Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Asian Champions League Glance

Asian Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Asian Champions League GlanceAsian Champions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Persepolis 4 3 0 1 5 3 9
Lekhwiya 4 2 1 1 3 4 7
Al-Nassr 4 1 2 1 5 3 5
Bunyodkor 4 0 1 3 1 4 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Persepolis (Iran) 3, Lekhwiya (Qatar) 0

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 1, Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 1

Tuesday, March 3

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 0, Persepolis (Iran) 1

Lekhwiya (Qatar) 1, Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 1

Tuesday, March 17

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 0, Lekhwiya (Qatar) 1

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 3, Persepolis (Iran) 0

Wednesday, April 8

Persepolis (Iran) 1, Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 0

Lekhwiya (Qatar) 1, Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 0

Wednesday, April 22

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) vs. Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia), 1400 GMT

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Persepolis (Iran), 1530 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) vs. Lekhwiya (Qatar), 1605 GMT

Persepolis (Iran) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan), 1605 GMT

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Naft Tehran 4 2 1 1 7 4 7
Al Ain 4 1 3 0 3 2 6
Pakhtakor FK 4 1 2 1 5 5 5
Al Shabab 4 0 2 2 3 7 2
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 2, Naft Tehran (Iran) 1

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 0, Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 0

Tuesday, March 3

Naft Tehran (Iran) 1, Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 1

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 2, Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 2

Wednesday, March 18

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 0, Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 1

Naft Tehran (Iran) 2, Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 1

Tuesday, April 7

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 1, Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 1

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 0, Naft Tehran (Iran) 3

Wednesday, April 22

Naft Tehran (Iran) vs. Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan), 1430 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1740 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Naft Tehran (Iran), 1530 GMT

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), 1530 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Sadd 5 3 1 1 8 7 10
Al Hilal 5 3 1 1 7 3 10
Lokomotiv Tashkent 5 1 1 3 10 12 4
Foolad 5 0 3 2 1 4 3
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Foolad (Iran) 0, Al Sadd (Qatar) 0

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 3, Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 1, Foolad (Iran) 1

Al Sadd (Qatar) 1, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 0

Tuesday, March 17

Foolad (Iran) 0, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 0

Al Sadd (Qatar) 6, Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 2

Wednesday, April 8

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 5, Al Sadd (Qatar) 0

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 2, Foolad (Iran) 0

Tuesday, April 21

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 1, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 2

Al Sadd (Qatar) 1, Foolad (Iran) 0

Tuesday, May 5

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1605 GMT

Foolad (Iran) vs. Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 1605 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al-Ahli 5 3 2 0 11 7 11
Nasaf Qarshi 5 2 1 2 5 5 7
Al Ahli (UAE) 5 1 2 2 5 6 5
Tractor Sazi 5 1 1 3 5 8 4
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 2, Tractor Sazi (Iran) 1

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 3, Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 3

Wednesday, March 4

Tractor Sazi (Iran) 1, Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 0

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 2, Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 1 in Buraydah

Wednesday, March 18

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 0, Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 0

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 2, Tractor Sazi (Iran) 0 in Buraydah

Tuesday, April 7

Tractor Sazi (Iran) 2, Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 2

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 0, Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 1

Tuesday, April 21

Tractor Sazi (Iran) 1, Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 2

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 2, Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 1 in Buraydah

Tuesday, May 5

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran), 1530 GMT

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) vs. Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia), 1530 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Kashiwa Reysol 5 3 2 0 14 8 11
Jeonbuk Motors 5 2 2 1 10 5 8
Shandong Luneng 5 2 1 2 12 13 7
Binh Duong 5 0 1 4 5 15 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 0, Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 0

Binh Duong (Vietnam) 2, Shandong Luneng (China) 3

Tuesday, March 3

Shandong Luneng (China) 1, Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 4

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 5, Binh Duong (Vietnam) 1

Tuesday, March 17

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 3, Binh Duong (Vietnam) 0

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 2, Shandong Luneng (China) 1

