Alexa

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leicester City 16 10 5 1 34 22 35
Arsenal 16 10 3 3 29 13 33
Manchester City 16 10 2 4 32 17 32
Manchester United 16 8 5 3 21 12 29
Tottenham 16 6 8 2 26 14 26
Crystal Palace 16 8 2 6 21 15 26
Watford 16 7 4 5 18 16 25
West Ham 16 6 6 4 25 21 24
Liverpool 16 6 6 4 20 19 24
Everton 16 5 8 3 29 21 23
Stoke 16 6 5 5 13 14 23
Southampton 16 5 6 5 21 19 21
West Brom 16 5 5 6 16 21 20
Bournemouth 16 4 4 8 20 31 16
Newcastle 16 4 4 8 18 31 16
Chelsea 16 4 3 9 18 26 15
Swansea 16 3 5 8 15 24 14
Norwich 16 3 5 8 18 28 14
Sunderland 16 3 3 10 17 30 12
Aston Villa 16 1 3 12 13 30 6
Saturday, Dec. 12

Norwich 1, Everton 1

Crystal Palace 1, Southampton 0

Manchester City 2, Swansea 1

Sunderland 0, Watford 1

West Ham 0, Stoke 0

Bournemouth 2, Manchester United 1

Sunday, Dec. 13

Aston Villa 0, Arsenal 2

Liverpool 2, West Brom 2

Tottenham 1, Newcastle 2

Monday, Dec. 14

Leicester City 2, Chelsea 1

Saturday, Dec. 19

Chelsea vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Leicester City, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Tottenham, 1500 GMT

Stoke vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

West Brom vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Newcastle vs. Aston Villa, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 20

Watford vs. Liverpool, 1330 GMT

Swansea vs. West Ham, 1600 GMT

Monday, Dec. 21

Arsenal vs. Manchester City, 2000 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Middlesbrough 22 14 4 4 33 12 46
Brighton & Hove Albion 22 11 10 1 31 23 43
Derby County 21 11 8 2 32 13 41
Hull 21 12 5 4 31 14 41
Burnley 21 9 8 4 26 20 35
Ipswich 21 9 7 5 31 28 34
Birmingham 22 9 6 7 27 23 33
Cardiff 22 8 9 5 27 23 33
Sheffield Wednesday 21 7 9 5 28 26 30
Brentford 21 8 5 8 30 30 29
Blackburn 21 6 10 5 22 18 28
Queens Park Rangers 21 7 7 7 26 27 28
Reading 21 7 6 8 27 25 27
Leeds 21 6 8 7 21 24 26
Nottingham Forest 21 6 7 8 20 20 25
Preston North End 21 5 10 6 17 17 25
Wolverhampton Wanderers 21 6 7 8 27 28 25
Fulham 21 5 8 8 34 37 23
Huddersfield Town 21 5 6 10 22 30 21
MK Dons 21 5 4 12 17 28 19
Bristol City 21 4 7 10 20 37 19
Charlton Athletic 21 4 6 11 19 34 18
Rotherham United 21 4 3 14 22 38 15
Bolton 21 1 10 10 16 31 13
Friday, Dec. 18

Birmingham 1, Cardiff 0

Saturday, Dec. 19

Brighton & Hove Albion 0, Middlesbrough 3

Bolton vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Bristol City vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Burnley vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Derby County, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Hull, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 20

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Leeds vs. Preston North End, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 26

Brentford vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1300 GMT

Blackburn vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Bristol City vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Derby County vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Preston North End, 1500 GMT

Hull vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Cardiff, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Reading, 1715 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 27

Nottingham Forest vs. Leeds, 1630 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burton Albion 21 14 2 5 27 16 44
Coventry 21 11 6 4 38 22 39
Walsall 20 11 6 3 35 19 39
Gillingham 21 11 5 5 39 28 38
Peterborough United 21 10 4 7 47 32 34
Wigan Athletic 21 9 7 5 29 20 34
Southend United 21 9 7 5 29 23 34
Bury 22 9 6 7 33 34 33
Millwall 20 9 4 7 31 28 31
Bradford City 20 8 7 5 22 20 31
Sheffield United 21 8 6 7 33 30 30
Port Vale 21 8 6 7 27 24 30
Rochdale 21 7 6 8 25 25 27
Scunthorpe 21 8 3 10 25 28 27
Doncaster 21 7 6 8 23 28 27
Swindon Town 21 7 4 10 31 35 25
Chesterfield 21 7 2 12 25 36 23
Shrewsbury Town 21 6 4 11 27 32 22
Blackpool 21 6 4 11 17 28 22
Fleetwood Town 20 6 3 11 27 29 21
Barnsley 21 6 3 12 28 36 21
Colchester United 21 5 5 11 32 52 20
Oldham Athletic 20 3 10 7 22 32 19
Crewe Alexandra 21 5 4 12 21 36 19
Friday, Dec. 18

Southend United 4, Bury 1

Saturday, Dec. 19

Barnsley vs. Wigan Athletic, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Doncaster, 1500 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Coventry vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Colchester United, 1500 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Swindon Town, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 20

Walsall vs. Port Vale, 1200 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 26

Blackpool vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

Bradford City vs. Burton Albion, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT

