Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 8 6 0 2 19 7 18
Arsenal 8 5 1 2 13 7 16
Manchester United 8 5 1 2 12 8 16
Crystal Palace 8 5 0 3 11 7 15
Leicester City 8 4 3 1 17 15 15
West Ham 8 4 2 2 17 11 14
Everton 8 3 4 1 12 8 13
Tottenham 8 3 4 1 11 7 13
Southampton 8 3 3 2 13 10 12
Liverpool 8 3 3 2 8 10 12
Swansea 8 2 4 2 10 10 10
Watford 8 2 4 2 6 7 10
Norwich 8 2 3 3 12 14 9
Stoke 8 2 3 3 8 10 9
Bournemouth 8 2 2 4 10 12 8
Chelsea 8 2 2 4 12 17 8
West Brom 8 2 2 4 6 11 8
Aston Villa 8 1 1 6 8 13 4
Sunderland 8 0 3 5 8 18 3
Newcastle 8 0 3 5 6 17 3
Saturday, Oct. 3

Crystal Palace 2, West Brom 0

Aston Villa 0, Stoke 1

Bournemouth 1, Watford 1

Manchester City 6, Newcastle 1

Norwich 1, Leicester City 2

Sunderland 2, West Ham 2

Chelsea 1, Southampton 3

Sunday, Oct. 4

Everton 1, Liverpool 1

Arsenal 3, Manchester United 0

Swansea 2, Tottenham 2

Saturday, Oct. 17

Tottenham vs. Liverpool, 1145 GMT

Chelsea vs. Aston Villa, 1400 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Everton vs. Manchester United, 1400 GMT

Manchester City vs. Bournemouth, 1400 GMT

Southampton vs. Leicester City, 1400 GMT

West Brom vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Watford vs. Arsenal, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Newcastle vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Monday, Oct. 19

Swansea vs. Stoke, 1900 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brighton & Hove Albion 10 6 4 0 14 8 22
Middlesbrough 10 6 2 2 17 7 20
Reading 10 5 3 2 16 7 18
Birmingham 10 5 3 2 16 10 18
Hull 10 5 3 2 13 7 18
Burnley 10 5 3 2 14 11 18
Derby County 10 4 5 1 12 7 17
Cardiff 10 4 4 2 14 11 16
Wolverhampton Wanderers 10 4 3 3 15 11 15
Sheffield Wednesday 10 4 3 3 15 14 15
Queens Park Rangers 10 4 3 3 18 20 15
Ipswich 10 4 3 3 15 17 15
Fulham 10 3 3 4 17 16 12
Nottingham Forest 11 3 3 5 9 12 12
Blackburn 10 2 5 3 12 10 11
Leeds 10 2 5 3 9 13 11
Charlton Athletic 10 2 4 4 11 14 10
Huddersfield Town 10 2 4 4 10 14 10
Bristol City 11 2 4 5 14 20 10
MK Dons 10 2 2 6 9 14 8
Brentford 10 2 2 6 12 19 8
Rotherham United 10 2 2 6 12 19 8
Bolton 10 1 5 4 9 16 8
Preston North End 10 1 4 5 7 13 7
Friday, Oct. 16

Bristol City 2, Nottingham Forest 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Hull, 1130 GMT

Birmingham vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1400 GMT

Brentford vs. Rotherham United, 1400 GMT

Burnley vs. Bolton, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Huddersfield Town, 1400 GMT

Leeds vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1400 GMT

MK Dons vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Fulham, 1400 GMT

Preston North End vs. Cardiff, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Charlton Athletic, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Derby County vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1215 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Bristol City, 1845 GMT

Cardiff vs. Middlesbrough, 1845 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Preston North End, 1845 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. MK Dons, 1845 GMT

Hull vs. Ipswich, 1845 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Burnley, 1845 GMT

Queens Park Rangers vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1845 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Reading, 1845 GMT

Bolton vs. Birmingham, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Blackburn vs. Derby County, 1845 GMT

