Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Manchester City 3 3 0 0 8 0 9
Leicester City 3 2 1 0 7 4 7
Liverpool 3 2 1 0 2 0 7
Manchester United 3 2 1 0 2 0 7
Crystal Palace 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
Swansea 3 1 2 0 5 3 5
Everton 3 1 1 1 5 4 4
Norwich 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Arsenal 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
Chelsea 3 1 1 1 5 7 4
West Ham 3 1 0 2 6 6 3
Watford 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Bournemouth 3 1 0 2 4 5 3
Aston Villa 3 1 0 2 2 3 3
Stoke 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
Tottenham 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
Newcastle 3 0 2 1 2 4 2
Southampton 3 0 2 1 2 5 2
Sunderland 3 0 1 2 4 8 1
West Brom 3 0 1 2 2 6 1
Saturday, Aug. 22

Manchester United 0, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 2, Aston Villa 1

Leicester City 1, Tottenham 1

Norwich 1, Stoke 1

Sunderland 1, Swansea 1

West Ham 3, Bournemouth 4

Sunday, Aug. 23

West Brom 2, Chelsea 3

Everton 0, Manchester City 2

Watford 0, Southampton 0

Monday, Aug. 24

Arsenal 0, Liverpool 0

Saturday, Aug. 29

Newcastle vs. Arsenal, 1145 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Leicester City, 1400 GMT

Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace, 1400 GMT

Liverpool vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Manchester City vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. West Brom, 1400 GMT

Tottenham vs. Everton, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Aug. 30

Southampton vs. Norwich, 1230 GMT

Swansea vs. Manchester United, 1500 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ipswich 4 3 1 0 8 4 10
Brighton & Hove Albion 4 3 1 0 5 2 10
Charlton Athletic 4 2 2 0 5 2 8
MK Dons 4 2 1 1 5 2 7
Hull 4 2 1 1 6 4 7
Queens Park Rangers 4 2 1 1 9 8 7
Cardiff 4 1 3 0 6 4 6
Middlesbrough 4 1 2 1 4 2 5
Birmingham 3 1 2 0 5 4 5
Sheffield Wednesday 4 1 2 1 5 4 5
Nottingham Forest 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
Preston North End 4 1 2 1 2 2 5
Burnley 4 1 2 1 4 5 5
Brentford 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Leeds 4 0 4 0 4 4 4
Derby County 4 0 4 0 3 3 4
Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 1 1 2 5 7 4
Bristol City 4 1 1 2 5 8 4
Reading 4 0 3 1 2 3 3
Huddersfield Town 4 0 3 1 3 5 3
Fulham 4 0 2 2 4 6 2
Blackburn 4 0 2 2 3 5 2
Bolton 4 0 2 2 1 5 2
Rotherham United 4 0 1 3 4 10 1
Friday, Aug. 21

Birmingham 1, Derby County 1

Saturday, Aug. 22

Leeds 1, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Bolton 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Brighton & Hove Albion 1, Blackburn 0

Burnley 1, Brentford 0

Charlton Athletic 2, Hull 1

Fulham 1, Huddersfield Town 1

Middlesbrough 0, Bristol City 1

Preston North End 1, Ipswich 2

Queens Park Rangers 4, Rotherham United 2

Reading 0, MK Dons 0

Cardiff 2, Wolverhampton Wanderers 0

Friday, Aug. 28

Blackburn vs. Bolton, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Aug. 29

Derby County vs. Leeds, 1105 GMT

Brentford vs. Reading, 1400 GMT

Bristol City vs. Burnley, 1400 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1400 GMT

Hull vs. Preston North End, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1400 GMT

