Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 5 5 0 0 11 0 15
Leicester City 5 3 2 0 11 7 11
Manchester United 5 3 1 1 6 3 10
Arsenal 5 3 1 1 5 3 10
West Ham 5 3 0 2 11 6 9
Crystal Palace 5 3 0 2 8 6 9
Everton 5 2 2 1 8 5 8
Swansea 5 2 2 1 7 5 8
Norwich 5 2 1 2 8 9 7
Liverpool 5 2 1 2 3 6 7
Southampton 5 1 3 1 5 5 6
Tottenham 5 1 3 1 4 4 6
Watford 5 1 3 1 3 4 6
West Brom 5 1 2 2 3 6 5
Aston Villa 5 1 1 3 6 8 4
Bournemouth 5 1 1 3 6 9 4
Chelsea 5 1 1 3 7 12 4
Stoke 5 0 2 3 3 7 2
Sunderland 5 0 2 3 6 11 2
Newcastle 5 0 2 3 2 7 2
Saturday, Sept. 12

Everton 3, Chelsea 1

Arsenal 2, Stoke 0

Crystal Palace 0, Manchester City 1

Norwich 3, Bournemouth 1

Watford 1, Swansea 0

West Brom 0, Southampton 0

Manchester United 3, Liverpool 1

Sunday, Sept. 13

Sunderland 0, Tottenham 1

Leicester City 3, Aston Villa 2

Monday, Sept. 14

West Ham 2, Newcastle 0

Saturday, Sept. 19

Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 1145 GMT

Aston Villa vs. West Brom, 1400 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Newcastle vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. Leicester City, 1400 GMT

Swansea vs. Everton, 1400 GMT

Manchester City vs. West Ham, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 20

Tottenham vs. Crystal Palace, 1230 GMT

Liverpool vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Southampton vs. Manchester United, 1500 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brighton & Hove Albion 6 5 1 0 9 4 16
Cardiff 6 3 3 0 10 5 12
Middlesbrough 6 3 2 1 9 3 11
Birmingham 5 3 2 0 11 6 11
Burnley 6 3 2 1 9 7 11
Hull 6 3 1 2 8 5 10
Queens Park Rangers 6 3 1 2 11 10 10
Ipswich 6 3 1 2 11 12 10
Reading 6 2 3 1 10 5 9
Charlton Athletic 6 2 3 1 7 5 9
Fulham 6 2 2 2 9 8 8
Leeds 6 1 5 0 7 6 8
Nottingham Forest 6 2 2 2 6 6 8
Derby County 6 1 4 1 6 6 7
MK Dons 6 2 1 3 5 6 7
Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 2 1 3 8 10 7
Bolton 6 1 3 2 3 6 6
Brentford 5 1 2 2 8 9 5
Sheffield Wednesday 6 1 2 3 7 10 5
Preston North End 6 1 2 3 3 6 5
Bristol City 6 1 1 4 8 14 4
Blackburn 6 0 3 3 4 7 3
Huddersfield Town 6 0 3 3 3 8 3
Rotherham United 6 0 2 4 6 14 2
Friday, Sept. 11

Reading 5, Ipswich 1

Saturday, Sept. 12

Queens Park Rangers 1, Nottingham Forest 2

Birmingham 4, Bristol City 2

Bolton 2, Wolverhampton Wanderers 1

Brighton & Hove Albion 1, Hull 0

Burnley 3, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Cardiff 2, Huddersfield Town 0

Charlton Athletic 1, Rotherham United 1

Leeds 1, Brentford 1

Middlesbrough 2, MK Dons 0

Preston North End 1, Derby County 2

Sunday, Sept. 13

Fulham 2, Blackburn 1

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Birmingham vs. Nottingham Forest, 1845 GMT

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Rotherham United, 1845 GMT

Burnley vs. MK Dons, 1845 GMT

Cardiff vs. Hull, 1845 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Huddersfield Town, 1845 GMT

Leeds vs. Ipswich, 1845 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Brentford, 1845 GMT

