Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Top selling vehicles in the US in April

Top selling vehicles in the US in April

Automakers released April U.S. auto sales on Friday. These were the top selling vehicles, the number sold and the percent change from April of 2014.

VehicleNumber soldPercent change from April 2014
Ford F-Series62,827-0.9
Chevrolet Silverado45,978+7.5
Ram Pickup37,921+3.4
Toyota Camry34,066-10.4
Toyota Corolla31,990+10.1
Honda CR-V29,452+3.4
Chevrolet Equinox28,856+42.0
Honda Civic28,380+2.8
Honda Accord27,251-20.1
Ford Escape25,770+4.8

Source: Autodata Corp.


Updated : 2021-09-29 09:37 GMT+08:00