MK Dons vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Cardiff, 1400 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Fulham, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Middlesbrough, 1400 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Charlton Athletic, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gillingham 4 3 1 0 9 2 10
Walsall 4 3 1 0 7 3 10
Coventry 4 3 0 1 10 4 9
Sheffield United 4 3 0 1 7 5 9
Burton Albion 4 3 0 1 6 4 9
Swindon Town 4 2 2 0 9 5 8
Fleetwood Town 4 2 1 1 9 5 7
Rochdale 4 2 1 1 5 2 7
Chesterfield 4 2 1 1 5 4 7
Barnsley 4 2 1 1 5 5 7
Port Vale 4 1 3 0 6 3 6
Oldham Athletic 4 1 3 0 3 2 6
Wigan Athletic 4 1 1 2 3 4 4
Scunthorpe 4 1 1 2 3 5 4
Millwall 4 1 1 2 4 8 4
Bury 4 0 3 1 9 10 3
Doncaster 4 0 3 1 1 4 3
Peterborough United 4 1 0 3 4 8 3
Shrewsbury Town 4 0 2 2 4 6 2
Crewe Alexandra 4 0 2 2 5 8 2
Southend United 4 0 2 2 1 4 2
Bradford City 4 0 2 2 3 7 2
Colchester United 4 0 2 2 3 8 2
Blackpool 4 0 1 3 3 8 1
Saturday, Aug. 22

Barnsley 0, Bradford City 0

Burton Albion 2, Peterborough United 1

Chesterfield 0, Rochdale 0

Crewe Alexandra 3, Bury 3

Fleetwood Town 4, Colchester United 0

Gillingham 2, Wigan Athletic 0

Oldham Athletic 1, Shrewsbury Town 1

Port Vale 3, Doncaster 0

Scunthorpe 0, Millwall 0

Sheffield United 2, Blackpool 0

Southend United 0, Swindon Town 1

Walsall 2, Coventry 1

Saturday, Aug. 29

Blackpool vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Bradford City vs. Port Vale, 1400 GMT

Bury vs. Oldham Athletic, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Sheffield United, 1400 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1400 GMT

Monday, Aug. 31

Coventry vs. Southend United, 1845 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leyton Orient 4 4 0 0 11 3 12
Wycombe Wanderers 4 3 1 0 7 1 10
Plymouth Argyle 4 3 0 1 9 3 9
Bristol Rovers 4 3 0 1 5 2 9
Hartlepool United 4 3 0 1 5 3 9
Portsmouth 4 2 2 0 8 4 8
Cambridge United 4 2 1 1 9 8 7
Exeter City 4 2 1 1 5 6 7
Oxford United 4 1 3 0 7 5 6
Northampton Town 4 2 0 2 4 4 6
Crawley Town 4 1 2 1 5 3 5
Mansfield Town 4 1 2 1 4 3 5
Accrington Stanley 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
AFC Wimbledon 4 1 1 2 4 6 4
Morecambe 4 1 1 2 4 6 4
Notts County 4 1 1 2 4 6 4
Stevenage 4 1 1 2 4 7 4
York City 4 1 1 2 2 5 4
Yeovil Town 4 1 0 3 5 7 3
Carlisle United 4 0 3 1 7 10 3
Barnet 4 1 0 3 3 7 3
Luton Town 4 0 2 2 5 7 2
Newport County 4 0 1 3 4 9 1
Dagenham & Redbridge 4 0 1 3 3 9 1
Saturday, Aug. 22

Bristol Rovers 3, Barnet 1

Cambridge United 0, Crawley Town 3

Carlisle United 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Exeter City 0, York City 0

Mansfield Town 1, Oxford United 1

Newport County 2, Leyton Orient 3

Northampton Town 0, Plymouth Argyle 2

Notts County 1, Accrington Stanley 1

Portsmouth 3, Morecambe 3

Stevenage 2, Hartlepool United 0

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1

Yeovil Town 3, Luton Town 2

Saturday, Aug. 29

AFC Wimbledon vs. Exeter City, 1400 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Northampton Town, 1400 GMT

Barnet vs. Cambridge United, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Hartlepool United vs. Carlisle United, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT

Oxford United vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Newport County, 1400 GMT