Fulham vs. Leeds, 1845 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Brentford, 1845 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Walsall 12 7 4 1 18 6 25
Burton Albion 12 8 1 3 13 9 25
Gillingham 12 7 3 2 25 13 24
Bury 12 6 5 1 23 17 23
Coventry 11 7 1 3 20 10 22
Sheffield United 12 6 2 4 21 18 20
Southend United 12 5 3 4 12 11 18
Peterborough United 12 5 2 5 23 20 17
Rochdale 12 5 2 5 18 16 17
Wigan Athletic 12 4 5 3 16 15 17
Port Vale 12 4 4 4 14 13 16
Colchester United 12 4 4 4 19 22 16
Barnsley 11 4 2 5 15 16 14
Shrewsbury Town 12 4 2 6 15 17 14
Scunthorpe 12 4 2 6 13 15 14
Chesterfield 12 4 2 6 16 19 14
Millwall 11 4 2 5 17 21 14
Bradford City 11 3 4 4 12 16 13
Swindon Town 12 3 3 6 17 20 12
Doncaster 11 2 5 4 9 14 11
Oldham Athletic 12 1 8 3 14 20 11
Blackpool 11 3 2 6 9 17 11
Fleetwood Town 12 2 3 7 14 20 9
Crewe Alexandra 12 2 3 7 13 21 9
Saturday, Oct. 10

Barnsley 1, Crewe Alexandra 2

Bradford City vs. Blackpool, Ppd.

Bury 2, Wigan Athletic 2

Chesterfield 1, Gillingham 3

Fleetwood Town 0, Coventry 1

Millwall vs. Doncaster, Ppd.

Oldham Athletic 2, Scunthorpe 4

Sheffield United 3, Rochdale 2

Shrewsbury Town 4, Colchester United 2

Southend United 1, Port Vale 0

Swindon Town 1, Peterborough United 2

Walsall 2, Burton Albion 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Bury vs. Rochdale, 1400 GMT

Coventry vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bradford City, 1400 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Swindon Town, 1400 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Sheffield United, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Peterborough United, 1400 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1400 GMT

Southend United vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Colchester United, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Plymouth Argyle 12 8 2 2 20 9 26
Portsmouth 12 6 5 1 20 11 23
Oxford United 12 6 5 1 17 9 23
Mansfield Town 12 6 4 2 20 9 22
Accrington Stanley 12 6 4 2 17 11 22
Wycombe Wanderers 11 6 3 2 16 8 21
Leyton Orient 12 6 3 3 22 16 21
Northampton Town 12 6 3 3 18 14 21
Carlisle United 12 5 4 3 22 22 19
Luton Town 12 5 3 4 22 16 18
Exeter City 12 5 3 4 19 19 18
Morecambe 12 5 2 5 23 23 17
Bristol Rovers 11 5 1 5 14 12 16
AFC Wimbledon 12 4 4 4 13 14 16
Cambridge United 12 3 5 4 15 18 14
Notts County 12 4 2 6 16 21 14
Hartlepool United 12 4 1 7 12 19 13
Crawley Town 12 3 3 6 13 19 12
York City 12 2 5 5 14 17 11
Stevenage 12 2 4 6 14 21 10
Barnet 12 3 1 8 14 22 10
Yeovil Town 12 2 3 7 13 20 9
Dagenham & Redbridge 12 1 5 6 14 23 8
Newport County 12 1 3 8 7 22 6
Saturday, Oct. 10

Barnet 1, Accrington Stanley 2

Bristol Rovers vs. Wycombe Wanderers, Ppd.

