, 49.72 Q

17. Abdelmalik Lahoulou, Algeria, 49.78 Q

18. Thomas Barr, Ireland, 49.79 Q

19. José Reynaldo Bencosme, De Leon, 49.79 Q

20. Jaak-Heinrich Jagor, Estonia, 49.81 Q

21. Ricardo Cunningham, Jamaica, 49.91 Q

22. Kemar Mowatt, Jamaica, 50.00 Q

23. Victor Coroller, France, 50.00 q

24. Kariem Hussein, Switzerland, 50.12 q

25. Hederson Estefani, Brazil, 50.22

26. Jordin Andrade, Cabo Verde, 50.32

27. Javier Culson, Puerto Rico, 50.33

28. Yusuke Ishida, Japan, 50.35

29. Lorenzo Vergani, Italy, 50.37

30. Sergio Fernandez, Spain, 50.38

31. Ryo Kajiki, Japan, 51.36

32. Creve Armando Machava, Mozambique, 51.71

33. José Luis Gaspar, Cuba, 51.82

34. Mehboob Ali, Pakistan, 52.24

35. Ephraim Lerkin, Papua New Guinea, 52.36

36. Pablo Andrés Ibanez, El Salvador, 52.72

xx. Eric Cray, Phillipines, DQ

xx. Michael Stigler, United States, DQ

xx. Kyron McMaster, Turks & Caicos Islands, DQ

xx. Rasmus Magi, Estonia, DNS

Men's 3,000m Steeplechaes Heats Summary

1. Evan Jager, United States, 8:20.36 Q

2. Tafese Seboka, Ethiopia, 8:20.48 Q

3. Yoann Kowal, France, 8:20.60 Q

4. Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya, 8:20.61 q

5. Soufiane Elbakkali, Morocco, 8:22.60 Q

6. Mahiedine Mekhissi, France, 8:22.83 Q

7. Getnet Wale, Ethiopia, 8:23.00 Q

8. Albert Chemutai, Uganda, 8:23.18 q

9. Bilal Tabti, Algeria, 8:23.28 q

10. Conseslus Kipruto, Kenya, 8:23.80 Q

11. Jairus Kipchoge Birech, Kenya, 8:23.84 q

12. Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei, United States, 8:24.19 Q

