Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Asian Champions League Glance

Asian Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Asian Champions League GlanceAsian Champions League Glance

By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Lekhwiya 6 4 1 1 9 5 13
Persepolis 6 4 0 2 7 7 12
Al-Nassr 6 2 2 2 7 6 8
Bunyodkor 6 0 1 5 2 7 1
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Tuesday, May 19

Persepolis (Iran) 1, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 0

Second Leg
Tuesday, May 26

Lekhwiya (Qatar) 2, Al Sadd (Qatar) 2, Lekhwiya advanced 4-3 on aggregate

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Ain 6 3 3 0 7 2 12
Naft Tehran 6 2 2 2 8 8 8
Pakhtakor FK 6 1 3 2 6 8 6
Al Shabab 6 1 2 3 5 8 5
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, May 20

Naft Tehran (Iran) 1, Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 0

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 27

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates), 1550 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Hilal 6 4 1 1 9 4 13
Al Sadd 6 3 1 2 9 9 10
Foolad 6 1 3 2 2 4 6
Lokomotiv Tashkent 6 1 1 4 10 13 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Tuesday, May 19

Al Sadd (Qatar) 1, Lekhwiya (Qatar) 2

Second Leg
Tuesday, May 26

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Persepolis (Iran), 1805 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al-Ahli 6 3 3 0 11 7 12
Al Ahli (UAE) 6 2 2 2 8 8 8
Nasaf Qarshi 6 2 2 2 5 5 8
Tractor Sazi 6 1 1 4 7 11 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, May 20

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 0, Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 0

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 27

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) vs. Naft Tehran (Iran), 1745 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Kashiwa Reysol 6 3 2 1 14 9 11
Jeonbuk Motors 6 3 2 1 14 6 11
Shandong Luneng 6 2 1 3 13 17 7
Binh Duong 6 1 1 4 6 15 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Tuesday, May 19

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 1, Beijing Guoan (China) 1

Second Leg
Tuesday, May 26

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 1, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 2; 4-4 aggregate; Kashiwa Reysol advanced on 3-2 away goals

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gamba Osaka 6 3 1 2 10 7 10
Seongnam FC 6 3 1 2 7 5 10
Buriram United 6 3 1 2 12 7 10
Guangzhou R&F 6 1 1 4 3 13 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, May 20

Seongnam FC (South Korea) 2, Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 1

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 27

Gamba Osaka (Japan) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 1000 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Beijing Guoan 6 3 2 1 6 3 11
Suwon Bluewings 6 3 2 1 11 8 11
Brisbane Roar 6 2 1 3 7 9 7
Urawa Reds 6 1 1 4 5 9 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Tuesday, May 19

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 2, Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 3

Second Leg
Tuesday, May 26

Beijing Guoan (China) 0, Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 1, Jeonbuk Motors advanced 2-1 on aggregate

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Guangzhou Evergrande 6 3 1 2 9 9 10
FC Seoul 6 2 3 1 5 4 9
Western Sydney Wanderers 6 2 2 2 9 7 8
Kashima Antlers 6 2 0 4 10 13 6
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, May 20

FC Seoul (South Korea) 1, Gamba Osaka (Japan) 3

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 27

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Seongnam FC (South Korea), 1200 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-18 14:41 GMT+08:00