Alexa

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings

BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
BC-SOC--Spanish Standings
Spanish Football Standings
La Liga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barcelona 26 18 6 2 76 21 60
Real Madrid 25 18 5 2 67 26 59
Sevilla 26 17 5 4 50 30 56
Atletico Madrid 26 14 7 5 48 22 49
Real Sociedad 26 15 3 8 42 36 48
Villarreal 26 12 9 5 38 19 45
Athletic Bilbao 26 12 5 9 32 30 41
Eibar 26 11 6 9 42 37 39
Espanyol 26 9 9 8 35 35 36
Celta Vigo 25 10 5 10 39 44 35
Alaves 26 8 10 8 26 32 34
Las Palmas 26 8 8 10 40 41 32
Valencia 26 8 5 13 35 46 29
Betis 25 7 6 12 27 41 27
Malaga 26 6 8 12 32 43 26
Leganes 26 6 6 14 21 40 24
Deportivo La Coruna 25 5 8 12 28 40 23
Granada 26 4 7 15 24 54 19
Sporting Gijon 26 4 5 17 27 55 17
Osasuna 26 1 7 18 27 64 10
Tuesday, Feb. 28

Eibar 2, Real Sociedad 2

Betis 2, Malaga 1

Leganes 0, Valencia 1

Wednesday, March 1

Villarreal 4, Osasuna 1

Sporting Gijon 1, Barcelona 6

Espanyol 2, Celta Vigo 2

Alaves 1, Granada 2

Las Palmas 3, Real Madrid 3

Thursday, March 2

Atletico Madrid 1, Deportivo La Coruna 1

Athletic Bilbao 0, Sevilla 1

Friday, March 3

Real Sociedad 3, Betis 2

Saturday, March 4

Granada 0, Leganes 1

Real Madrid 4, Eibar 1

Espanyol 0, Villarreal 2

Celta Vigo 0, Barcelona 5

Sunday, March 5

Deportivo La Coruna 1, Sporting Gijon 0

Valencia 0, Atletico Madrid 3

Osasuna 2, Las Palmas 5

Malaga 0, Athletic Bilbao 1

Monday, March 6

Sevilla 1, Alaves 1

Wednesday, March 8

Betis vs. Deportivo La Coruna 1745 GMT

Friday, March 10

Las Palmas vs. Espanyol 1945 GMT

Saturday, March 11

Sporting Gijon vs. Valencia 1200 GMT

Leganes vs. Sevilla 1515 GMT

Alaves vs. Malaga 1730 GMT

Atletico Madrid vs. Granada 1945 GMT

Sunday, March 12

Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Sociedad 1100 GMT

Barcelona vs. Deportivo La Coruna 1515 GMT

Villarreal vs. Celta Vigo 1730 GMT

Betis vs. Real Madrid 1945 GMT

Monday, March 13

Eibar vs. Osasuna 1945 GMT

La Liga Segunda
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Levante 28 19 5 4 40 20 62
Girona 28 16 7 5 47 23 55
Tenerife 28 11 12 5 32 22 45
Oviedo 28 13 6 9 34 33 45
Cadiz 28 12 8 8 39 27 44
Getafe 28 11 10 7 31 31 43
Huesca 28 10 9 9 36 30 39
Valladolid 28 11 6 11 32 25 39
Lugo 28 9 10 9 38 36 37
Numancia 28 9 9 10 33 38 36
Reus 28 8 12 8 22 21 36
Elche 28 9 8 11 37 39 35
Zaragoza 28 9 8 11 36 38 35
Sevilla Atletico 28 8 11 9 30 33 35
Gimnastic de Tarragona 28 7 11 10 30 36 32
Ucam Murcia 28 7 11 10 31 38 32
Alcorcon 28 8 8 12 21 28 32
Cordoba 28 7 9 12 25 39 30
Rayo Vallecano 28 7 8 13 27 32 29
Mallorca 28 6 11 11 27 34 29
Almeria 28 7 7 14 28 33 28
Mirandes 28 6 10 12 25 45 28
Friday, March 3

Mirandes 1, Tenerife 1

Saturday, March 4

Sevilla Atletico 0, Alcorcon 0

Reus 0, Rayo Vallecano 0

Getafe 1, Girona 5

Cadiz 1, Oviedo 2

Sunday, March 5

Mallorca 1, Ucam Murcia 1

Valladolid 0, Huesca 1

Cordoba 1, Gimnastic de Tarragona 2

Almeria 2, Lugo 1

Elche 1, Levante 2

Numancia 0, Zaragoza 3

Friday, March 10

Alcorcon vs. Elche 1900 GMT

Saturday, March 11

Lugo vs. Mallorca 1500 GMT

Ucam Murcia vs. Mirandes 1700 GMT

Levante vs. Valladolid 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Numancia 1700 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Cordoba 1930 GMT

Sunday, March 12

Huesca vs. Almeria 1100 GMT

Gimnastic de Tarragona vs. Sevilla Atletico 1500 GMT

Girona vs. Reus 1700 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Cadiz 1700 GMT

Tenerife vs. Getafe 1930 GMT