13. Matthew Hughes, Canada, 8:24.79 Q

14. Tesfaye Deriba Ethiopia, 8:25.33 q

15. Jacob Araptany, Uganda, 8:25.86 q

16. Ala Zoghlami, Italy, 8:26.18 PB

17. Hillary Bor, United States, 8:27.53

18. Ole Hesselbjerg, Denmark, 8:27.86

19. Krystian Zalewski, Poland, 8:28.41

20. Hichem Bouchicha, Algeria, 8:30.01

21. Altobeli Da Silva, Brazila, 8:31.82

22. Zak Seddon, Great Britain, 8:32.84

23. Brimin Kiprop Kipruto, Kenya, 8:33.33

24. Hossein Keyhani, Iran, 8:33.76

25. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim, Djibouti, 8:33.77

26. Abdoullah Bamoussa, Italy, 8:34.86

27. Jakob Ingebrightsen, Norway, 8:34.88

28. Yemane Haileselassie, Eritrea, 8:35.73

29. Napoleon Solomon, Sweden, 8:35.95

30. Yohanes Chiappinelli, Italy, 8:36.48

31. José Pena, Venezuela, 8:37.15

32. Jonathan Romeo, Spain, 8:38.05

33. Fernando Carro, Spain, 8:38.42

34. Mohamed Tindouft, Morocco, 8:40.99

35. Boniface Sikowo, Uganda, 8:43.86

36. Hicham Sigueni, Morocco, 8:44.74

37. Mitko Tsenov, Bulgaria, 8:45.21

38. Hironori Tsuetaki, Japan, 8:45.81

39. Raouf Boubaker, Tunisia, 8:46.25

40. Stewart McSweyn, Australia, 8:47.53

41. Rob Mullett, Great Britain, 8:47.99

42. Sebastián Martos, Spain, 8:51.57

43. Ieuan Thomas, Great Britain, 8:52.96

44. Tarik Langat Akdag, Turkey, 8:53.42

xx. Emil Blomberg, Sweden, DNF

Men's Marathon Final

1. Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui, Kenya, 2:08:27

2. Tamirat Tola, Ethiopia, 2:09:49

3. Alphonce Felix Simbu, Tanzania, 2:09:51

4. Callum Hawkins, Great Britain, 2:10:17

5. Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer, Kenya, 2:10:56

6. Daniele Meucci, Italy, 2:10:56

7. Yohanes Ghebregergis, Eritrea, 2:12:07

8. Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru, Kenya, 2:12:16

9. Yuki Kawauchi, Japan, 2:12:19

10. Kentaro Nakamoto, Japan, 2:12:41

11. Munyo Solomon Mutai, Uganda, 2:13:29

12. Ezekiel Jafary, Tanzania, 2:14:05

13. Abdi Hakin Ulad, Denmark, 2:14:22

14. Kaan Kigen Ozbilen, Turkey, 2:14:29

15. Shumi Dechasa, Bahrain, 2:15:08

16. Elkanah Kibet, United States, 2:15:14

17. Javier Guerra, Spain, 2:15:22

18. Ihor Olefirenko, Ukraine, 2:15:34

19. Tsegaye Mekonnen, Ethiopia, 2:15:36

20. Ernesto Andrés Zamora, Uruguay, 2:16:00

21. Desmond Mokgobu, South Africa, 2:16:14

22. Mick Clohissey, Ireland, 2:16:21

23. Valentin Pfeil, Austria, 2:16:28

24. Remigijus Kancys, Lithuania, 2:16:34

25. Derlys Ayala, Paraguay, 2:16:37

26. Hiroto Inoue, Japan, 2:16:54

27. Ihor Russ, Ukraine, 2:17:01

28. Thonakal Gopi, India, 2:17:13

29. Mert Girmalegesse, Turkey, 2:17:36

30. Mohamed Reda El Aaraby, Morocco, 2:17:50

31. Andrew Davies, Great Britain, 2:17:59

32. Mikael Ekvall, Sweden, 2:18:12

33. Pardon Ndhlovu, Zimbabwe, 2:18:37

34. Munkhbayar Narandulam, Mongolia, 2:18:42

35. Namupala Reonard, Namibia, 2:18:51

36. Yuriy Rusyuk, Ukraine, 2:18:54

37. Paulus Iiyambo, Namibia, 2:19:45

38. Stephno Gwandu Huche, Tanzania, 2:20:05

