Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Celtic 11 8 2 1 26 9 26
Aberdeen 11 8 0 3 17 12 24
Hearts 11 6 2 3 18 14 20
Ross County 11 5 3 3 18 12 18
Hamilton Academical 11 5 2 4 15 13 17
Dundee 11 4 4 3 17 19 16
St. Johnstone 11 4 2 5 22 19 14
Inverness CT 11 3 4 4 11 14 13
Kilmarnock 11 3 3 5 12 20 12
Motherwell 11 3 1 7 8 14 10
Partick Thistle 11 2 3 6 8 14 9
Dundee United 11 1 2 8 9 21 5
Friday, Oct. 16

Ross County 2, Aberdeen 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Motherwell 0, Celtic 1

Hamilton Academical 1, Dundee 1

Kilmarnock 2, Inverness CT 0

St. Johnstone 1, Partick Thistle 2

Sunday, Oct. 18

Dundee United 0, Hearts 1

Saturday, Oct. 24

Aberdeen vs. Motherwell, 1400 GMT

Dundee vs. Kilmarnock, 1400 GMT

Hearts vs. Ross County, 1400 GMT

Inverness CT vs. St. Johnstone, 1400 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Hamilton Academical, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Celtic vs. Dundee United, 1500 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 10 10 0 0 33 6 30
Raith Rovers 10 7 0 3 13 10 21
Hibernian 9 6 1 2 16 6 19
Falkirk 9 5 3 1 12 9 18
Queen of the South 11 4 2 5 11 16 14
St. Mirren 10 2 4 4 11 13 10
Greenock Morton 11 2 4 5 9 14 10
Dumbarton 10 3 1 6 10 16 10
Alloa Athletic 10 1 2 7 6 21 5
Livingston 10 1 1 8 8 18 4
Saturday, Oct. 10

Queen of the South 1, Greenock Morton 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Alloa Athletic 0, Raith Rovers 1

Falkirk 1, Greenock Morton 0

Hibernian 4, Dumbarton 2

Livingston 0, St. Mirren 1

Rangers 2, Queen of the South 1

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Falkirk vs. Hibernian, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Dumbarton vs. Falkirk, 1400 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Alloa Athletic, 1400 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Livingston, 1400 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Hibernian, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

St. Mirren vs. Rangers, 1230 GMT

Scotland League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dunfermline 10 7 1 2 33 8 22
Ayr United 10 6 3 1 23 13 21
Airdrie 10 5 1 4 13 11 16
Albion Rovers F.C. 10 5 1 4 12 13 16
Forfar Athletic 10 4 3 3 19 15 15
Stranraer 10 4 0 6 8 16 12
Stenhousemuir F.C. 10 3 3 4 16 25 12
Peterhead 10 2 5 3 16 14 11
Cowdenbeath 10 2 2 6 13 28 8
Brechin City 10 2 1 7 11 21 7
Saturday, Oct. 17

Airdrie 1, Brechin City 0

Albion Rovers F.C. 1, Peterhead 0

Cowdenbeath 2, Stenhousemuir F.C. 2

Forfar Athletic 2, Ayr United 2

Stranraer 0, Dunfermline 3

Saturday, Oct. 24

Brechin City vs. Albion Rovers F.C., 1400 GMT

Dunfermline vs. Forfar Athletic, 1400 GMT

Peterhead vs. Airdrie, 1400 GMT

Stenhousemuir F.C. vs. Ayr United, 1400 GMT

Stranraer vs. Cowdenbeath, 1400 GMT

Scotland League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Annan 10 6 2 2 18 12 20
East Fife 10 5 2 3 16 8 17
Queen's Park 10 5 0 5 15 12 15
Montrose 10 5 0 5 15 14 15
Berwick Rangers 10 4 3 3 13 18 15
Elgin City 10 4 2 4 16 12 14
Clyde 10 4 2 4 11 11 14
Arbroath F.C. 10 4 1 5 13 14 13
Stirling Albion 10 3 2 5 9 13 11
East Stirlingshire 10 3 0 7 12 24 9
Saturday, Oct. 17

Annan 3, Queen's Park 1

Arbroath F.C. 3, Montrose 1

Berwick Rangers 1, East Fife 1

Clyde 0, Stirling Albion 1

East Stirlingshire 2, Elgin City 0

Saturday, Oct. 31

East Fife vs. Annan, 1500 GMT

Elgin City vs. Arbroath F.C., 1500 GMT

Montrose vs. Berwick Rangers, 1500 GMT

Queen's Park vs. Clyde, 1500 GMT

Stirling Albion vs. East Stirlingshire, 1500 GMT

Scotland League Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Sept. 22

Rangers 1, St. Johnstone 3

Dundee United 3, Dunfermline 1

Greenock Morton 3, Motherwell 2

Livingston 0, Inverness 2

Ross County 7, Falkirk 0

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Celtic 2, Raith Rovers 0

Hibernian 2, Aberdeen 0

Kilmarnock 2, Hearts 3

QUARTERFINAL
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Greenock Morton vs. St. Johnstone, 1945 GMT

Hibernian vs. Dundee United, 1945 GMT

Inverness vs. Ross County, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Hearts vs. Celtic, 1945 GMT