Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leicester City 18 11 5 2 37 25 38
Arsenal 18 11 3 4 31 18 36
Manchester City 18 11 2 5 37 20 35
Tottenham 18 8 8 2 31 14 32
Crystal Palace 18 9 3 6 23 16 30
Manchester United 18 8 5 5 22 16 29
Watford 18 8 5 5 23 18 29
Liverpool 18 7 6 5 21 22 27
Everton 18 6 8 4 32 24 26
West Ham 18 6 8 4 26 22 26
Stoke 18 7 5 6 16 16 26
Southampton 18 6 6 6 25 21 24
West Brom 18 5 5 8 17 24 20
Bournemouth 18 5 5 8 22 32 20
Chelsea 18 5 4 9 23 29 19
Swansea 18 4 6 8 16 24 18
Norwich 18 4 5 9 20 32 17
Newcastle 18 4 5 9 19 33 17
Sunderland 18 3 3 12 19 37 12
Aston Villa 18 1 5 12 15 32 8
Saturday, Dec. 26

Stoke 2, Manchester United 0

Aston Villa 1, West Ham 1

Bournemouth 0, Crystal Palace 0

Chelsea 2, Watford 2

Liverpool 1, Leicester City 0

Manchester City 4, Sunderland 1

Swansea 1, West Brom 0

Tottenham 3, Norwich 0

Newcastle 0, Everton 1

Southampton 4, Arsenal 0

Monday, Dec. 28

Crystal Palace vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Stoke, 1500 GMT

Norwich vs. Aston Villa, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Tottenham, 1500 GMT

West Brom vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

Arsenal vs. Bournemouth, 1730 GMT

Manchester United vs. Chelsea, 1730 GMT

West Ham vs. Southampton, 1730 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Leicester City vs. Manchester City, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Sunderland vs. Liverpool, 1945 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Derby County 23 13 8 2 35 13 47
Middlesbrough 22 14 4 4 33 12 46
Hull 23 13 5 5 34 16 44
Brighton & Hove Albion 23 11 11 1 31 23 44
Burnley 23 10 8 5 30 23 38
Ipswich 23 10 7 6 33 30 37
Sheffield Wednesday 23 9 9 5 35 27 36
Cardiff 23 8 9 6 28 25 33
Brentford 23 9 6 8 34 32 33
Birmingham 23 9 6 8 27 26 33
Reading 23 8 6 9 28 26 30
Leeds 23 7 9 7 23 25 30
Nottingham Forest 23 7 8 8 23 22 29
Queens Park Rangers 23 7 8 8 28 30 29
Blackburn 22 6 10 6 22 19 28
Wolverhampton Wanderers 23 7 7 9 29 32 28
Preston North End 23 5 10 8 18 21 25
Fulham 23 5 9 9 36 41 24
Huddersfield Town 23 6 6 11 27 35 24
MK Dons 23 6 4 13 20 31 22
Rotherham United 23 6 3 14 28 38 21
Bristol City 23 4 9 10 22 39 21
Charlton Athletic 23 4 7 12 20 39 19
Bolton 23 1 11 11 18 37 14
Saturday, Dec. 26

Brentford 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 0

Blackburn vs. Middlesbrough, Ppd.

Bristol City 1, Charlton Athletic 1

Derby County 2, Fulham 0

Huddersfield Town 3, Preston North End 1

Hull 3, Burnley 0

Ipswich 2, Queens Park Rangers 1

MK Dons 2, Cardiff 1

Rotherham United 4, Bolton 0

Sheffield Wednesday 3, Birmingham 0

Wolverhampton Wanderers 1, Reading 0

Sunday, Dec. 27

Nottingham Forest 1, Leeds 1

Monday, Dec. 28

Bolton vs. Blackburn, 1245 GMT

Birmingham vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Burnley vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Preston North End vs. Hull, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1715 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Ipswich, 1945 GMT

Cardiff vs. Nottingham Forest, 1945 GMT

Fulham vs. Rotherham United, 1945 GMT

Leeds vs. Derby County, 1945 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Walsall 22 13 6 3 38 19 45
Burton Albion 22 14 3 5 30 19 45
Gillingham 23 13 5 5 45 29 44
Coventry 23 12 7 4 40 23 43
Peterborough United 23 11 4 8 49 34 37
Wigan Athletic 22 10 7 5 31 20 37
Southend United 22 10 7 5 31 23 37
Bradford City 21 9 7 5 23 20 34
Sheffield United 22 9 6 7 34 30 33
Bury 22 9 6 7 33 34 33
Millwall 22 9 4 9 31 32 31
Rochdale 22 8 6 8 28 26 30
Port Vale 23 8 6 9 27 27 30
Scunthorpe 23 9 3 11 26 29 30
Swindon Town 23 8 4 11 33 38 28
Doncaster 23 7 7 9 26 32 28
Blackpool 22 7 4 11 19 28 25
Fleetwood Town 22 6 5 11 29 31 23
Shrewsbury Town 23 6 5 12 28 34 23
Chesterfield 23 7 2 14 25 39 23
Barnsley 22 6 3 13 28 38 21
Oldham Athletic 21 3 11 7 23 33 20
Crewe Alexandra 22 5 5 12 22 37 20
Colchester United 23 5 5 13 33 57 20
Saturday, Dec. 26

Blackpool vs. Oldham Athletic, Ppd.

Bradford City vs. Burton Albion, Ppd.

Bury vs. Barnsley, Ppd.

Colchester United 0, Southend United 2

Coventry 1, Port Vale 0

Doncaster 0, Scunthorpe 1

Millwall 0, Walsall 1

Peterborough United 2, Chesterfield 0

Rochdale vs. Crewe Alexandra, Ppd.