39. Josh Griffiths, Great Britain, 2:20:06

40. Tiidrek Nurme, Estonia, 2:20:41

41. Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom, Eritrea, 2:21:22

42. Robert Curtis, United States, 2:21:22

43. Robert Chemonges, Uganda, 2:21:24

44. Happy Ndacha McHelenje, Malawi, 2:21:39

45. Jack Colreacy, Australia, 2:21:44

46. Byambajav Tseveenravdan, Mongolia, 2:21:48

47. Millen Matende, Zimbabwe, 2:21:52

48. Ser-Od Bat-Ochir, Mongolia, 2:21:55

49. Leslie Encina, Chile, 2:22:10

50. Hassan Chani, Bahrain, 2:22:19

51. Ignas Brasevicius, Lithuania, 2:22:20

52. David Nilsson, Sweden, 2:22:53

53. Roman Fosti, Estonia, 2:23:28

54. Thomas Toth, Canada, 2:23:47

55. Manuel Cabrera, Chile, 2:24:08

56. Daviti Kharazishvili, Georgia, 2:24:24

57. Segundo Jami, Ecuador, 2:24:28

58. José Amado Garcia, Guatemala, 2:25:03

59. Hyosu Kim, Korea, 2:25:08

60. Brad Milosevic, Australia, 2:25:14

61. David Carver, Mauritius, 2:25:45

62. Girmaw Amare, Israel, 2:26:37

63. Sean Hehir, Ireland, 2:27:33

64. Seungyeop Yu, Korea, 2:29:06

65. Kwangsik Shin, Korea, 2:29:52

66. Rok Puhar, Slovenia, 2:33:12

67. Luis Alberto Orta, Venezuela, 2:33:42

68. Juan Carlos Trujillo, Guatemala, 2:33:42

69. Luis Carlos Rivero, Guatemala, 2:41:39

70. Ricardo Ramos, Mexico, 2:41:50

71. Abraham Niyonkuru, Burundi, 2:42:27

xx. Jorge Castelblanco, Panama, DNF

xx. Jean-Pierre Castro, Peru, DNF

xx. Anuradha Indrajith Cooray, Sri Lanka, DNF

xx. Nicolás Cuestas, Uruguay, DNF

xx. Abdelhadi El Hachimi, Belgium, DNF

xx. Iván Fernandez, Spain, DNF

xx. Eric Gillis, Canada, DNF

xx. Josh Harris, Australia, DNF

xx. Marius Ionescu, Romania, DNF

xx. Stefano La Rosa, Italy, DNF

xx. Ayad Lamdassem, Spain, DNF

xx. Raúl Machacuay, Peru, DNF

xx. Augustus Maiyo, United States, DNF

xx. Mariano Mastromarino, Argentina, DNF

xx. Tsepo Mathibelle, Lesotho, DNF

xx. Amanuel Mesel, Eritrea, DNF

xx. Ercan Muslu, Turkey, DNF

xx. Lebenya Nkoka, Lesotho, DNF

xx. Cutbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe, DNF

xx. Sibusiso Nzima, South Africa, DNF

xx. Bhumiraj Rai, Nepal, DNF

xx. Ricardo Ribas, Portugal, DNF

xx. Aguelmis Rojas, Uruguay, DNF

xx. Maru Teferi, Israel, DNF

xx. Yemane Tsegay, Ethiopia, DNF

xx. Enzo Yanez, Chile, DNF

xx. Valerijs Zolnerovics, Latvia, DNF

xx. Lusapho April, South Africa, DNS

xx. Mumin Gala, Djibouti, DNS

Men's Pole Vault Qualifier Summary

1. Piotr Lisek, Poland, 5.70 meters Q

1. Renaud Lavillenie, France, 5.70 Q

3. Sam Kendricks, United States, 5.70 Q

4. Shawnacy Barber, Canada, 5.70 Q

5. Axel Chapelle, France, 5.70 Q

5. Raphael Marcel Holzippe, Germany, 5.70 Q

7. Pawel Wojciechowski, Poland, 5.70 Q

8. Armand Duplantis, Sweden, 5.70 Q

9. Arnaud Art, Belgium, 5.60 Q

10. Changrui Xue, China, 5.60 Q

11. Kurtis Marschall, Australia, 5.60 Q

11. Jie Yao, China, 5.60 Q

13. Christopher Nilsen, United States, 5.60

14. Valentin Lavillenie, France, 5.60