Preston North End vs. Bristol City, 1845 GMT

Bolton vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1900 GMT

Reading vs. Derby County, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Queens Park Rangers vs. Blackburn, 1845 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gillingham 7 5 2 0 13 4 17
Walsall 7 5 1 1 13 4 16
Burton Albion 7 5 0 2 9 6 15
Coventry 7 4 1 2 14 8 13
Sheffield United 6 4 0 2 10 8 12
Rochdale 7 3 2 2 9 4 11
Chesterfield 7 3 2 2 12 10 11
Swindon Town 7 3 2 2 13 12 11
Bury 7 2 4 1 14 12 10
Wigan Athletic 7 3 1 3 9 9 10
Barnsley 7 3 1 3 10 11 10
Port Vale 6 2 3 1 9 6 9
Fleetwood Town 7 2 3 2 11 9 9
Bradford City 7 2 3 2 7 9 9
Shrewsbury Town 7 2 2 3 7 8 8
Scunthorpe 7 2 2 3 6 8 8
Peterborough United 7 2 1 4 11 12 7
Millwall 6 2 1 3 7 11 7
Oldham Athletic 7 1 4 2 6 10 7
Southend United 7 1 3 3 5 8 6
Doncaster 7 1 3 3 3 7 6
Colchester United 6 0 4 2 8 13 4
Blackpool 7 1 1 5 5 14 4
Crewe Alexandra 7 0 2 5 7 15 2
Saturday, Sept. 12

Barnsley 4, Swindon Town 1

Burton Albion 1, Rochdale 0

Chesterfield 3, Colchester United 3

Crewe Alexandra 1, Millwall 3

Fleetwood Town 1, Bradford City 1

Gillingham 2, Blackpool 1

Oldham Athletic 1, Peterborough United 5

Port Vale 3, Wigan Athletic 2

Scunthorpe 1, Coventry 0

Sheffield United 1, Bury 3

Southend United 0, Shrewsbury Town 1

Walsall 2, Doncaster 0

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Port Vale vs. Millwall, 1845 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Colchester United, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Sept. 19

Blackpool vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Bury vs. Port Vale, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Coventry vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Oldham Athletic, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Southend United, 1400 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1400 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 20

Bradford City vs. Sheffield United, 1100 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leyton Orient 7 5 1 1 14 8 16
Plymouth Argyle 7 5 0 2 13 6 15
Portsmouth 7 4 3 0 13 6 15
Wycombe Wanderers 7 4 2 1 10 4 14
Morecambe 7 4 1 2 14 10 13
Exeter City 7 4 1 2 11 8 13
Mansfield Town 7 3 3 1 11 5 12
Oxford United 7 3 3 1 10 6 12
Carlisle United 7 3 3 1 15 15 12
Accrington Stanley 7 2 4 1 5 4 10
Northampton Town 7 3 1 3 7 7 10
Cambridge United 7 2 3 2 11 12 9
AFC Wimbledon 7 2 3 2 8 9 9
Hartlepool United 7 3 0 4 8 9 9
Bristol Rovers 7 3 0 4 5 6 9
Stevenage 7 2 3 2 9 11 9
York City 7 2 2 3 8 9 8
Notts County 6 2 1 3 8 12 7
Crawley Town 6 1 3 2 5 7 6
Luton Town 7 1 2 4 11 13 5
Dagenham & Redbridge 7 1 2 4 7 13 5
Yeovil Town 7 1 1 5 8 14 4
Barnet 7 1 1 5 6 13 4
Newport County 7 0 1 6 5 15 1
Saturday, Sept. 12

Bristol Rovers 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Cambridge United 1, Leyton Orient 1

Carlisle United 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 1

Exeter City 1, Hartlepool United 0

Mansfield Town 4, Crawley Town 0

Newport County 1, Morecambe 2

Northampton Town 1, Oxford United 0

Notts County 3, Luton Town 2

Portsmouth 3, Barnet 1

Stevenage 2, York City 2

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Plymouth Argyle 2

Yeovil Town 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Saturday, Sept. 19

AFC Wimbledon vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Exeter City, 1400 GMT

Barnet vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Newport County, 1400 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Cambridge United, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Northampton Town, 1400 GMT