Wednesday, April 8

Binh Duong (Vietnam) 1, Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 1

Shandong Luneng (China) 4, Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 4

Wednesday, April 22

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 3, Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 2

Shandong Luneng (China) 3, Binh Duong (Vietnam) 1

Wednesday, May 6

Binh Duong (Vietnam) vs. Kashiwa Reysol (Japan), 1030 GMT

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) vs. Shandong Luneng (China), 1030 GMT

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Seongnam FC 5 3 1 1 6 3 10
Gamba Osaka 5 2 1 2 8 6 7
Buriram United 5 2 1 2 7 7 7
Guangzhou R&F 5 1 1 3 3 8 4
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Gamba Osaka (Japan) 0, Guangzhou R&F (China) 2

Buriram United (Thailand) 2, Seongnam FC (South Korea) 1

Tuesday, March 3

Seongnam FC (South Korea) 2, Gamba Osaka (Japan) 0

Guangzhou R&F (China) 1, Buriram United (Thailand) 2

Tuesday, March 17

Guangzhou R&F (China) 0, Seongnam FC (South Korea) 1

Wednesday, March 18

Gamba Osaka (Japan) 1, Buriram United (Thailand) 1

Tuesday, April 7

Seongnam FC (South Korea) 0, Guangzhou R&F (China) 0

Buriram United (Thailand) 1, Gamba Osaka (Japan) 2

Wednesday, April 22

Seongnam FC (South Korea) 2, Buriram United (Thailand) 1

Guangzhou R&F (China) 0, Gamba Osaka (Japan) 5

Wednesday, May 6

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Guangzhou R&F (China), 1015 GMT

Gamba Osaka (Japan) vs. Seongnam FC (South Korea), 1015 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Beijing Guoan 5 3 1 1 5 2 10
Suwon Bluewings 5 3 1 1 10 7 10
Brisbane Roar 5 2 1 2 6 7 7
Urawa Reds 5 0 1 4 3 8 1
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Brisbane Roar (Australia) 0, Beijing Guoan (China) 1 in Robina

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 2, Urawa Reds (Japan) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Urawa Reds (Japan) 0, Brisbane Roar (Australia) 1

Beijing Guoan (China) 1, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 0

Tuesday, March 17

Beijing Guoan (China) 2, Urawa Reds (Japan) 0

Wednesday, March 18

Brisbane Roar (Australia) 3, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 3 in Robina

Wednesday, April 8

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 3, Brisbane Roar (Australia) 1

Urawa Reds (Japan) 1, Beijing Guoan (China) 1

Tuesday, April 21

Urawa Reds (Japan) 1, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 2

Beijing Guoan (China) 0, Brisbane Roar (Australia) 1

Tuesday, May 5

Brisbane Roar (Australia) vs. Urawa Reds (Japan) in Robina, 0900 GMT

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 0900 GMT

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Guangzhou Evergrande 5 3 1 1 9 7 10
FC Seoul 5 1 3 1 2 2 6
Kashima Antlers 5 2 0 3 8 10 6
Western Sydney Wanderers 5 1 2 2 7 7 5
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Kashima Antlers (Japan) 1, Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 3

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 1, FC Seoul (South Korea) 0

Wednesday, March 4

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 2, Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 3

FC Seoul (South Korea) 1, Kashima Antlers (Japan) 0

Wednesday, March 18

FC Seoul (South Korea) 0, Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 0

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 4, Kashima Antlers (Japan) 3

Tuesday, April 7

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 1, FC Seoul (South Korea) 1

Kashima Antlers (Japan) 2, Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 1

Tuesday, April 21

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 1, Kashima Antlers (Japan) 2

FC Seoul (South Korea) 0, Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 0

Tuesday, May 5

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), 1100 GMT

Kashima Antlers (Japan) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 1100 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-19 21:44 GMT+08:00