15. Andrew Irwin, United States, 5.60

16. Adrián Valles, Spain, 5.60

17. Vladyslav Malykhin, Ukraine, 5.60

18. Jan Kudlicka, Czech Republic, 5.45

18. Hiroki Ogita, Japan, 5.45

20. Germán Chiaragiglio, Argentina, 5.45

21. Emmanouíl Karalis, Greece, 5.45

22. Ilya Mudrov, Authorized Neutral Athlete, 5.45

22. Ivan Horvat, Croatia, 5.45

22. Kévin Menaldo, France, 5.45

25. Michal Balner, Czech Republic, 5.45

26. Seito Yamamoto, Japan, 5.30

xx. Igor Bychkov, Spain, NM

xx. Diogo Ferreira, Portugal, NM

xx. Menno Vloon, Netherlands, NM

Women's 400m Heat Summary

1. Salwa Eid Naser, Bahrain, 50.57 Q

2. Phyllis Francis, United States, 50.94 Q

3. Shaunae Miller-uibo, Bahamas, 50.97 Q

4. Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica, 51.00 Q

5. Kabange Mupopo, Zambia, 51.09 Q

6. Chrisann Gordon, Jamaica, 51.14 Q

7. Shericka Jackson, Jamaica, 51.26 Q

8. Stephenie Ann McPherson, Jamaica, 51.27 Q

9. Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 51.37 Q

10. Gunta Latisevv-Cudare, Latvia, 51.37 Q

11. Lydia Jele, Botswana, 51.41 q

12. Quanera Hayes, United States, 51.43 Q

13. Margaret Bamgbpse, Nigeria, 51.57 Q

14. Yinka Ajayi, Nigeria, 51.58 Q

15. Bianca Razor, Romania, 51.64 q

16. Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer, Germany, 51.72 q

17. Patience Okon George, Nigeria, 51.83 Q

18. Zoey Clark, Great Britain, 51.88 Q

19. Iga Baumgart, Poland, 51.88 q

20. Roxana Gomez, Cuba, 51.98 q

21. Nirmla, India, 52.01 q

22. Elea Mariama Diarra, France, 52.06

23. Tamara Salaski, Serbia, 52.13

24. Kendall Ellis, United States, 52.18

25. Emily Diamond, Great Britain, 52.20

26. Morgan Mitchell, Australia, 52.22

27. Anastasiia Bryzgina, Ukraine, 52.26

28. Malgorzata Holub, Poland, 52.26

29. Allyson Felix, United States, 52.44 Q

30. Lisanne De Witte, Netherlands, 52.48

31. Déborah Sananes, France, 52.50

32. Aiyanna Stiverne, Canada, 52.55

33. Amalie Iuel, Norway, 52.55

34. Anyika Onuora, Great Britain, 52.58

35. Iríni Vasiliou, Greece, 52.61 Q

36. Carline Muir, Canada, 52.70

37. Ashley Kelly, Turks & Caicos Islands, 52.70 Q

38. Anita Horvat, Slovenia, 52.78

39. Cátia Azevedo, Portugal, 52.79

40. Mariabenedicta Chigbolu, Italy, 53.00

41. Maggie Barrie, Sierra Leone, 53.20

42. Eleni Artymata, Cyprus, 53.26

43. Christine Botlogetswe, Botswana, 53.50

44. Justyna Switey, Poland, 53.62

45. Domonique Williams, Trinidad & Tobago, 53.72

46. Maximila Imali, Kenya, 53.97

47. Travia Jones, Canada, 54.02

48. Djénébou Dante, Mali, 54.04

49. Samantha Dirks, Belize, 54.74

Women's Marathon Final

1. Rose Chelimo, Bahrain, 2:27:11

2. Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat, Kenya, 2:27:18

3. Amy Cragg, United States, 2:27:18

4. Flomena Cheyech Daniel, Kenya, 2:27:21

5. Shure Demise, Ethiopia, 2:27:58

6. Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa, Bahrain, 2:28:17

7. Helah Jelagat Kiprop, Kenya, 2:28:19

8. Mare Dibaba, Ethiopia, 2:28:49

