Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Japanese Standings

Japanese Standings

BC-SOC--Japanese Standings

Japanese Football Standings
Japan J-League
Saturday, July 11

Shonan Bellmare vs. Nagoya Grampus, 0900 GMT

Vegalta Sendai vs. Sanfrecce Hiroshima, 0900 GMT

Kawasaki Frontale vs. FC Tokyo, 0930 GMT

Albirex Niigata vs. Kashima Antlers, 1000 GMT

Gamba Osaka vs. Ventforet Kofu, 1000 GMT

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Sagan Tosu, 1000 GMT

Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. vs. Urawa Reds, 1000 GMT

Shimizu S-Pulse vs. Vissel Kobe, 1000 GMT

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Montedio Yamagata, 1000 GMT

Wednesday, July 15

Sagan Tosu vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 0900 GMT

FC Tokyo vs. Albirex Niigata, 1000 GMT

Kashima Antlers vs. Shimizu S-Pulse, 1000 GMT

Montedio Yamagata vs. Urawa Reds, 1000 GMT

Nagoya Grampus vs. Gamba Osaka, 1000 GMT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. Matsumoto Yamaga F.C., 1000 GMT

Ventforet Kofu vs. Vegalta Sendai, 1000 GMT

Vissel Kobe vs. Shonan Bellmare, 1000 GMT

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Kashiwa Reysol, 1000 GMT

Japan J2-League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Omiya Ardija 21 14 4 3 33 11 46
Jubilo Iwata 21 12 4 5 34 22 40
Zweigen Kanazawa 21 10 7 4 28 16 37
JEF United Chiba 21 10 6 5 31 20 36
Cerezo Osaka 21 9 7 5 32 19 34
Consadole Sapporo 21 8 10 3 24 16 34
Tokyo Verdy 22 9 7 6 25 21 34
Avispa Fukuoka 21 9 6 6 24 23 33
V-Varen Nagasaki 22 8 7 7 24 18 31
Ehime FC 22 9 4 9 23 24 31
Yokohama FC 21 8 7 6 22 27 31
Fagiano Okayama 22 7 9 6 23 17 30
Giravanz Kitakyushu 21 9 2 10 27 30 29
Kamatamare Sanuki 21 6 7 8 14 17 25
Thespakusatsu Gunma 21 7 4 10 19 29 25
Tochigi SC 22 5 8 9 22 29 23
Tokushima Vortis 22 4 10 8 18 25 22
Kyoto Sanga F.C. 22 6 4 12 25 34 22
Mito Hollyhock 22 5 6 11 18 25 21
Roasso Kumamoto 21 4 7 10 16 29 19
FC Gifu 22 5 4 13 23 44 19
Oita Trinita 22 2 10 10 19 28 16
Wednesday, July 8

Consadole Sapporo vs. Omiya Ardija, 1000 GMT

Ehime FC 0, Tochigi SC 0

FC Gifu 0, Tokyo Verdy 2

Fagiano Okayama 1, V-Varen Nagasaki 1

Jubilo Iwata vs. Kamatamare Sanuki, 1000 GMT

Kyoto Sanga F.C. 0, Tokushima Vortis 1

Oita Trinita 1, Mito Hollyhock 1

Thespakusatsu Gunma vs. Roasso Kumamoto, 1000 GMT

Yokohama FC vs. Cerezo Osaka, 1000 GMT

Zweigen Kanazawa vs. JEF United Chiba, 1000 GMT

Avispa Fukuoka vs. Giravanz Kitakyushu, 1030 GMT

Sunday, July 12

FC Gifu vs. Yokohama FC, 0900 GMT

Kamatamare Sanuki vs. Zweigen Kanazawa, 0900 GMT

Mito Hollyhock vs. Avispa Fukuoka, 0900 GMT

Omiya Ardija vs. Fagiano Okayama, 0900 GMT

Tochigi SC vs. Jubilo Iwata, 0900 GMT

Tokushima Vortis vs. Giravanz Kitakyushu, 0900 GMT

Tokyo Verdy vs. Oita Trinita, 0900 GMT

V-Varen Nagasaki vs. Kyoto Sanga F.C., 0900 GMT

Cerezo Osaka vs. Consadole Sapporo, 1000 GMT

JEF United Chiba vs. Thespakusatsu Gunma, 1000 GMT

Roasso Kumamoto vs. Ehime FC, 1000 GMT

Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
F.C. Tokyo 6 3 3 0 8 4 12
Albirex Niigata 6 3 2 1 9 4 11
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6 2 3 1 9 6 9
Shonan Bellmare 6 2 3 1 5 5 9
Sagan Tosu 6 2 2 2 3 4 8
Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 6 1 1 4 8 13 4
Ventforet Kofu 6 0 2 4 4 10 2
GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Nagoya Grampus 6 4 1 1 12 11 13
Vissel Kobe 6 3 2 1 11 5 11
Kawasaki Frontale 6 2 3 1 7 6 9
Montedio Yamagata 6 2 2 2 10 11 8
Yokohama F. Marinos 6 2 0 4 7 7 6
Shimizu S-Pulse 6 2 0 4 6 11 6
Vegalta Sendai 6 1 2 3 6 8 5
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, June 3

Kawasaki Frontale 1, Vegalta Sendai 1

Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 0, Albirex Niigata 3

Montedio Yamagata 0, Yokohama F. Marinos 2

Nagoya Grampus 0, Vissel Kobe 4

Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2, Ventforet Kofu 0

Shonan Bellmare 0, F.C. Tokyo 0

QUARTERFINAL
First Leg
Wednesday, Sept. 2

Albirex Niigata vs. Urawa Reds, 0300 GMT

F.C. Tokyo vs. Kashima Antlers, TBA

Gamba Osaka vs. Nagoya Grampus, TBA

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Vissel Kobe, TBA


Updated : 2021-09-23 08:36 GMT+08:00