Cambridge United 1, Portsmouth 3

Carlisle United 2, Morecambe 3

Crawley Town 3, Leyton Orient 2

Luton Town 1, York City 1

Mansfield Town 3, Newport County 0

Northampton Town 2, Hartlepool United 1

Oxford United 1, AFC Wimbledon 0

Yeovil Town 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 2

Sunday, Oct. 11

Exeter City 3, Stevenage 3

Notts County 0, Plymouth Argyle 2

Saturday, Oct. 17

AFC Wimbledon vs. Morecambe, 1300 GMT

Barnet vs. York City, 1400 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Northampton Town, 1400 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Exeter City, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Luton Town, 1400 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Hartlepool United, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Notts County vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Accrington Stanley, 1400 GMT

Stevenage vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1400 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green Rovers 17 11 2 4 31 17 35
Cheltenham Town 17 9 6 2 32 15 33
Dover Athletic 17 8 6 3 27 19 30
Grimsby Town 17 7 8 2 37 17 29
Bromley 17 9 2 6 37 28 29
Braintree Town 17 8 5 4 19 12 29
Tranmere Rovers 17 7 6 4 26 17 27
Eastleigh 16 8 3 5 26 23 27
Gateshead 17 8 3 6 23 23 27
Lincoln City 16 7 5 4 26 20 26
Macclesfield Town 17 8 2 7 24 18 26
Aldershot Town 17 8 2 7 23 25 26
Wrexham 17 7 4 6 31 25 25
Woking 16 7 3 6 27 20 24
Barrow 17 7 3 7 18 29 24
Chester FC 17 6 4 7 21 27 22
Welling United 17 6 3 8 17 20 21
Guiseley 17 4 7 6 16 26 19
Altrincham 17 5 3 9 15 28 18
Boreham Wood 17 4 3 10 17 22 15
Torquay United 17 3 5 9 22 36 14
Southport 16 2 5 9 13 26 11
FC Halifax Town 17 2 4 11 20 43 10
Kidderminster Harriers 17 0 8 9 18 30 8
Tuesday, Oct. 13

Altrincham 2, Kidderminster Harriers 2

Boreham Wood 0, Aldershot Town 1

Braintree Town 1, Dover Athletic 0

Bromley 1, Cheltenham Town 2

Eastleigh 3, Forest Green Rovers 2

Grimsby Town 7, FC Halifax Town 0

Macclesfield Town 1, Gateshead 0

Southport 1, Chester FC 2

Tranmere Rovers 0, Barrow 1

Welling United 2, Lincoln City 1

Woking 2, Torquay United 2

Wednesday, Oct. 14

Wrexham 3, Guiseley 3

Saturday, Oct. 17

Aldershot Town vs. Bromley, 1400 GMT

Barrow vs. Welling United, 1400 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Eastleigh, 1400 GMT

Chester FC vs. FC Halifax Town, 1400 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Macclesfield Town, 1400 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1400 GMT

Gateshead vs. Altrincham, 1400 GMT

Guiseley vs. Boreham Wood, 1400 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Southport, 1400 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Braintree Town, 1400 GMT

Torquay United vs. Grimsby Town, 1400 GMT

Woking vs. Wrexham, 1400 GMT

England League Cup
THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Sept. 22

Aston Villa 1, Birmingham 0

Fulham 0, Stoke 1

Hull 1, Swansea 0

Leicester 2, West Ham 1

Middlesbrough 3, Wolverhampton 0

Preston 2(2), Bournemouth 2(3)

Sunderland 1, Manchester City 4

Reading 1, Everton 2

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Crystal Palace 4, Charlton Athletic 1

MK Dons 0, Southampton 6

Newcastle 0, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Norwich 3, West Bromwich Albion 0

Tottenham 1, Arsenal 2

Walsall 1, Chelsea 4

Liverpool 1(3), Carlisle United 1(2)

Manchester United 3, Ipswich 0

ROUND OF 16
Tuesday, Oct. 27

Everton vs. Norwich, 1945 GMT

Hull vs. Leicester, 1945 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Arsenal, 1945 GMT

Stoke vs. Chelsea, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Liverpool vs. Bournemouth, 1945 GMT

Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace, 1945 GMT

Southampton vs. Aston Villa, 1945 GMT

Manchester United vs. Middlesbrough, 2000 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-18 20:57 GMT+08:00