Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Scottish Standings

Scottish Standings

BC-SOC--Scottish Standings

Scottish Football Standings
Scotland Premiership
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Dundee 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
Celtic 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Hearts 1 1 0 0 4 3 3
Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Motherwell 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Hamilton Academical 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Partick Thistle 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
St. Johnstone 1 0 0 1 3 4 0
Dundee United 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Inverness CT 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Ross County 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Kilmarnock 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
Saturday, Aug. 1

Celtic 2, Ross County 0

Hamilton Academical 0, Partick Thistle 0

Inverness CT 0, Motherwell 1

Kilmarnock 0, Dundee 4

Sunday, Aug. 2

Hearts 4, St. Johnstone 3

Dundee United 0, Aberdeen 1

Saturday, Aug. 8

Dundee vs. Hearts, 1400 GMT

Motherwell vs. Dundee United, 1400 GMT

Ross County vs. Hamilton Academical, 1400 GMT

St. Johnstone vs. Inverness CT, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Aug. 9

Partick Thistle vs. Celtic, 1130 GMT

Aberdeen vs. Kilmarnock, 1400 GMT

Scotland Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rangers 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Alloa Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Falkirk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenock Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Livingston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Queen of the South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raith Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Mirren 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
Friday, Aug. 7

Rangers 3, St. Mirren 1

Saturday, Aug. 8

Dumbarton vs. Hibernian, 1400 GMT

Greenock Morton vs. Falkirk, 1400 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Alloa Athletic, 1400 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Livingston, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Aug. 15

Falkirk vs. Raith Rovers, 1400 GMT

Hibernian vs. Greenock Morton, 1400 GMT

Livingston vs. Queen of the South, 1400 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Dumbarton, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Aug. 16

Alloa Athletic vs. Rangers, 1130 GMT

Scotland FA Cup
FINAL
Saturday, May 30

Falkirk 1, Inverness 2 in Glasgow

Scotland League Cup
FIRST ROUND
Thursday, July 30

Hearts 4, Arbroath F.C. 2

Friday, July 31

Falkirk 5, East Stirlingshire 0

Saturday, Aug. 1

Annan 3, Queen of the South 4

Ayr United 2, Brechin City 0

Berwick Rangers 3, Alloa Athletic 2

Dunfermline 5, Cowdenbeath 1

East Fife 1(4), Dumbarton 1(3)

Greenock Morton 5, Elgin City 0

Hibernian 3, Montrose 0

Livingston 1, Clyde 0

Queen's Park 0, Forfar Athletic 2

Raith Rovers 3, Albion Rovers F.C. 0

Stirling Albion 0, Airdrie 1

Stranraer 2, Stenhousemuir 0

Sunday, Aug. 2

Rangers 3, Peterhead 0

SECOND ROUND
Tuesday, Aug. 25

Dunfermline vs. Dundee, 1845 GMT

East Fife vs. Motherwell, 1845 GMT

Forfar Athletic vs. Hearts, 1845 GMT

Kilmarnock vs. Berwick Rangers, 1845 GMT

Partick Thistle vs. Falkirk, 1845 GMT

Queen of the South vs. Greenock Morton, 1845 GMT

Raith Rovers vs. Hamilton Academical, 1845 GMT

Ross County vs. Ayr United, 1845 GMT

St. Mirren vs. Livingston, 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Aug. 26

Airdrie vs. Rangers, 1845 GMT

Hibernian vs. Stranraer, 1845 GMT

Scotland Playoffs
FINAL
Second Leg
Sunday, May 31

Motherwell 3, Rangers 0, Motherwell won 6-1 on aggregate


Updated : 2021-09-17 00:40 GMT+08:00