Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 11 8 1 2 26 9 25
Arsenal 11 8 1 2 21 8 25
Leicester City 11 6 4 1 23 19 22
Manchester United 11 6 3 2 15 8 21
Tottenham 11 5 5 1 19 9 20
West Ham 11 6 2 3 22 15 20
Southampton 11 4 5 2 18 13 17
Liverpool 11 4 5 2 12 12 17
Everton 11 4 4 3 19 15 16
Crystal Palace 11 5 1 5 12 11 16
Watford 11 4 4 3 10 10 16
West Brom 11 4 2 5 10 14 14
Swansea 11 3 4 4 12 15 13
Stoke 11 3 4 4 9 12 13
Chelsea 11 3 2 6 16 22 11
Norwich 11 2 3 6 15 23 9
Bournemouth 11 2 2 7 12 24 8
Newcastle 11 1 4 6 12 22 7
Sunderland 11 1 3 7 13 25 6
Aston Villa 11 1 1 9 10 20 4
Saturday, Oct. 31

Chelsea 1, Liverpool 3

Crystal Palace 0, Manchester United 0

Manchester City 2, Norwich 1

Newcastle 0, Stoke 0

Swansea 0, Arsenal 3

Watford 2, West Ham 0

West Brom 2, Leicester City 3

Sunday, Nov. 1

Everton 6, Sunderland 2

Southampton 2, Bournemouth 0

Monday, Nov. 2

Tottenham 3, Aston Villa 1

Saturday, Nov. 7

Bournemouth vs. Newcastle, 1245 GMT

Leicester City vs. Watford, 1500 GMT

Manchester United vs. West Brom, 1500 GMT

Norwich vs. Swansea, 1500 GMT

Sunderland vs. Southampton, 1500 GMT

West Ham vs. Everton, 1500 GMT

Stoke vs. Chelsea, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 8

Aston Villa vs. Manchester City, 1330 GMT

Arsenal vs. Tottenham, 1600 GMT

Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace, 1600 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hull 15 9 4 2 23 8 31
Burnley 15 9 4 2 23 14 31
Brighton & Hove Albion 15 8 7 0 19 11 31
Middlesbrough 15 9 3 3 24 9 30
Derby County 16 8 6 2 22 11 30
Birmingham 15 7 4 4 19 15 25
Reading 15 6 6 3 23 15 24
Sheffield Wednesday 15 6 6 3 19 16 24
Cardiff 15 5 7 3 15 12 22
Ipswich 15 5 6 4 18 21 21
Fulham 15 5 5 5 27 23 20
Brentford 15 6 2 7 20 22 20
Queens Park Rangers 15 5 4 6 22 24 19
Wolverhampton Wanderers 15 5 3 7 20 21 18
Nottingham Forest 16 4 5 7 12 16 17
Blackburn 15 3 7 5 14 14 16
Preston North End 15 3 7 5 11 13 16
Leeds 15 3 7 5 13 19 16
Huddersfield Town 15 3 6 6 16 20 15
MK Dons 15 4 2 9 13 21 14
Bristol City 15 3 5 7 17 26 14
Bolton 15 1 7 7 10 22 10
Charlton Athletic 15 2 4 9 11 25 10
Rotherham United 15 2 3 10 15 28 9
Friday, Nov. 6

Nottingham Forest 1, Derby County 0

Saturday, Nov. 7

Huddersfield Town vs. Leeds, 1230 GMT

Blackburn vs. Brentford, 1500 GMT

Bolton vs. Bristol City, 1500 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. MK Dons, 1500 GMT

Cardiff vs. Reading, 1500 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1500 GMT

Fulham vs. Birmingham, 1500 GMT

Hull vs. Middlesbrough, 1500 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Preston North End, 1500 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Ipswich, 1500 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Burnley, 1500 GMT

Friday, Nov. 20

Middlesbrough vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Nov. 21

Bristol City vs. Hull, 1230 GMT

Birmingham vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Brentford vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Derby County vs. Cardiff, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1500 GMT

Leeds vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Preston North End vs. Blackburn, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Bolton, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 22

Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1315 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Walsall 16 9 5 2 28 14 32
Burton Albion 16 10 2 4 16 13 32
Gillingham 16 9 4 3 31 18 31
Coventry 16 9 4 3 29 17 31
Wigan Athletic 16 7 6 3 26 18 27
Bury 16 7 6 3 28 24 27
Millwall 16 7 4 5 24 23 25
Sheffield United 16 7 3 6 26 22 24
Bradford City 16 6 6 4 17 18 24
Scunthorpe 16 7 2 7 21 18 23
Chesterfield 16 7 2 7 22 23 23
Southend United 16 6 5 5 17 18 23
Peterborough United 16 6 3 7 32 27 21
Rochdale 16 5 6 5 20 18 21
Port Vale 16 5 5 6 18 18 20
Colchester United 16 5 5 6 25 34 20
Shrewsbury Town 16 5 2 9 19 23 17
Doncaster 16 4 5 7 13 22 17
Oldham Athletic 16 2 10 4 17 23 16
Blackpool 16 4 4 8 15 23 16
Fleetwood Town 16 4 3 9 19 24 15
Barnsley 16 4 2 10 19 27 14
Swindon Town 16 3 4 9 20 27 13
Crewe Alexandra 16 3 4 9 14 24 13
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Millwall 2, Doncaster 0

Saturday, Oct. 31

Bury 4, Blackpool 3

Coventry 3, Peterborough United 2

Crewe Alexandra 1, Sheffield United 0

Doncaster 2, Colchester United 0

Fleetwood Town 0, Chesterfield 1

Millwall 0, Bradford City 0

Oldham Athletic 0, Burton Albion 1

Port Vale 2, Shrewsbury Town 0

Scunthorpe 2, Barnsley 0

Southend United 2, Rochdale 2

Walsall 3, Gillingham 2

Wigan Athletic 1, Swindon Town 0

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Bradford City 1, Blackpool 0

Coventry 4, Barnsley 3

Saturday, Nov. 14

Rochdale vs. Wigan Athletic, 1230 GMT

Barnsley vs. Port Vale, 1500 GMT

Blackpool vs. Doncaster, 1500 GMT

Bradford City vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1500 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Millwall, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Chesterfield vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

Colchester United vs. Coventry, 1500 GMT

Gillingham vs. Bury, 1500 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Walsall, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Swindon Town vs. Scunthorpe, 1500 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Plymouth Argyle 16 11 2 3 25 11 35
Oxford United 16 8 6 2 27 15 30
Portsmouth 16 7 7 2 23 14 28
Accrington Stanley 16 8 4 4 24 17 28
Northampton Town 16 8 4 4 26 21 28
Mansfield Town 16 7 5 4 22 13 26
Leyton Orient 16 7 5 4 26 20 26
Carlisle United 16 7 5 4 29 28 26
Wycombe Wanderers 15 7 4 4 20 13 25
AFC Wimbledon 16 7 4 5 24 23 25
Morecambe 16 7 2 7 31 29 23
Bristol Rovers 15 7 2 6 19 18 23
Luton Town 16 6 4 6 27 21 22
Exeter City 16 6 4 6 21 23 22
Notts County 16 6 4 6 21 23 22
Crawley Town 16 6 3 7 19 24 21
Barnet 16 6 2 8 23 26 20
Cambridge United 16 5 5 6 21 24 20
Hartlepool United 16 5 2 9 15 24 17
Stevenage 16 3 5 8 19 30 14
Newport County 16 3 4 9 15 26 13
York City 16 2 6 8 18 26 12
Yeovil Town 16 2 3 11 17 29 9
Dagenham & Redbridge 16 1 6 9 17 31 9
Friday, Oct. 30

Cambridge United 1, Bristol Rovers 2

Saturday, Oct. 31

Crawley Town 1, York City 0

AFC Wimbledon 2, Hartlepool United 0

Barnet 2, Exeter City 0

Carlisle United 3, Yeovil Town 2

Leyton Orient 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Mansfield Town 0, Wycombe Wanderers 2

Newport County 2, Northampton Town 2

Notts County 2, Portsmouth 1

Plymouth Argyle 2, Morecambe 0

Stevenage 1, Oxford United 5

Sunday, Nov. 1

Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Luton Town 2

Saturday, Nov. 14

Accrington Stanley vs. Newport County, 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Exeter City vs. Crawley Town, 1500 GMT

Luton Town vs. Barnet, 1500 GMT

Morecambe vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1500 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Mansfield Town, 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Cambridge United, 1500 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Notts County, 1500 GMT, Ppd.