9. Jessica Trengove, Australia, 2:28:59

10. Berhane Dibaba, Ethiopia, 2:29:01

11. Serena Burla, United States, 2:29:32

12. Aselefech Mergia, Ethiopia, 2:29:43

13. Charlotte Purdue, Great Britain, 2:29:48

14. Eva Vrabcova Nyvltova, Czech Republic, 2:29:56

15. Hye-Gyong Kim, North Korea, 2:30:29

16. Mao Kiyota, Japan, 2:30:36

17. Yuka Ando, Japan, 2:31:31

18. Alyson Dixon, Great Britain, 2:31:36

19. Helalia Johannes, Namibia, 2:32:01

20. Sinead Diver, Australia, 2:33:26

21. Marta Esteban, Spain, 2:33:37

22. Fate Tola, Germany, 2:33:39

23. Izabela Trzaskalska, Poland, 2:35:03

24. Milly Clark, Australia, 2:35:27

25. Anne-Mari Hyrylainen, Finland, 2:35:33

26. Inés Melchor, Peru, 2:35:34

27. Risa Shigetomo, Japan, 2:36:03

28. Filomena Costa, Portugal, 2:36:42

29. Un-Ok Jo, North Korea, 2:36:46

30. Beata Naigambo, Namibia, 2:37:24

31. Ilona Marhele, Latvia, 2:37:40

32. Rosa Chacha, Eduador, 2:37:50

33. Claire McCarthy, Ireland, 2:38:26

34. Kyunghee Lim, Korea, 2:38:38

35. Dagmara Handzlik, Cyprut, 2:38:52

36. Katarzyna Kowalska, Poland, 2:39:39

37. Lindsay Flanagan, United States, 2:39:47

38. Seongeun Kim, Korea, 2:39:52

39. Katharina Heinig, Germany, 2:39:59

40. Mapaseka Makhanya, South Africa, 2:40:15

41. Lornah Chemtai Korlima, Israel, 2:40:22

42. Viktoriia Poliudina, Kirghizistan, 2:40:28

43. Tracy Barlow, Great Britain, 2:41:03

44. Darya Mykhaylova, Ukraine, 2:41:29

45. Vaida Zusinaite, Lithuania, 2:41:44

46. Paula Gonzalez, Spain, 2:42:47

47. Rutendo Joan Nyahora, Zimbabwe, 2:42:53

48. Tetyana Vernyhor, Ukraine, 2:43:12

49. Wilma Arizapana, Peru, 2:43:13

50. Lavinia Haitope, Namibia, 2:44:02

51. Tarah Korir, Canada, 2:44:30

52. Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh, Mongolia, 2:44:48

53. Anita Kazemaka, Latvia, 2:44:49

54. Kyungsun Choi, Korea, 2:45:46

55. Dailín Belmonte, Cuba, 2:46:15

56. Sara Ramadhani, Tanzania, 2:46:23

57. Bojana Bjeljac, Croatia, 2:46:46

58. Munkhzaya Bayartsogt, Mongolia, 2:46:59

59. Jenna Leigh Challenor, South Africa, 2:47:22

60. Lisa Ring, Sweden, 2:48:39

61. Carmen Toaquiza, Ecuador, 2:48:45

62. Rosa Godoy, Argentina, 2:49:30

63. Maor Tiyouri, Israel, 2:49:45

64. Monika Atare, India, 2:49:54

65. Qinghong Liu, China, 2:52:21

66. Iuliia Andreeva, Kirghizistan, 2:53:17

67. Liliana Maria Dragomir, Romania, 2:53:30

68. Mayada Sayya, Palestine, 2:54:58

69. Matea Matosevic, Croatia, 2:55:06

70. Dayna Pidhoresky, Canada, 2:56:15

71. Gloria Priviletzio, Greece, 2:57:06

72. Angela Brito, Ecuador, 2:58:21

73. Yelena Nanaziashvili, Kazakhstan, 2:58:32

74. Fortunate Chidzivo, Zimbabwe, 2:58:51

75. Teodora Simovic, Serbia, 2:59:01

76. Nikolina Stepan, Croatia, 2:59:43

77. Maria Grazzia Bianchi, Venezuela, 3:04:11

78. Marisa Casanueva, Spain, 3:05:03

xx. Mojie Cao, China, DNF

xx. Fadime Celik, Turkey, DNF

xx. Kenza Dahmani Tifahi, Algeria, DNF

xx. Chien-Ho Hsieh, Chinese Taipei, DNF

