Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Copa Libertadores Glance

Copa Libertadores Glance

BC-SOC--Copa Libertadores GlanceCopa Libertadores Glance

By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP 1
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Independiente SF 6 4 0 2 10 5 12
Atletico Mineiro 6 3 0 3 5 4 9
Colo Colo 6 3 0 3 8 9 9
Atlas 6 2 0 4 4 9 6
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Thursday, May 7

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) vs. Internacional (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 13

Independiente SF (Colombia) vs. Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina), 0030 GMT

___

GROUP 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Corinthians 6 4 1 1 9 3 13
Sao Paulo 6 4 0 2 9 4 12
San Lorenzo 6 2 1 3 3 4 7
Danubio 6 1 0 5 4 14 3
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Thursday, May 7

Sao Paulo (Brazil) vs. Cruzeiro (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Second Leg
Thursday, May 14

Corinthians (Brazil) vs. Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 3
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cruzeiro 6 3 2 1 8 3 11
Universitario(BOL) 6 2 3 1 4 3 9
Huracan 6 1 4 1 6 7 7
Mineros de Guayana 6 1 1 4 5 10 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, April 29

Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia) 1, U. de N. Leon (Mexico) 2

Second Leg
Wednesday, May 13

Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Sao Paulo (Brazil), 2230 GMT

___

GROUP 4
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Internacional 6 4 1 1 13 7 13
Emelec 6 3 1 2 9 5 10
The Strongest 6 3 0 3 10 11 9
Universidad de Chile 6 1 0 5 7 16 3
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Friday, May 8

Emelec (Ecuador) vs. Atletico Nacional (Colombia), 0215 GMT

Second Leg
Thursday, May 14

Internacional (Brazil) vs. Atletico Mineiro (Brazil), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 5
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Boca Juniors 6 6 0 0 19 2 18
Montevideo Wanderers 6 3 1 2 9 8 10
Palestino 6 2 1 3 6 6 7
Zamora 6 0 0 6 3 21 0
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Thursday, May 7

Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) vs. Racing Club (Argentina), 2145 GMT

Second Leg
Friday, May 15

Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs. River Plate (ARG) (Argentina), 0000 GMT

___

GROUP 6
GP W D L GF GA Pts
U. de N. Leon 6 4 2 0 16 7 14
River Plate (ARG) 6 1 4 1 8 7 7
Juan Aurich 6 1 3 2 9 11 6
San Jose 6 1 1 4 3 11 4
ROUND OF 16
Second Leg
Wednesday, May 6

U. de N. Leon (Mexico) vs. Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia), 0200 GMT

First Leg
Friday, May 8

River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) vs. Boca Juniors (Argentina), 0000 GMT

___

GROUP 7
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico Nacional 6 3 2 1 12 7 11
Estudiantes de La Plata 6 3 1 2 7 3 10
Libertad 6 2 2 2 5 8 8
Barcelona 6 1 1 4 5 11 4
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Tuesday, May 5

Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) 2, Independiente SF (Colombia) 1

Second Leg
Friday, May 15

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) vs. Emelec (Ecuador), 0230 GMT

___

GROUP 8
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Racing Club 6 4 0 2 15 7 12
Guarani (PAR) 6 2 3 1 12 10 9
Sporting Cristal 6 1 4 1 6 7 7
Deportivo Tachira 6 0 3 3 6 15 3
ROUND OF 16
First Leg
Wednesday, May 6

Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay) vs. Corinthians (Brazil), 2245 GMT

Second Leg
Thursday, May 14

Racing Club (Argentina) vs. Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay), 2130 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-24 00:01 GMT+08:00