Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 14 11 2 1 38 11 35
Hearts 14 9 2 3 26 14 29
Aberdeen 14 9 1 4 21 16 28
St. Johnstone 14 7 2 5 29 22 23
Ross County 14 5 3 6 19 19 18
Hamilton Academical 14 5 3 6 18 20 18
Dundee 14 4 6 4 20 23 18
Inverness CT 14 4 5 5 15 17 17
Kilmarnock 14 4 3 7 15 24 15
Motherwell 14 4 2 8 11 18 14
Partick Thistle 14 2 5 7 10 20 11
Dundee United 14 2 2 10 10 28 8
Saturday, Nov. 7

Aberdeen 2, Dundee United 0

Dundee 1, Partick Thistle 1

Hearts 2, Hamilton Academical 0

Motherwell 1, Inverness CT 3

St. Johnstone 2, Kilmarnock 1

Sunday, Nov. 8

Ross County 1, Celtic 4

Saturday, Nov. 21

Celtic vs. Kilmarnock, 1500 GMT

Dundee United vs. St. Johnstone, 1500 GMT

Hearts vs. Dundee, 1500 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Inverness CT, 1500 GMT

Ross County vs. Motherwell, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 22

Hamilton Academical vs. Aberdeen, 1230 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 13 12 0 1 39 8 36
Hibernian 14 11 1 2 27 10 34
Falkirk 14 9 3 2 27 11 30
Greenock Morton 16 6 5 5 16 16 23
Raith Rovers 13 7 0 6 15 17 21
Queen of the South 15 6 2 7 15 23 20
St. Mirren 14 2 5 7 13 22 11
Livingston 14 3 1 10 16 22 10
Dumbarton 13 3 1 9 11 24 10
Alloa Athletic 14 1 2 11 7 33 5
Friday, Nov. 20

St. Mirren 1, Greenock Morton 1

Saturday, Nov. 21

Alloa Athletic vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

Dumbarton vs. Raith Rovers, 1500 GMT

Livingston vs. Rangers, 1500 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Falkirk, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Raith Rovers vs. St. Mirren, 1945 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 1

Rangers vs. Dumbarton, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 5

Alloa Athletic vs. Dumbarton, 1500 GMT

Falkirk vs. Livingston, 1500 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Hibernian, 1500 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Rangers, 1500 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Queen of the South, 1500 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ayr United 14 9 4 1 29 15 31
Dunfermline 14 9 3 2 39 8 30
Airdrie 14 6 2 6 17 18 20
Albion Rovers F.C. 13 6 2 5 14 15 20
Stenhousemuir F.C. 14 5 4 5 24 32 19
Peterhead 14 3 7 4 22 19 16
Forfar Athletic 14 4 4 6 23 25 16
Cowdenbeath 13 4 3 6 19 28 15
Stranraer 14 4 1 9 11 25 13
Brechin City 14 3 2 9 13 26 11
Saturday, Nov. 14

Airdrie 0, Dunfermline 2

Ayr United 1, Albion Rovers F.C. 0

Cowdenbeath 3, Brechin City 0

Stenhousemuir F.C. 2, Forfar Athletic 2

Tuesday, Nov. 17

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Cowdenbeath, Ppd.

Peterhead 1, Stranraer 1

Saturday, Nov. 21

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Dunfermline, 1500 GMT

Ayr United vs. Airdrie, 1500 GMT

Brechin City vs. Stenhousemuir F.C., 1500 GMT

Peterhead vs. Cowdenbeath, 1500 GMT

Stranraer vs. Forfar Athletic, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Albion Rovers F.C. vs. Cowdenbeath, 1945 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Annan 13 8 2 3 22 15 26
East Fife 13 6 3 4 22 13 21
Clyde 13 6 3 4 19 15 21
Elgin City 13 6 2 5 23 18 20
Queen's Park 13 6 1 6 23 16 19
Stirling Albion 13 5 3 5 14 15 18
Montrose 13 6 0 7 21 24 18
Berwick Rangers 13 4 3 6 15 25 15
Arbroath F.C. 13 4 2 7 15 20 14
East Stirlingshire 13 4 1 8 17 30 13
Saturday, Nov. 14

Annan 1, Berwick Rangers 0

Clyde 4, Elgin City 2

East Fife 5, East Stirlingshire 3

Stirling Albion 3, Arbroath F.C. 1

Tuesday, Nov. 17

Montrose 1, Queen's Park 6

Saturday, Nov. 21

Annan vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Berwick Rangers vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

East Stirlingshire vs. Montrose, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. East Fife, 1500 GMT

Queen's Park vs. Stirling Albion, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Inverness 1, Ross County 2

Greenock Morton 1, St. Johnstone 3

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Hearts 1, Celtic 2

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Hibernian 3, Dundee United 0

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, Jan. 30

Hibernian vs. St. Johnstone in Edinburgh, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 31

Ross County vs. Celtic in Glasgow, 1500 GMT