Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Champions League Glance

Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Champions League GlanceChampions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Real Madrid 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Paris Saint-Germain 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Malmo 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Sept. 15

Paris Saint-Germain (France) 2, Malmo (Sweden) 0

Real Madrid (Spain) 4, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Malmo (Sweden) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Paris Saint-Germain (France), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Malmo (Sweden) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Paris Saint-Germain (France) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Paris Saint-Germain (France), 1845 GMT

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Malmo (Sweden), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Malmo (Sweden) vs. Paris Saint-Germain (France), 1845 GMT

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Real Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Paris Saint-Germain (France) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Malmo (Sweden), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
PSV Eindhoven 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
VfL Wolfsburg 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Manchester United 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
CSKA Moscow 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Sept. 15

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Manchester United (England) 1

VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) 1, CSKA Moscow (Russia) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 30

CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 1845 GMT

Manchester United (England) vs. VfL Wolfsburg (Germany), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. Manchester United (England), 1845 GMT

VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Manchester United (England) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia), 1845 GMT

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. VfL Wolfsburg (Germany), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 25

CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. VfL Wolfsburg (Germany), 1600 GMT

Manchester United (England) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 8

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia), 1845 GMT

VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) vs. Manchester United (England), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico Madrid 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Benfica 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Astana 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Galatasaray 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Sept. 15

Benfica (Portugal) 2, Astana (Kazakhstan) 0

Galatasaray (Turkey) 0, Atletico Madrid (Spain) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Astana (Kazakhstan) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 1600 GMT

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Benfica (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Astana (Kazakhstan), 1845 GMT

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Benfica (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Astana (Kazakhstan) vs. Atletico Madrid (Spain), 1400 GMT

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Astana (Kazakhstan) vs. Benfica (Portugal), 1400 GMT

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Atletico Madrid (Spain), 1845 GMT

Galatasaray (Turkey) vs. Astana (Kazakhstan), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Sevilla 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Juventus 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Manchester City 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Monchengladbach 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Sept. 15

Manchester City (England) 1, Juventus (Italy) 2

Sevilla (Spain) 3, Monchengladbach (Germany) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 30

Juventus (Italy) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1845 GMT

Monchengladbach (Germany) vs. Manchester City (England), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Juventus (Italy) vs. Monchengladbach (Germany), 1845 GMT

Manchester City (England) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Monchengladbach (Germany) vs. Juventus (Italy), 1845 GMT

Sevilla (Spain) vs. Manchester City (England), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Juventus (Italy) vs. Manchester City (England), 1845 GMT

Monchengladbach (Germany) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Dec. 8

Manchester City (England) vs. Monchengladbach (Germany), 1845 GMT

Sevilla (Spain) vs. Juventus (Italy), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Sept. 16

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. BATE (Belarus), 1845 GMT

Roma (Italy) vs. Barcelona (Spain), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Sept. 29

BATE (Belarus) vs. Roma (Italy), 1845 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

BATE (Belarus) vs. Barcelona (Spain), 1845 GMT

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Roma (Italy), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Barcelona (Spain) vs. BATE (Belarus), 1845 GMT

Roma (Italy) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

BATE (Belarus) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), 1600 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Roma (Italy), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Barcelona (Spain), 1845 GMT

Roma (Italy) vs. BATE (Belarus), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Sept. 16

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Arsenal (England), 1845 GMT

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Sept. 29

Arsenal (England) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 1845 GMT

Bayern Munich (Germany) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Arsenal (England) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 1845 GMT

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Bayern Munich (Germany) vs. Arsenal (England), 1845 GMT

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Arsenal (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 1845 GMT

Bayern Munich (Germany) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Bayern Munich (Germany), 1845 GMT

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Arsenal (England), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dynamo Kiev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FC Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Sept. 16

Chelsea (England) vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1845 GMT

Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. FC Porto (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Sept. 29

FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Chelsea (England), 1845 GMT

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Chelsea (England), 1845 GMT

FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Chelsea (England) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. FC Porto (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine), 1845 GMT

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) vs. Chelsea (England), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Chelsea (England) vs. FC Porto (Portugal), 1845 GMT

Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1845 GMT

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lyon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zenit St. Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Sept. 16

Gent (Belgium) vs. Lyon (France), 1845 GMT

Valencia (Spain) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Sept. 29

Lyon (France) vs. Valencia (Spain), 1845 GMT

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Gent (Belgium), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Lyon (France), 1600 GMT

Valencia (Spain) vs. Gent (Belgium), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Gent (Belgium) vs. Valencia (Spain), 1845 GMT

Lyon (France) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 1845 GMT

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) vs. Valencia (Spain), 1600 GMT

Lyon (France) vs. Gent (Belgium), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Dec. 9

Gent (Belgium) vs. Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia), 1845 GMT

Valencia (Spain) vs. Lyon (France), 1845 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-24 04:52 GMT+08:00