Colchester United vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Coventry vs. Port Vale, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Scunthorpe, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Chesterfield, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Sheffield United, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Northampton Town 21 13 4 4 37 26 43
Oxford United 21 11 8 2 32 17 41
Plymouth Argyle 21 12 4 5 31 18 40
Portsmouth 21 9 10 2 37 18 37
Accrington Stanley 19 10 5 4 34 22 35
Carlisle United 21 9 7 5 39 37 34
Mansfield Town 21 9 6 6 29 19 33
Bristol Rovers 21 10 3 8 29 24 33
Leyton Orient 21 8 8 5 33 28 32
Wycombe Wanderers 20 8 7 5 26 21 31
Exeter City 20 8 6 6 28 27 30
Cambridge United 21 8 5 8 32 32 29
Notts County 21 8 5 8 33 35 29
AFC Wimbledon 21 7 7 7 27 28 28
Crawley Town 21 8 4 9 28 34 28
Morecambe 20 8 3 9 37 37 27
Luton Town 21 7 5 9 35 32 26
Stevenage 21 6 7 8 29 37 25
Barnet 21 6 4 11 28 37 22
Hartlepool United 20 6 2 12 19 33 20
Newport County 21 4 7 10 24 33 19
Dagenham & Redbridge 21 2 7 12 21 37 13
Yeovil Town 21 2 6 13 21 36 12
York City 21 2 6 13 23 44 12
Tuesday, Dec. 15

Wycombe Wanderers 2, Notts County 2

Saturday, Dec. 19

Barnet vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Mansfield Town, 1500 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Bristol Rovers, 1500 GMT

Exeter City vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Yeovil Town, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Stevenage vs. Accrington Stanley, 1500 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Oxford United, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Notts County in Preston, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 26

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Cambridge United, 1300 GMT

AFC Wimbledon vs. Bristol Rovers, 1500 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Notts County, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Luton Town vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Morecambe vs. Mansfield Town, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Exeter City, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Yeovil Town, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Northampton Town, 1500 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cheltenham Town 24 14 8 2 49 18 50
Forest Green Rovers 23 14 4 5 40 23 46
Dover Athletic 25 12 7 6 43 33 43
Eastleigh 23 13 4 6 38 29 43
Grimsby Town 23 11 9 3 46 21 42
Wrexham 23 12 4 7 44 29 40
Braintree Town 23 11 7 5 29 19 40
Lincoln City 24 11 7 6 37 28 40
Macclesfield Town 25 12 2 11 40 30 38
Gateshead 24 11 4 9 31 36 37
Woking 24 10 4 10 40 33 34
Tranmere Rovers 24 9 7 8 32 26 34
Bromley 23 10 3 10 41 38 33
Barrow 24 9 4 11 29 44 31
Chester FC 25 8 6 11 30 38 30
Guiseley 25 7 9 9 27 40 30
Aldershot Town 24 8 4 12 28 39 28
Altrincham 23 7 5 11 22 37 26
Welling United 23 6 6 11 21 29 24
Southport 23 6 6 11 20 33 24
Boreham Wood 24 5 7 12 23 29 22
Torquay United 23 3 8 12 25 46 17
FC Halifax Town 23 4 5 14 34 57 17
Kidderminster Harriers 23 2 8 13 22 36 14
Tuesday, Dec. 8

Gateshead 0, Southport 1

Macclesfield Town 1, Eastleigh 2

Friday, Dec. 18

Braintree Town vs. Wrexham, Ppd.

Saturday, Dec. 19

Aldershot Town vs. Guiseley, 1500 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Altrincham, 1500 GMT

Chester FC vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1500 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1500 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Boreham Wood, 1500 GMT

Gateshead vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Barrow, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Bromley, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 26

Aldershot Town vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Barrow vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Boreham Wood vs. Braintree Town, 1500 GMT

Bromley vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Guiseley vs. Grimsby Town, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Cheltenham Town, 1500 GMT

Lincoln City vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1500 GMT

Torquay United vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Welling United vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 1

Manchester City 4, Hull 1

Middlesbrough 0, Everton 2

Stoke 2, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Southampton 1, Liverpool 6

SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Tuesday, Jan. 5

Stoke vs. Liverpool, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 6

Everton vs. Manchester City, 2000 GMT

England FA Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Dec. 15

Hartlepool United 2, Salford City 0

Scunthorpe 3, Leyton Orient 0

Shrewsbury Town 1, Grimsby Town 0

Walsall 0(5), Chesterfield 0(3)

Wednesday, Dec. 16

Whitehawk 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 3

THIRD ROUND
Friday, Jan. 8

Exeter City vs. Liverpool, 1955 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Aston Villa, 1245 GMT

Arsenal vs. Sunderland, 1500 GMT

Birmingham vs. Bournemouth, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Bradford City, 1500 GMT

Colchester United vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Stoke City, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Everton vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Derby, 1500 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Hull vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Portsmouth, 1500 GMT

Leeds vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Newport County vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Norwich vs. Manchester City, 1500 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Preston, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 1500 GMT

Watford vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

West Bromwich Albion vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. Wolverhampton, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. Sheffield United, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 10

Oxford United vs. Swansea City, 1200 GMT

Chelsea vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Tottenham vs. Leicester, 1600 GMT

Cardiff vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1800 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Yeovil Town in Blackpool, 1400 GMT


Updated : 2021-04-11 04:01 GMT+08:00