Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

U20 World Cup Glance

U20 World Cup Glance

BC-SOC--U20 World Cup Glance,0682FIFA Under-20 World Cup Glance

May 30-June 20
New Zealand
Group A
P W D L GF GA Pts United States 2 2 0.0 6 1 6 Ukraine 2 1 1.0 6 0 4 New Zealand 2 0 1.1 0 4 1 Myanmar 2 0 0.2 1 8 0
Group B
P W D L GF GA Pts Ghana 2 1 1.0 4 3 4 Austria 2 1 1.0 3 2 4 Argentina 2 0 1.1 4 5 1 Panama 2 0 1.1 3 4 1
Group C
P W D L GF GA Pts Portugal 2 2 0.0 7 0 6 Colombia 2 1 1.0 2 1 4 Senegal 2 0 1.1 1 4 1 Qatar 2 0 0.2 0 5 0
Group D
P W D L GF GA Pts Serbia 2 1 0.1 2 1 3 Mali 2 1 0.1 2 2 3 Uruguay 2 1 0.1 2 2 3 Mexico 2 1 0.1 2 3 3
Group E
P W D L GF GA Pts Brazil 2 2 0.0 6 3 6 Hungary 2 1 0.1 6 3 3 Nigeria 2 1 0.1 6 4 3 North Korea 2 0 0.2 1 9 0
Group F
P W D L GF GA Pts Germany 2 2 0.0 11 1 6 Honduras 2 1 0.1 4 6 3 Fiji 2 2 0.1 4 8 3 Uzbekistan 2 0 0.2 3 7 0

___

GROUP STAGE
(All times GMT)
Saturday, May 30
Auckland
Group A

New Zealand 0, Ukraine 0

Whangarei
Group A

United States 2, Myanmar 1

Wellington
Group B

Argentina 2, Panama 2

Ghana 1, Austria 1

Sunday, May 31
Hamilton
Group C

Colombia 1, Qatar 0

Portugal 3, Senegal 0

Dunedin
Group D

Mali 2, Mexico 0<

Uruguay 1, Serbia 0

Monday, June 1
New Plymouth
Group E

Brazil 4, Nigeria 3

Hungary 5, North Korea 1

Christchurch
Group F

Germany 8, Fiji 1

Honduras 4, Uzbekistan 3<

Tuesday, June 2
Whangarei
Group A

Ukraine 6, Myanmar 0

Auckland
Group A

United States 4, New Zealand 0

Wellington
Group B

Austria 2, Panama 1

Ghana 3, Argentina 2

Wednesday, June 3
Hamilton
Group C

Portugal 4, Qatar 0

Senegal 1, Colombia 1

Dunedin
Group D

Mexico 2, Uruguay 1

Serbia 2, Mali 0

Thursday, June 4
New Plymouth
Group E

Nigeria 4 North Korea 0

Brazil 2, Hungary 1

Christchurch
Group F

Fiji 3, Honduras 0

Germany 3, Uzbekistan 0

Friday, June 5
Wellington
Group B

Austria vs. Argentina, 0400

Group A

Myanmar vs. New Zealand, 0700

Auckland
Group B

Panama vs. Ghana, 0400

Group A

Ukraine vs. United States, 0700

Saturday, June 6
Hamilton
Group C

Senegal vs. Qatar, 0100

Group D

Mali vs. Uruguay, 0400

Dunedin
Group C

Colombia vs. Portugal, 0100

Group D

Serbia vs. Mexico, 0400

Sunday, June 7
Christchurch
Group F

Honduras vs. Germany, 0200

Group E

Brazil vs. North Korea, 0500

Whangarei
Group F

Fiji vs. Uzbekistan, 0200

New Plymouth
Group E

Hungary vs. Nigeria, 0500

___

ROUND OF 16
Wednesday, June 10
Wellington

Match 37: 1st Group B vs. TBD, 0400

Match 39: 2nd Group A vs. 2nd Group C, 0730

Dunedin

Match 38: 1st Group D vs. TBD, 0400

Auckland

Match 40: 1st Group A vs. TBD, 0730

Thursday, June 11
Whangarei

Match 42: 2nd Group B vs. 2nd Group F, 0400

Christchurch

Match 41: 1st Group F vs. 2nd Group E, 0730

Hamilton

Match 43: 1st Group C vs. TBD, 0730

New Plymouth

Match 44: 1st Group E vs. 2nd Group D, 0730

___

QUARTERFINALS
Sunday, June 14
Hamilton

Match 45: Winner 44 vs. Winner 43, 0100

Christchurch

Match 46: Winner 37 vs. Winner 41, 0100

Auckland

Match 47: Winner 39 vs. Winner 38, 0430

Wellington

Match 48: Winner 42 vs. Winner 40, 0430

___

SEMIFINALS
Wednesday, June 17
Christchurch

Match 49: Winner 45 vs. Winner 48, 0400

Auckland

Match 50: Winner 47 vs. Winner 46, 0730

___

3RD PLACE
Saturday, June 20
Auckland

Semifinal losers, 0130

___

FINAL
At Auckland

Semifinal winners, 0500


Updated : 2021-09-17 08:21 GMT+08:00