Yeovil Town vs. Stevenage, 1500 GMT

York City vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 15

Hartlepool United vs. Leyton Orient, 1215 GMT

Portsmouth vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1430 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green Rovers 19 12 2 5 33 20 38
Cheltenham Town 19 10 7 2 34 16 37
Dover Athletic 19 10 6 3 30 20 36
Bromley 19 10 3 6 39 29 33
Braintree Town 19 9 5 5 20 14 32
Wrexham 19 9 4 6 36 26 31
Eastleigh 18 9 4 5 29 25 31
Gateshead 19 9 4 6 28 27 31
Grimsby Town 19 7 9 3 38 19 30
Tranmere Rovers 19 8 6 5 28 18 30
Lincoln City 18 8 5 5 28 21 29
Aldershot Town 19 8 4 7 25 27 28
Macclesfield Town 19 8 2 9 25 21 26
Chester FC 19 7 4 8 24 30 25
Barrow 19 7 4 8 20 34 25
Woking 18 7 3 8 27 22 24
Guiseley 19 5 8 6 19 27 23
Welling United 19 6 4 9 18 23 22
Altrincham 19 5 5 9 18 31 20
Boreham Wood 19 4 4 11 20 26 16
Torquay United 19 3 7 9 24 38 16
Southport 18 3 6 9 15 27 15
Kidderminster Harriers 19 1 8 10 19 31 11
FC Halifax Town 19 2 4 13 22 47 10
Friday, Oct. 30

Grimsby Town 0, Cheltenham Town 1

Saturday, Oct. 31

Altrincham 1, Torquay United 1

Boreham Wood 2, Gateshead 3

Braintree Town 1, Macclesfield Town 0

Eastleigh 2, FC Halifax Town 1

Forest Green Rovers 2, Chester FC 1

Guiseley 2, Welling United 0

Kidderminster Harriers 1, Woking 0

Lincoln City 0, Bromley 1

Southport 1, Aldershot Town 1

Tranmere Rovers 0, Dover Athletic 1

Wrexham 4, Barrow 1

Saturday, Nov. 7

Gateshead vs. Southport, 1500 GMT

Guiseley vs. Barrow, 1500 GMT

Torquay United vs. Wrexham, 1500 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 10

Barrow vs. Grimsby Town, 1945 GMT

Bromley vs. Boreham Wood, 1945 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Guiseley, 1945 GMT

Chester FC vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1945 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Eastleigh, 1945 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Altrincham, 1945 GMT

Welling United vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1945 GMT

Woking vs. Braintree Town, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 11

Aldershot Town vs. Lincoln City, 1945 GMT

England FA Cup
FIRST ROUND
Friday, Nov. 6

Salford City 2, Notts County 0

Saturday, Nov. 7

AFC Wimbledon vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1500 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. York City, 1500 GMT

Altrincham vs. Barnsley, 1500 GMT

Barnet vs. Blackpool, 1500 GMT

Barwell vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Peterborough United, 1500 GMT

Bury vs. Wigan, 1500 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Basingstoke Town, 1500 GMT

Conventry vs. Northampton Town, 1500 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Luton Town, 1500 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Eastleigh, 1500 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Morecambe, 1500 GMT

Doncaster vs. Stalybridge Celtic, 1500 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Stourbridge, 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. St. Albans City, 1500 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Cheltenham Town, 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Staines Town, 1500 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Oldham Athletic, 1500 GMT

Millwall vs. Fylde, 1500 GMT

Northwich Victoria vs. Boreham Wood, 1500 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Carlisle United, 1500 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Rochdale vs. Swindon Town, 1500 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Southend United, 1500 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Worcester City, 1500 GMT

Stevenage vs. Gillingham, 1500 GMT

Walsall vs. Fleetwood Town, 1500 GMT

Wealdstone vs. Colchester United, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 8

Didcot Town vs. Exeter City, 1200 GMT

Aldershot Town vs. Bradford City, 1400 GMT

Brackley Town vs. Newport County, 1400 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Chesham United, 1400 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Gainsborough Trinity vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1400 GMT

Maidstone United vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Whitehawk vs. Lincoln City, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Maidenhead United, 1500 GMT

Monday, Nov. 9

FC United of Manchester vs. Chesterfield, 1945 GMT

England League Cup
ROUND OF 16
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Everton 1, Norwich 1, Everton advanced 4-3 on penalty kicks

Hull 1, Leicester 1, Hull advanced 5-4 on penalty kicks

Sheffield Wednesday 3, Arsenal 0

Stoke 1, Chelsea 1, Stoke advanced 5-4 on penalty kicks

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Liverpool 1, Bournemouth 0

Manchester City 5, Crystal Palace 1

Southampton 2, Aston Villa 1

Manchester United 0, Middlesbrough 0, Middlesbrough advanced 3-1 on penalty kicks

QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Dec. 1

Manchester City vs. Hull, 1945 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Everton, 1945 GMT

Stoke vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 2

Southampton vs. Liverpool, 1945 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-19 00:48 GMT+08:00