Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 18 13 3 2 45 14 42
Aberdeen 19 13 2 4 32 18 41
Hearts 18 9 5 4 29 18 32
St. Johnstone 19 9 4 6 35 29 31
Ross County 19 7 3 9 28 27 24
Dundee 19 5 8 6 27 30 23
Partick Thistle 18 6 5 7 19 23 23
Hamilton Academical 18 6 4 8 22 29 22
Inverness CT 18 5 6 7 21 25 21
Motherwell 18 6 3 9 18 25 21
Kilmarnock 19 4 5 10 19 36 17
Dundee United 19 2 4 13 15 36 10
Saturday, Dec. 19

Celtic 1, Motherwell 2

Dundee 4, Hamilton Academical 0

Inverness CT 2, Dundee United 2

Kilmarnock 0, Aberdeen 4

Partick Thistle 1, Ross County 0

St. Johnstone 0, Hearts 0

Saturday, Dec. 26

Aberdeen vs. Inverness CT, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. Motherwell, 1500 GMT

Hamilton Academical vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Ross County vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 27

Hearts vs. Celtic, 1400 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 17 13 2 2 47 13 41
Hibernian 17 13 2 2 30 11 41
Falkirk 17 10 5 2 32 15 35
Raith Rovers 17 8 3 6 22 23 27
Greenock Morton 18 6 6 6 19 20 24
Queen of the South 18 6 4 8 18 27 22
Dumbarton 18 5 3 10 18 32 18
St. Mirren 17 3 6 8 16 24 15
Livingston 17 3 3 11 18 25 12
Alloa Athletic 18 2 2 14 8 38 8
Friday, Dec. 18

Greenock Morton 1, Raith Rovers 2

Saturday, Dec. 19

Falkirk 2, Rangers 1

Alloa Athletic 0, St. Mirren 2

Hibernian 1, Queen of the South 0

Livingston 1, Dumbarton 1

Saturday, Dec. 26

Falkirk vs. Dumbarton, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Alloa Athletic, 1500 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Livingston, 1500 GMT

Monday, Dec. 28

Rangers vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Falkirk vs. Livingston, 1930 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dunfermline 18 12 4 2 46 11 40
Ayr United 17 10 4 3 33 20 34
Albion Rovers F.C. 17 8 4 5 19 18 28
Peterhead 18 6 8 4 35 20 26
Airdrie 17 7 2 8 20 25 23
Stenhousemuir F.C. 17 6 4 7 26 35 22
Cowdenbeath 17 6 3 8 24 37 21
Forfar Athletic 18 4 6 8 24 29 18
Brechin City 18 4 3 11 18 32 15
Stranraer 17 4 2 11 12 30 14
Tuesday, Dec. 15

Cowdenbeath vs. Ayr United, Ppd.

Saturday, Dec. 19

Albion Rovers F.C. 1, Forfar Athletic 1

Brechin City 2, Stranraer 0

Cowdenbeath 3, Airdrie 0

Dunfermline 1, Stenhousemuir F.C. 0

Peterhead 3, Ayr United 0

Saturday, Dec. 26

Airdrie vs. Peterhead, 1500 GMT

Ayr United vs. Brechin City, 1500 GMT

Cowdenbeath vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1500 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Dunfermline, 1500 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Stranraer, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Annan 17 9 4 4 28 20 31
Queen's Park 17 9 2 6 27 16 29
Clyde 16 8 3 5 26 17 27
Elgin City 17 8 3 6 31 25 27
Stirling Albion 17 8 3 6 21 18 27
East Fife 17 6 4 7 25 22 22
Arbroath F.C. 17 6 3 8 22 24 21
Montrose 17 6 2 9 25 32 20
Berwick Rangers 17 5 3 9 22 36 18
East Stirlingshire 16 5 1 10 21 38 16
Tuesday, Dec. 15

Arbroath F.C. 3, Berwick Rangers 1

Montrose 1, Annan 1

Saturday, Dec. 19

Clyde 0, Arbroath F.C. 2

East Fife 1, Montrose 1

East Stirlingshire 0, Berwick Rangers 4

Elgin City 0, Queen's Park 0

Stirling Albion 1, Annan 0

Saturday, Dec. 26

Annan vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

Arbroath F.C. vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT

Queen's Park vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 1

Stirling Albion 6, Cumbernauld Colts 0

Saturday, Dec. 5

Annan vs. Inverurie Loco Works, Ppd.

Arbroath F.C. vs. Cowdenbeath, Ppd.

Cove Rangers 4, Formartine United 1

East Kilbride 2, Stenhousemuir F.C. 1

Forfar Athletic F.C. 2, Queen's Park 1

Lothian Thistle HV vs. Huntly, Ppd.

Wick Academy vs. Linlithgow Rose, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 7

Arbroath F.C. 2, Cowdenbeath 4

Wick Academy vs. Linlithgow Rose, Ppd.

Lothian Thistle HV 3, Huntly 0

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Dumbarton 5, Alloa Athletic 0

Annan 1, Inverurie Loco Works 0

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Wick Academy vs. Linlithgow Rose, Ppd.

Monday, Dec. 14

Wick Academy vs. Linlithgow Rose, Ppd.

Wednesday, Dec. 16

Wick Academy 2, Linlithgow Rose 2

Tuesday, Dec. 22

Linlithgow Rose vs. Wick Academy, 1930 GMT

FOURTH ROUND
Saturday, Jan. 9

Airdrieonians vs. Dundee United, 1500 GMT

Annan vs. Hamilton Academical, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Dundee vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Dunfermline vs. Ross County, 1500 GMT

East Kilbride vs. Lothian Thistle HV, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Greenock Morton, 1500 GMT

Motherwell vs. Cove Rangers, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Partick Thistle, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. Inverness, 1500 GMT

Hearts vs. Aberdeen, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 10

Rangers vs. Cowdenbeath, 1300 GMT

Stranraer F.C. vs. Celtic, 1515 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Inverness 1, Ross County 2

Greenock Morton 1, St. Johnstone 3

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Hearts 1, Celtic 2

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 0

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 30

Hibernian vs. St. Johnstone in Edinburgh, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 31

Ross County vs. Celtic in Glasgow, 1500 GMT


Updated : 2021-07-24 13:55 GMT+08:00