Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Champions League Glance

Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Champions League GlanceChampions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
THIRD QUALIFYING RD
First Leg
Tuesday, July 28

CSKA Moscow (Russia) 2, Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) 2

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus) 2

Milsami (Moldova) 0, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 2

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 1, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 2

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0

Panathinaikos (Greece) 2, Club Brugge (Belgium) 1

Young Boys (Switzerland) 1, Monaco (Monaco) 3

Videoton (Hungary) 1, BATE (Belarus) 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Molde (Norway) 1

Wednesday, July 29

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0, Astana (Kazakhstan) 0

Salzburg (Austria) 2, Malmo (Sweden) 0

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 1, Partizan (Serbia) 1

Celtic (Scotland) 1, FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 0

Lech Poznan (Poland) 1, FC Basel (Switzerland) 3

Rapid Wien (Austria) 2, Ajax (Netherlands) 2

Second Leg
Tuesday, Aug. 4

Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 1700 GMT

Molde (Norway) 3, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3; 4-4 aggregate; Dinamo Zagreb advanced on 3-1 away goals

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Rapid Wien (Austria), 1815 GMT

Monaco (Monaco) vs. Young Boys (Switzerland), 1845 GMT

Wednesday, Aug. 5

Astana (Kazakhstan) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland), 1400 GMT

FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan) vs. Celtic (Scotland) in Baku, 1630 GMT

Sparta Prague (Czech Republic) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia), 1645 GMT

BATE (Belarus) vs. Videoton (Hungary) in Borisov, 1730 GMT

FC Basel (Switzerland) vs. Lech Poznan (Poland), 1815 GMT

Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Panathinaikos (Greece), 1830 GMT

Malmo (Sweden) vs. Salzburg (Austria), 1830 GMT

Partizan (Serbia) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania), 1830 GMT

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey) in Lviv, 1845 GMT

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) vs. Milsami (Moldova) in Elbasan, 1845 GMT

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1845 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-17 02:35 GMT+08:00