Oxford United vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

York City vs. Carlisle United, 1400 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green Rovers 9 9 0 0 18 4 27
Wrexham 9 6 1 2 19 10 19
Gateshead 9 6 1 2 14 12 19
Cheltenham Town 9 5 3 1 16 8 18
Woking 9 5 2 2 18 10 17
Eastleigh 9 5 2 2 15 9 17
Grimsby Town 9 4 3 2 21 13 15
Tranmere Rovers 9 4 3 2 12 8 15
Braintree Town 9 4 2 3 9 9 14
Lincoln City 9 3 4 2 16 14 13
Dover Athletic 9 3 4 2 12 11 13
Chester FC 9 3 3 3 9 12 12
Bromley 9 3 2 4 13 14 11
Aldershot Town 9 3 2 4 13 15 11
Barrow 9 3 2 4 9 16 11
Macclesfield Town 9 3 1 5 10 12 10
Guiseley 9 2 4 3 9 14 10
Torquay United 9 2 3 4 11 16 9
Altrincham 9 3 0 6 8 15 9
Boreham Wood 9 2 1 6 10 14 7
Welling United 9 1 3 5 7 12 6
FC Halifax Town 9 1 2 6 12 18 5
Southport 9 1 2 6 5 13 5
Kidderminster Harriers 9 0 4 5 9 16 4
Saturday, Sept. 12

Braintree Town 1, Barrow 1

Bromley 1, Macclesfield Town 0

Cheltenham Town 3, Dover Athletic 2

Eastleigh 1, Gateshead 2

FC Halifax Town 1, Kidderminster Harriers 1

Forest Green Rovers 2, Southport 1

Grimsby Town 4, Aldershot Town 1

Guiseley 4, Woking 4

Lincoln City 3, Boreham Wood 1

Tranmere Rovers 2, Chester FC 0

Welling United 1, Torquay United 1

Wrexham 3, Altrincham 1

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Aldershot Town vs. Welling United, 1845 GMT

Altrincham vs. Eastleigh, 1845 GMT

Barrow vs. Lincoln City, 1845 GMT

Boreham Wood vs. Bromley, 1845 GMT

Cheltenham Town vs. Macclesfield Town, 1845 GMT

Chester FC vs. Grimsby Town, 1845 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Braintree Town, 1845 GMT

Gateshead vs. Wrexham, 1845 GMT

Guiseley vs. FC Halifax Town, 1845 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Torquay United, 1845 GMT

Southport vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1845 GMT

Woking vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1845 GMT

England League Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Aug. 25

Aston Villa 5, Notts County 3

Birmingham 2, Gillingham 0

Burton Albion 1, Middlesbrough 2

Bury 1, Leicester 4

Crystal Palace 4, Shrewsbury Town 1

Doncaster 1, Ipswich 4

Fulham 3, Sheffield United 0

Hartlepool United 0, Bournemouth 4

Hull 1, Rochdale 0

Luton Town 1(7), Stoke 1(8)

MK Dons 2, Cardiff 1

Newcastle 4, Northampton Town 1

Peterborough United 1, Charlton Athletic 4

Portsmouth 1, Reading 2

Preston 1, Watford 0

Queens Park Rangers 1, Carlisle United 2

Rotherham United 1, Norwich 2

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Oxford United 0

Sunderland 6, Exeter City 3

Swansea 3, York City 0

Walsall 2, Brighton & Hove Albion 1

Wolverhampton 2, Barnet 1

West Bromwich Albion 0(5), Port Vale 0(3)

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Barnsley 3, Everton 5

THIRD ROUND
Tuesday, Sept. 22

Aston Villa vs. Birmingham, 1845 GMT

Fulham vs. Stoke, 1845 GMT

Hull vs. Swansea, 1845 GMT

Leicester vs. West Ham, 1845 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Wolverhampton, 1845 GMT

Preston vs. Bournemouth, 1845 GMT

Sunderland vs. Manchester City, 1845 GMT

Reading vs. Everton, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Sept. 23

Crystal Palace vs. Charlton Athletic, 1845 GMT

MK Dons vs. Southampton, 1845 GMT

Newcastle vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1845 GMT

Norwich vs. West Bromwich Albion, 1845 GMT

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 1845 GMT

Walsall vs. Chelsea, 1845 GMT

Liverpool vs. Carlisle United, 1900 GMT

Manchester United vs. Ipswich, 1900 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-27 10:23 GMT+08:00