Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
ch-Chelsea 35 25 8 2 69 27 83
Manchester City 35 21 7 7 71 36 70
Arsenal 34 21 7 6 66 33 70
Manchester United 35 19 8 8 59 35 65
Liverpool 35 18 7 10 49 38 61
Tottenham 35 17 7 11 55 50 58
Southampton 35 17 6 12 48 28 57
Swansea 35 15 8 12 43 44 53
West Ham 35 12 11 12 43 42 47
Stoke 35 13 8 14 39 44 47
Everton 35 11 11 13 46 46 44
Crystal Palace 35 11 9 15 42 48 42
West Brom 35 10 10 15 33 46 40
Aston Villa 35 9 8 18 29 50 35
Newcastle 35 9 8 18 36 60 35
Leicester City 35 9 7 19 39 54 34
Hull City 35 8 10 17 33 48 34
Sunderland 34 6 15 13 28 50 33
Queens Park Rangers 35 7 6 22 39 61 27
Burnley 35 5 11 19 26 53 26

ch-Clinched Championship

Saturday, May 2

Leicester City 3, Newcastle 0

Aston Villa 3, Everton 2

Liverpool 2, Queens Park Rangers 1

Sunderland 2, Southampton 1

Swansea 2, Stoke 0

West Ham 1, Burnley 0

Manchester United 0, West Brom 1

Sunday, May 3

Chelsea 1, Crystal Palace 0

Tottenham 0, Manchester City 1

Monday, May 4

Hull City 1, Arsenal 3

Saturday, May 9

Everton vs. Sunderland, 1145 GMT

Aston Villa vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Hull City vs. Burnley, 1400 GMT

Leicester City vs. Southampton, 1400 GMT

Newcastle vs. West Brom, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. Tottenham, 1400 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United, 1630 GMT

Sunday, May 10

Manchester City vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1230 GMT

Chelsea vs. Liverpool, 1500 GMT

Monday, May 11

Arsenal vs. Swansea, 1900 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
ch-Bournemouth 46 26 12 8 98 45 90
p-Watford 46 27 8 11 91 50 89
pp-Norwich City 46 25 11 10 88 48 86
pp-Middlesbrough 46 25 10 11 68 37 85
pp-Brentford 46 23 9 14 78 59 78
pp-Ipswich 46 22 12 12 72 54 78
Wolverhampton Wanderers 46 22 12 12 70 56 78
Derby County 46 21 14 11 85 56 77
Blackburn 46 17 16 13 66 59 67
Birmingham 46 16 15 15 54 64 63
Cardiff 46 16 14 16 57 61 62
Charlton Athletic 46 14 18 14 54 60 60
Sheffield Wednesday 46 14 18 14 43 49 60
Nottingham Forest 46 15 14 17 71 69 59
Leeds 46 15 11 20 50 61 56
Huddersfield Town 45 13 15 17 58 75 54
Fulham 46 14 10 22 62 83 52
Bolton 46 13 12 21 54 67 51
Reading 46 13 11 22 48 69 50
Brighton & Hove Albion 46 10 17 19 44 54 47
a-Rotherham United 46 11 16 19 46 67 46
r-Millwall 46 9 14 23 42 76 41
r-Wigan Athletic 46 9 12 25 39 64 39
r-Blackpool 45 4 13 28 36 91 25

a-penalized 3 points

ch-Clinched Championship

r-Relegated

p-Clinched Promotion

pp-Clinched Promotion Playoff

Tuesday, April 28

Rotherham United 2, Reading 1

Saturday, May 2

Blackburn 3, Ipswich 2

Blackpool , Huddersfield Town

Bolton 0, Birmingham 1

Brentford 3, Wigan Athletic 0

Charlton Athletic 0, Bournemouth 3

Derby County 0, Reading 3

Leeds 0, Rotherham United 0

Middlesbrough 0, Brighton & Hove Albion 0

Norwich City 4, Fulham 2

Nottingham Forest 1, Cardiff 2

Watford 1, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers 4, Millwall 2

PROMOTION PLAYOFF SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Friday, May 8

Brentford vs. Middlesbrough, 1845 GMT

Saturday, May 9

Ipswich vs. Norwich City, 1115 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
ch-Bristol City 46 29 12 5 96 38 99
p-MK Dons 46 27 10 9 101 44 91
pp-Preston 46 25 14 7 79 40 89
pp-Swindon Town 46 23 10 13 76 57 79
pp-Sheffield United 46 19 14 13 66 53 71
pp-Chesterfield 46 19 12 15 68 55 69
Bradford City 46 17 14 15 55 55 65
Rochdale 46 19 6 21 72 66 63
Peterborough United 46 18 9 19 53 56 63
Fleetwood Town 46 17 12 17 49 52 63
Barnsley 46 17 11 18 62 61 62
Gillingham 46 16 14 16 65 66 62
Doncaster 46 16 13 17 58 62 61
Walsall 46 14 17 15 50 54 59
Oldham Athletic 46 14 15 17 54 67 57
Scunthorpe 46 14 14 18 62 75 56
Coventry 46 13 16 17 49 60 55
Port Vale 46 15 9 22 55 65 54
Colchester United 46 14 10 22 58 77 52
Crewe Alexandra 46 14 10 22 43 75 52
r-Notts County 46 12 14 20 45 63 50
r-Crawley Town 46 13 11 22 53 79 50
r-Leyton Orient 46 12 13 21 59 69 49
r-Yeovil Town 46 10 10 26 36 75 40

