Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 9 7 0 2 24 8 21
Arsenal 9 6 1 2 16 7 19
Manchester United 9 6 1 2 15 8 19
West Ham 9 5 2 2 20 12 17
Leicester City 9 4 4 1 19 17 16
Crystal Palace 9 5 0 4 12 10 15
Tottenham 9 3 5 1 11 7 14
Southampton 9 3 4 2 15 12 13
Everton 9 3 4 2 12 11 13
Liverpool 9 3 4 2 8 10 13
Stoke 9 3 3 3 9 10 12
Chelsea 9 3 2 4 14 17 11
West Brom 9 3 2 4 7 11 11
Swansea 9 2 4 3 10 11 10
Watford 9 2 4 3 6 10 10
Norwich 9 2 3 4 14 20 9
Bournemouth 9 2 2 5 11 17 8
Newcastle 9 1 3 5 12 19 6
Aston Villa 9 1 1 7 8 15 4
Sunderland 9 0 3 6 8 19 3
Saturday, Oct. 17

Tottenham 0, Liverpool 0

Chelsea 2, Aston Villa 0

Crystal Palace 1, West Ham 3

Everton 0, Manchester United 3

Manchester City 5, Bournemouth 1

Southampton 2, Leicester City 2

West Brom 1, Sunderland 0

Watford 0, Arsenal 3

Sunday, Oct. 18

Newcastle 6, Norwich 2

Monday, Oct. 19

Swansea 0, Stoke 1

Saturday, Oct. 24

Aston Villa vs. Swansea, 1400 GMT

Leicester City vs. Crystal Palace, 1400 GMT

Norwich vs. West Brom, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

West Ham vs. Chelsea, 1400 GMT

Arsenal vs. Everton, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Sunderland vs. Newcastle, 1200 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Tottenham, 1405 GMT

Manchester United vs. Manchester City, 1405 GMT

Liverpool vs. Southampton, 1615 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brighton & Hove Albion 12 8 4 0 18 10 28
Birmingham 12 7 3 2 19 11 24
Reading 12 6 4 2 18 8 22
Hull 12 6 4 2 17 8 22
Burnley 12 6 4 2 17 12 22
Middlesbrough 12 6 3 3 17 8 21
Derby County 12 5 6 1 16 9 21
Cardiff 12 5 5 2 15 11 20
Sheffield Wednesday 13 5 5 3 18 16 20
Queens Park Rangers 12 4 4 4 19 22 16
Ipswich 12 4 4 4 15 20 16
Wolverhampton Wanderers 12 4 3 5 17 17 15
Fulham 12 3 5 4 18 17 14
Huddersfield Town 12 3 5 4 12 14 14
Brentford 12 4 2 6 16 20 14
Nottingham Forest 12 3 4 5 10 13 13
Blackburn 12 2 6 4 12 13 12
Leeds 12 2 6 4 11 16 12
Preston North End 12 2 5 5 10 13 11
MK Dons 12 3 2 7 12 16 11
Bristol City 12 2 4 6 15 22 10
Charlton Athletic 12 2 4 6 11 18 10
Rotherham United 13 2 3 8 15 24 9
Bolton 12 1 5 6 9 19 8
Friday, Oct. 23

Rotherham United 1, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Saturday, Oct. 24

Blackburn vs. Burnley, 1130 GMT

Fulham vs. Reading, 1230 GMT

Bolton vs. Leeds, 1400 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Preston North End, 1400 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Brentford, 1400 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Derby County, 1400 GMT

Hull vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Ipswich, 1400 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. MK Dons, 1400 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Middlesbrough, 1400 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

Cardiff vs. Bristol City, 1945 GMT

Thursday, Oct. 29

Leeds vs. Blackburn, 1945 GMT

Friday, Oct. 30

Brentford vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 31

Birmingham vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1230 GMT

Bristol City vs. Fulham, 1500 GMT

Burnley vs. Huddersfield Town, 1500 GMT

Derby County vs. Rotherham United, 1500 GMT

Ipswich vs. Cardiff, 1500 GMT

MK Dons vs. Hull, 1500 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Charlton Athletic, 1500 GMT