Shrewsbury Town 1, Fleetwood Town 1

Swindon Town 1, Gillingham 3

Wigan Athletic vs. Sheffield United, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 28

Southend United vs. Millwall, 1300 GMT

Barnsley vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Swindon Town, 1500 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Coventry, 1500 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1500 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Gillingham vs. Colchester United, 1500 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Doncaster, 1500 GMT

Port Vale vs. Bury, 1500 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Rochdale, 1500 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Walsall vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Plymouth Argyle 23 14 4 5 34 19 46
Oxford United 23 12 8 3 36 19 44
Northampton Town 22 13 4 5 38 28 43
Portsmouth 23 10 10 3 41 22 40
Bristol Rovers 23 11 4 8 32 24 37
Wycombe Wanderers 22 10 7 5 30 22 37
Carlisle United 22 10 7 5 42 37 37
Accrington Stanley 20 10 6 4 35 23 36
Leyton Orient 23 9 9 5 37 31 36
Mansfield Town 22 9 7 6 30 20 34
Cambridge United 23 9 6 8 36 33 33
Crawley Town 23 9 4 10 32 39 31
AFC Wimbledon 23 7 9 7 29 30 30
Exeter City 22 8 6 8 30 33 30
Luton Town 23 8 5 10 38 36 29
Notts County 22 8 5 9 33 38 29
Barnet 23 8 4 11 34 39 28
Morecambe 21 8 3 10 38 39 27
Stevenage 23 6 8 9 31 40 26
Newport County 23 4 8 11 26 37 20
Hartlepool United 21 6 2 13 20 35 20
York City 22 3 6 13 25 45 15
Yeovil Town 23 2 7 14 22 38 13
Dagenham & Redbridge 23 2 7 14 21 43 13
Saturday, Dec. 26

Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Cambridge United 3

AFC Wimbledon 0, Bristol Rovers 0

Accrington Stanley vs. Carlisle United, Ppd.

Barnet 2, Newport County 0

Crawley Town 2, Stevenage 1

Hartlepool United vs. Notts County, Ppd.

Leyton Orient 3, Portsmouth 2

Luton Town 0, Wycombe Wanderers 2

Morecambe vs. Mansfield Town, Ppd.

Oxford United 3, Exeter City 0

Plymouth Argyle 1, Yeovil Town 0

York City vs. Northampton Town, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 28

Carlisle United vs. Hartlepool United, 1400 GMT, Ppd.

Bristol Rovers vs. Leyton Orient, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Barnet, 1500 GMT

Exeter City vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. York City, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

Notts County vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Stevenage vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Oxford United, 1500 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cheltenham Town 26 16 8 2 52 19 56
Forest Green Rovers 25 15 4 6 42 27 49
Eastleigh 25 14 5 6 43 32 47
Dover Athletic 27 13 7 7 45 35 46
Grimsby Town 24 12 9 3 47 21 45
Macclesfield Town 27 13 2 12 42 32 41
Lincoln City 26 11 8 7 39 31 41
Wrexham 24 12 4 8 44 30 40
Woking 26 12 4 10 46 34 40
Braintree Town 24 11 7 6 29 20 40
Tranmere Rovers 26 10 8 8 35 28 38
Gateshead 25 11 4 10 32 41 37
Bromley 25 10 4 11 46 45 34
Chester FC 26 9 6 11 34 39 33
Barrow 25 9 5 11 31 46 32
Aldershot Town 26 9 4 13 29 40 31
Southport 25 8 6 11 26 36 30
Guiseley 26 7 9 10 27 41 30
Altrincham 24 7 5 12 22 38 26
Boreham Wood 26 6 7 13 24 30 25
Welling United 25 6 6 13 22 32 24
FC Halifax Town 25 5 6 14 36 58 21
Torquay United 25 4 8 13 30 51 20
Kidderminster Harriers 25 2 8 15 24 41 14
Saturday, Dec. 26

Aldershot Town 0, Woking 1

Altrincham vs. Chester FC, Ppd.

Barrow vs. Gateshead, Ppd.

Boreham Wood 1, Braintree Town 0

Bromley 2, Eastleigh 2

Guiseley vs. Grimsby Town, Ppd.

Kidderminster Harriers 1, Cheltenham Town 2

Lincoln City 0, FC Halifax Town 1

Macclesfield Town 1, Tranmere Rovers 2

Torquay United 4, Forest Green Rovers 1

Welling United 1, Dover Athletic 2

Wrexham 0, Southport 1

Monday, Dec. 28

Grimsby Town vs. Lincoln City, 1230 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Bromley, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Guiseley, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Barrow, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT

Woking vs. Boreham Wood, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 1

Manchester City 4, Hull 1

Middlesbrough 0, Everton 2

Stoke 2, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Southampton 1, Liverpool 6

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 5

Stoke vs. Liverpool, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 6

Everton vs. Manchester City, 2000 GMT

England FA Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 15

Hartlepool United 2, Salford City 0

Scunthorpe 3, Leyton Orient 0

Shrewsbury Town 1, Grimsby Town 0

Walsall 0(5), Chesterfield 0(3)

Wednesday, Dec. 16

Whitehawk 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 3

THIRD ROUND
Friday, Jan. 8

Exeter City vs. Liverpool, 1955 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Aston Villa, 1245 GMT

Arsenal vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Birmingham vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Colchester United vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Stoke City, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Derby, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Hull vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Leeds vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Norwich vs. Manchester City, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Preston, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

West Bromwich Albion vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. Wolverhampton, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. Sheffield United, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 10

Oxford United vs. Swansea City, 1200 GMT

Chelsea vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Tottenham vs. Leicester, 1600 GMT

Cardiff vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1800 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Yeovil Town in Blackpool, 1400 GMT


Updated : 2021-06-17 09:28 GMT+08:00