xx. Viktoriya Khapilina, Ukraine, DNF

xx. Hye-Song Kim, North Korea, DNF

xx. Yolymar Pineda, Venezuela, DNF

xx. Ouranía Rebouli, Greece, DNF

xx. Catarina Ribeiro, Portugal, DNF

xx. Magdalena Shauri, Tanzania, DNF

xx. Paula-Claudia Todoran, Romania, DNF

xx. Hiruni Kesara Wijavaratne, Sri Lanka, DNF

xx. Louise Wiker, Sweden, DNF

xx. Yelena Dolinin, Israel, DNS

Women's Javelin Heptathlon Summary

1. Anouk Vetter, Netherlands, 58.41 meters

2. Nafissatou Thiam, Belgium, 53.93

3. Alina Shukh, Ukraine, 52.93

4. Ivona Dadic, Austria, 52.29

5. Géraldine Ruckstuhl, Switzerland, 52.15

6. Xénia Krizsan, Hungary, 51.25

7. Carolin Schafer, Germany, 49.99

8. Grit Sadeiko, Estonia, 47.47

9. Yorgelis Rodriguez, Cuba, 47.41

10. Kendell Williams, United States, 46.43

11. Verena Preiner, Austria, 45.27

12. Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas, Hungary, 44.95

13. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, 44.94

14. Katerina Cachova, Czech Republic, 43.67

15. Caroline Agnou, Switzerland, 43.54

16. Swapna Barman, India, 43.49

17. Odile Ahouanwanou, Benin, 43.16

18. Nadine Visser, Netherlands, 42.26

19. Elika Klucinova, Czech Republic, 41.91

20. Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Great Britain, 41.72

21. Sharon Dar-Monroe, United States, 40.74

22. Claudia Salman-Rath, Germany, 40.70

23. Tamara De Sousa, Brazil, 40.65

24. Alysbeth Felix, Puerto Rico, 39.56

25. Vanessa Chefer, Brazil, 39.36

26. Lecabela Quaresma, Portugal, 36.71

27. Hanne Maudens, Belgium, 35.44

28. Erica Bougard, United States, 33.76

xx. Nadine Broersen, Netherlands, DNS

xx. Evelis Aguilar, Colombia, DNS

Women's Long Jump Heptathlon Summary

1. Nafissatou Thiam, Belgium, 6.57 meters

2. Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Great Britain, 6.56

3. Claudia Salman-Rath, Germany, 6.55

4. Anouk Vetter, Netherlands, 6.32

5. Nadine Visser, Netherlands, 6.30

6. Yorgelis Rodriguez, Cuba, 6.23

7. Caroline Agnou, Switzerland, 6.22

8. Carolin Schafer, Germany, 6.20

9. Kendell Williams, United States, 6.19

10. Elika Klucinova, Czech Republic, 6.16

11. Katerina Cachova, Czech Republic, 6.15

12. Hanne Maudens, Belgium, 6.15

13. Erica Bougard, United States, 6.09

14. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, 6.05

15. Grit Sadeiko, Estonia, 6.00

16. Ivona Dadic, Austria, 5.98

17. Verena Preiner, Austria, 5.98

18. Nadine Broersen, Netherlands, 5.95

19. Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas, 5.94

20. Xénia Krizsan, Hungary, 5.93

21. Odile Ahouanwanou, Benin, 5.92

22. Lecabela Quaresma, Portugal, 5.88

23. Alysbeth Felix, Puerto Rico, 5.86

24. Alina Shukh, Ukraine, 5.85

25. Géraldine Ruckstuhl, Switzerland, 5.82

26. Tamara De Sousa, Brazil, 5.69

27. Sharon Day-Monroe, United States, 5.61

28. Swapna Barman, India, 5.53

29. Vanessa Chefer, Brazil, 5.23

xx. Evelis Aguilar, Colombia, DNS


Updated : 2021-04-23 16:58 GMT+08:00