Reading vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Nottingham Forest, 1500 GMT

Preston North End vs. Bolton, 1800 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gillingham 14 9 3 2 28 14 30
Walsall 14 8 4 2 21 8 28
Burton Albion 14 8 2 4 13 13 26
Coventry 13 7 3 3 20 10 24
Sheffield United 14 7 3 4 25 19 24
Bury 14 6 6 2 24 19 24
Wigan Athletic 14 6 5 3 24 17 23
Southend United 14 6 3 5 14 15 21
Chesterfield 14 6 2 6 21 20 20
Rochdale 14 5 4 5 18 16 19
Bradford City 13 5 4 4 15 17 19
Colchester United 14 5 4 5 21 28 19
Peterborough United 14 5 3 6 26 24 18
Millwall 13 5 3 5 20 22 18
Port Vale 14 4 5 5 16 16 17
Scunthorpe 14 5 2 7 16 18 17
Oldham Athletic 14 2 9 3 17 22 15
Shrewsbury Town 14 4 2 8 17 21 14
Barnsley 13 4 2 7 16 20 14
Doncaster 13 3 5 5 11 16 14
Blackpool 13 3 4 6 10 18 13
Fleetwood Town 14 3 3 8 18 23 12
Swindon Town 14 3 3 8 18 24 12
Crewe Alexandra 14 2 4 8 13 22 10
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Barnsley 0, Walsall 2

Blackpool 1, Millwall 1

Bradford City 2, Bury 1

Burton Albion 0, Crewe Alexandra 0

Chesterfield 3, Southend United 0

Colchester United 2, Port Vale 1

Gillingham 2, Scunthorpe 1

Peterborough United 2, Wigan Athletic 3

Rochdale 0, Coventry 0

Sheffield United 3, Fleetwood Town 0

Shrewsbury Town 1, Doncaster 2

Swindon Town 1, Oldham Athletic 2

Saturday, Oct. 24

Sheffield United vs. Millwall, 1115 GMT

Barnsley vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Blackpool vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1400 GMT

Bradford City vs. Wigan Athletic, 1400 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Port Vale, 1400 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Gillingham vs. Southend United, 1400 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Doncaster, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Oldham Athletic, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Bury, 1400 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Plymouth Argyle 14 9 2 3 21 10 29
Portsmouth 14 7 6 1 22 12 27
Oxford United 14 7 6 1 20 11 27
Mansfield Town 14 7 4 3 22 11 25
Northampton Town 14 7 3 4 22 18 24
Leyton Orient 14 6 5 3 25 19 23
Morecambe 14 7 2 5 31 26 23
Accrington Stanley 14 6 4 4 20 16 22
Carlisle United 14 6 4 4 25 25 22
Wycombe Wanderers 13 6 3 4 17 12 21
Exeter City 14 6 3 5 20 20 21
Bristol Rovers 13 6 2 5 16 13 20
Luton Town 14 5 4 5 24 19 19
AFC Wimbledon 14 5 4 5 19 22 19
Notts County 14 5 3 6 18 21 18
Cambridge United 14 4 5 5 17 20 17
Hartlepool United 14 5 2 7 14 20 17
Crawley Town 14 4 3 7 16 23 15
Barnet 14 4 2 8 18 24 14
Stevenage 14 3 5 6 17 23 14
York City 14 2 6 6 17 22 12
Dagenham & Redbridge 14 1 6 7 16 26 9
Yeovil Town 14 2 3 9 13 23 9
Newport County 14 2 3 9 9 23 9
Tuesday, Oct. 20

Accrington Stanley 3, AFC Wimbledon 4

Bristol Rovers 0, Notts County 0

Hartlepool United 1, Barnet 1

Luton Town 1, Leyton Orient 1

Morecambe 3, Crawley Town 1

Northampton Town 3, Carlisle United 2

Oxford United 1, Plymouth Argyle 0

Portsmouth 1, Stevenage 1

Wycombe Wanderers 0, Newport County 2

Yeovil Town 0, Mansfield Town 1

York City 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 2

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Exeter City 1, Cambridge United 0