ch-Clinched Championship

r-Relegated

p-Clinched Promotion

pp-Clinched Promotion Playoff

Sunday, May 3

Barnsley 5, Rochdale 0

Bristol City 8, Walsall 2

Colchester United 1, Preston 0

Crawley Town 1, Coventry 2

Crewe Alexandra 0, Bradford City 1

Doncaster 5, Scunthorpe 2

Gillingham 3, Notts County 1

MK Dons 5, Yeovil Town 1

Oldham Athletic 1, Peterborough United 1

Port Vale 1, Fleetwood Town 2

Sheffield United 1, Chesterfield 1

Swindon Town 2, Leyton Orient 2

PROMOTION PLAYOFF SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Thursday, May 7

Chesterfield vs. Preston, 1845 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Swindon Town, 1845 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
ch-Burton Albion 46 28 10 8 69 39 94
p-Shrewsbury Town 46 27 8 11 67 31 89
p-Bury 46 26 7 13 60 40 85
pp-Wycombe Wanderers 46 23 15 8 67 45 84
pp-Southend United 46 24 12 10 54 38 84
pp-Stevenage 46 20 12 14 62 54 72
pp-Plymouth Argyle 46 20 11 15 55 37 71
Luton Town 46 19 11 16 54 44 68
Newport County 46 18 11 17 51 54 65
Exeter City 46 17 13 16 61 65 64
Morecambe 46 17 12 17 53 52 63
Northampton Town 46 18 7 21 67 62 61
Oxford United 46 15 16 15 50 49 61
Dagenham & Redbridge 46 17 8 21 58 59 59
AFC Wimbledon 46 14 16 16 54 60 58
Portsmouth 46 14 15 17 52 54 57
Accrington Stanley 46 15 11 20 58 77 56
York City 46 11 19 16 46 51 52
Cambridge United 46 13 12 21 61 66 51
Carlisle United 46 14 8 24 56 74 50
Mansfield Town 46 13 9 24 38 62 48
Hartlepool United 46 12 9 25 39 70 45
r-Cheltenham Town 46 9 14 23 40 67 41
r-Tranmere Rovers 46 9 12 25 45 67 39

ch-Clinched Championship

r-Relegated

p-Clinched Promotion

pp-Clinched Promotion Playoff

Saturday, May 2

AFC Wimbledon 1, Cheltenham Town 1

Accrington Stanley 2, Mansfield Town 1

Cambridge United 2, Burton Albion 3

Carlisle United 3, Hartlepool United 3

Exeter City 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 1

Luton Town 2, Stevenage 0

Morecambe 3, Southend United 1

Newport County 0, Oxford United 1

Northampton Town 2, Wycombe Wanderers 3

Portsmouth 1, York City 1

Shrewsbury Town 0, Plymouth Argyle 2

Tranmere Rovers 0, Bury 1

PROMOTION PLAYOFF SEMIFINAL
First Leg
Saturday, May 9

Plymouth Argyle vs. Wycombe Wanderers, 1845 GMT

Sunday, May 10

Stevenage vs. Southend United, 1735 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
ch-Barnet 46 28 8 10 94 46 92
x-Bristol Rovers 46 25 16 5 73 34 91
x-Grimsby Town 46 25 11 10 74 40 86
x-Eastleigh 46 24 10 12 87 61 82
x-a-Forest Green Rovers 46 22 16 8 80 54 79
Macclesfield Town 46 21 15 10 60 46 78
Woking 46 21 13 12 77 52 76
Dover Athletic 46 19 11 16 69 58 68
FC Halifax Town 46 17 15 14 60 54 66
Gateshead 46 17 15 14 66 62 66
Wrexham 46 17 15 14 56 52 66
Chester FC 46 19 6 21 64 76 63
Torquay United 46 16 13 17 64 60 61
Braintree Town 46 18 5 23 56 57 59
Lincoln City 46 16 10 20 62 71 58
Kidderminster Harriers 46 15 12 19 51 60 57
Altrincham 46 16 8 22 54 73 56
Aldershot Town 46 14 11 21 51 61 53
Southport 46 13 12 21 47 72 51
Welling United 46 11 12 23 52 73 45
r-Alfreton Town 46 12 9 25 49 90 45
r-Telford United 46 10 9 27 58 84 39
r-Dartford 46 8 15 23 44 74 39
r-Nuneaton 46 10 9 27 38 76 39

a-penalized 3 points

ch-Clinched Championship

x-Clinched Playoff

r-Relegated

PROMOTION PLAYOFF ROUND 1
Second Leg
Sunday, May 3

Bristol Rovers 2, Forest Green Rovers 0, Bristol Rovers advanced 3-0 on aggregate

Grimsby Town 3, Eastleigh 0, Grimsby Town advanced 5-1 on aggregate

PROMOTION PLAYOFF FINAL
Sunday, May 17

Bristol Rovers vs. Grimsby Town in London, 1300 GMT

England League Cup
FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea 2, Tottenham 0 in London

England FA Cup
SEMIFINAL
Saturday, April 18

Reading 1, Arsenal 2 in London

Sunday, April 19

Aston Villa 2, Liverpool 1 in London

FINAL
Saturday, May 30

Arsenal vs. Aston Villa in London, 1630 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-21 15:53 GMT+08:00