York City vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

England National League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green Rovers 5 5 0 0 10 1 15
Woking 5 4 0 1 10 3 12
Wrexham 5 4 0 1 11 5 12
Eastleigh 5 3 2 0 9 3 11
Tranmere Rovers 5 3 1 1 6 3 10
Gateshead 5 3 1 1 8 8 10
Cheltenham Town 5 2 3 0 7 3 9
Grimsby Town 5 2 2 1 13 8 8
Lincoln City 5 2 2 1 11 9 8
Dover Athletic 5 2 2 1 7 6 8
Chester FC 5 2 2 1 5 6 8
Torquay United 5 2 1 2 7 8 7
Braintree Town 5 2 1 2 4 5 7
Guiseley 5 2 1 2 3 6 7
Boreham Wood 5 2 0 3 6 5 6
Aldershot Town 5 1 2 2 6 6 5
Welling United 5 1 1 3 4 6 4
Macclesfield Town 5 1 1 3 5 8 4
Bromley 5 1 1 3 7 11 4
Barrow 5 1 1 3 5 12 4
Altrincham 5 1 0 4 3 7 3
Kidderminster Harriers 5 0 2 3 6 10 2
FC Halifax Town 5 0 1 4 5 10 1
Southport 5 0 1 4 1 10 1
Saturday, Aug. 22

Braintree Town 1, Southport 0

Cheltenham Town 2, Barrow 1

Dover Athletic 2, Altrincham 1

Eastleigh 1, Macclesfield Town 0

FC Halifax Town 2, Bromley 2

Forest Green Rovers 3, Lincoln City 1

Gateshead 1, Kidderminster Harriers 1

Grimsby Town 2, Torquay United 2

Guiseley 0, Aldershot Town 4

Tranmere Rovers 0, Boreham Wood 2

Woking 5, Chester FC 2

Wrexham 1, Welling United 0

Saturday, Aug. 29

Aldershot Town vs. Eastleigh, 1400 GMT

Altrincham vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1400 GMT

Barrow vs. Southport, 1400 GMT

Boreham Wood vs. Woking, 1400 GMT

Bromley vs. Dover Athletic, 1400 GMT

Guiseley vs. Gateshead, 1400 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1400 GMT

Lincoln City vs. Grimsby Town, 1400 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Chester FC, 1400 GMT

Torquay United vs. Cheltenham Town, 1400 GMT

Welling United vs. Braintree Town, 1400 GMT

Wrexham vs. FC Halifax Town, 1400 GMT

England League Cup
SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Aug. 25

Aston Villa 5, Notts County 3

Birmingham 2, Gillingham 0

Burton Albion 1, Middlesbrough 2

Bury 1, Leicester 4

Crystal Palace 4, Shrewsbury Town 1

Doncaster 1, Ipswich 4

Fulham 3, Sheffield United 0

Hartlepool United 0, Bournemouth 4

Hull 1, Rochdale 0

Luton Town 1(7), Stoke 1(8)

MK Dons 2, Cardiff 1

Newcastle 4, Northampton Town 1

Peterborough United 1, Charlton Athletic 4

Portsmouth 1, Reading 2

Preston 1, Watford 0

Queens Park Rangers 1, Carlisle United 2

Rotherham United 1, Norwich 2

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Oxford United 0

Sunderland 6, Exeter City 3

Swansea 3, York City 0

Walsall 2, Brighton & Hove Albion 1

Wolverhampton 2, Barnet 1

West Bromwich Albion 0(5), Port Vale 0(3)

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Barnsley vs. Everton, 1845 GMT

THIRD ROUND
Wednesday, Oct. 7

Aston Villa vs. Birmingham, TBA

Crystal Palace vs. Charlton Athletic, TBA

Fulham vs. Stoke, TBA

Hull vs. Swansea, TBA

Leicester vs. West Ham, TBA

Liverpool vs. Carlisle United, TBA

MK Dons vs. Southampton, TBA

Manchester United vs. Ipswich, TBA

Middlesbrough vs. Wolverhampton, TBA

Newcastle vs. Sheffield Wednesday, TBA

Norwich vs. West Bromwich Albion, TBA

Preston vs. Bournemouth, TBA

Sunderland vs. Manchester City, TBA

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, TBA

Walsall vs. Chelsea, TBA


Updated : 2021-09-26 02:51 GMT+08:00