Saturday, Oct. 24

Accrington Stanley vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Newport County, 1400 GMT

Exeter City vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Crawley Town, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Plymouth Argyle, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Leyton Orient, 1400 GMT

Northampton Town vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Oxford United vs. Barnet, 1400 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Carlisle United, 1400 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Cambridge United, 1400 GMT

York City vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1400 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green Rovers 18 11 2 5 31 19 35
Cheltenham Town 18 9 7 2 33 16 34
Dover Athletic 18 9 6 3 29 20 33
Grimsby Town 18 7 9 2 38 18 30
Tranmere Rovers 18 8 6 4 28 17 30
Bromley 18 9 3 6 38 29 30
Lincoln City 17 8 5 4 28 20 29
Braintree Town 18 8 5 5 19 14 29
Wrexham 18 8 4 6 32 25 28
Eastleigh 17 8 4 5 27 24 28
Gateshead 18 8 4 6 25 25 28
Aldershot Town 18 8 3 7 24 26 27
Macclesfield Town 18 8 2 8 25 20 26
Chester FC 18 7 4 7 23 28 25
Barrow 18 7 4 7 19 30 25
Woking 17 7 3 7 27 21 24
Welling United 18 6 4 8 18 21 22
Guiseley 18 4 8 6 17 27 20
Altrincham 18 5 4 9 17 30 19
Boreham Wood 18 4 4 10 18 23 16
Torquay United 18 3 6 9 23 37 15
Southport 17 3 5 9 14 26 14
FC Halifax Town 18 2 4 12 21 45 10
Kidderminster Harriers 18 0 8 10 18 31 8
Saturday, Oct. 17

Aldershot Town 1, Bromley 1

Barrow 1, Welling United 1

Cheltenham Town 1, Eastleigh 1

Chester FC 2, FC Halifax Town 1

Dover Athletic 2, Macclesfield Town 1

Forest Green Rovers 0, Tranmere Rovers 2

Gateshead 2, Altrincham 2

Guiseley 1, Boreham Wood 1

Kidderminster Harriers 0, Southport 1

Lincoln City 2, Braintree Town 0

Torquay United 1, Grimsby Town 1

Woking 0, Wrexham 1

Friday, Oct. 30

Grimsby Town vs. Cheltenham Town, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 31

Altrincham vs. Torquay United, 1500 GMT

Boreham Wood vs. Gateshead, 1500 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Macclesfield Town, 1500 GMT

Eastleigh vs. FC Halifax Town, 1500 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Chester FC, 1500 GMT

Guiseley vs. Welling United, 1500 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Woking, 1500 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Bromley, 1500 GMT

Southport vs. Aldershot Town, 1500 GMT

Tranmere Rovers vs. Dover Athletic, 1500 GMT

Wrexham vs. Barrow, 1500 GMT

England League Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Sept. 22

Aston Villa 1, Birmingham 0

Fulham 0, Stoke 1

Hull 1, Swansea 0

Leicester 2, West Ham 1

Middlesbrough 3, Wolverhampton 0

Preston 2(2), Bournemouth 2(3)

Sunderland 1, Manchester City 4

Reading 1, Everton 2

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Crystal Palace 4, Charlton Athletic 1

MK Dons 0, Southampton 6

Newcastle 0, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Norwich 3, West Bromwich Albion 0

Tottenham 1, Arsenal 2

Walsall 1, Chelsea 4

Liverpool 1(3), Carlisle United 1(2)

Manchester United 3, Ipswich 0

ROUND OF 16
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Everton vs. Norwich, 1945 GMT

Hull vs. Leicester, 1945 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Arsenal, 1945 GMT

Stoke vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Liverpool vs. Bournemouth, 1945 GMT

Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace, 1945 GMT

Southampton vs. Aston Villa, 1945 GMT

Manchester United vs. Middlesbrough, 2000 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-27 10:12 GMT+08:00