Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Champions League Glance

Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Champions League GlanceChampions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
SECOND QUALIFYING RD
First Leg
Tuesday, July 14

FK Ventspils (Latvia) 1, HJK Helsinki (Finland) 3

Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus) 0, Vardar Skopje (Macedonia) 0

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar) 0

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Milsami (Moldova) 1

Hibernians FC (Malta) 2, Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 1

Molde (Norway) 5, Pyunik (Armenia) 0

Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 4, Crusaders (Northern Ireland) 1

The New Saints (Wales) 0, Videoton (Hungary) 1

NK Maribor (Slovenia) 1, Astana (Kazakhstan) 0

Trencin (Slovakia) 0, Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 2 in Zilina

Partizan (Serbia) 1, Dila Gori (Georgia) 0

FK Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 0, Lech Poznan (Poland) 2

Wednesday, July 15

FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 0, FK Rudar Pljevlja (Montenegro) 0 in Yerevan

Malmo (Sweden) 0, Zalgiris Vilnius (Lithuania) 0

BATE (Belarus) 2, Dundalk (Ireland) 1 in Borisov

Celtic (Scotland) 2, Stjarnan (Iceland) 0

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Fola (Luxembourg) 1

Second Leg
Tuesday, July 21

Dila Gori (Georgia) 0, Partizan (Serbia) 2, Partizan advanced 3-0 on aggregate

Pyunik (Armenia) 1, Molde (Norway) 0, Molde advanced 5-1 on aggregate

Milsami (Moldova) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1, Milsami advanced 3-1 on aggregate

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 1, FK Ventspils (Latvia) 0, HJK Helsinki advanced 4-1 on aggregate

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 5, Hibernians FC (Malta) 1, Maccabi Tel Aviv advanced 6-3 on aggregate

Lincoln Red Imps (Gibraltar) 0, Midtjylland (Denmark) 2, Midtjylland advanced 3-0 on aggregate

Vardar Skopje (Macedonia) 1, Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus) 1; 1-1 aggregate; Apoel Nicosia advanced on 1-0 away goals

Zalgiris Vilnius (Lithuania) 0, Malmo (Sweden) 1, Malmo advanced 1-0 on aggregate

Crusaders (Northern Ireland) 3, Skenderbeu Korce (Albania) 2, Skenderbeu Korce advanced 6-4 on aggregate

Wednesday, July 22

Astana (Kazakhstan) 3, NK Maribor (Slovenia) 1, Astana advanced 3-2 on aggregate

Fola (Luxembourg) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3 in Luxembourg, Dinamo Zagreb advanced 4-1 on aggregate

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 2, Trencin (Slovakia) 3, Steaua Bucharest advanced 4-3 on aggregate

Videoton (Hungary) 1, The New Saints (Wales) 1, Videoton advanced 2-1 on aggregate

Dundalk (Ireland) 0, BATE (Belarus) 0, BATE advanced 2-1 on aggregate

FK Rudar Pljevlja (Montenegro) 0, FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 1 in Petrovac, FK Qarabag advanced 1-0 on aggregate

Lech Poznan (Poland) 1, FK Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 0, Lech Poznan advanced 3-0 on aggregate

Stjarnan (Iceland) 1, Celtic (Scotland) 4, Celtic advanced 6-1 on aggregate


Updated : 2021-09-20 00:11 GMT+08:00