Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 30 21 7 2 63 26 70
Arsenal 31 19 6 6 62 32 63
Manchester United 31 18 8 5 55 28 62
Manchester City 31 18 7 6 63 30 61
Liverpool 31 16 6 9 45 36 54
Tottenham 31 16 6 9 50 45 54
Southampton 31 16 5 10 42 22 53
Swansea 31 13 7 11 37 39 46
West Ham 31 11 9 11 41 39 42
Stoke 31 12 6 13 35 39 42
Crystal Palace 31 10 9 12 38 42 39
Everton 31 9 10 12 39 42 37
Newcastle 31 9 8 14 33 49 35
West Brom 31 8 9 14 28 43 33
Sunderland 31 5 14 12 24 44 29
Aston Villa 32 7 8 17 23 45 29
Hull City 31 6 10 15 29 43 28
Queens Park Rangers 32 7 5 20 38 58 26
Burnley 31 5 11 15 26 49 26
Leicester City 30 5 7 18 29 49 22
Saturday, April 4

Arsenal 4, Liverpool 1

Everton 1, Southampton 0

Leicester City 2, West Ham 1

Manchester United 3, Aston Villa 1

Swansea 3, Hull City 1

West Brom 1, Queens Park Rangers 4

Chelsea 2, Stoke 1

Sunday, April 5

Burnley 0, Tottenham 0

Sunderland 1, Newcastle 0

Monday, April 6

Crystal Palace 2, Manchester City 1

Tuesday, April 7

Aston Villa 3, Queens Park Rangers 3

Saturday, April 11

Swansea vs. Everton, 1145 GMT

Southampton vs. Hull City, 1400 GMT

Sunderland vs. Crystal Palace, 1400 GMT

Tottenham vs. Aston Villa, 1400 GMT

West Brom vs. Leicester City, 1400 GMT

West Ham vs. Stoke, 1400 GMT

Burnley vs. Arsenal, 1630 GMT

Sunday, April 12

Queens Park Rangers vs. Chelsea, 1230 GMT

Manchester United vs. Manchester City, 1500 GMT

Monday, April 13

Liverpool vs. Newcastle, 1900 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 41 22 11 8 87 43 77
Norwich City 41 22 10 9 79 43 76
Watford 41 23 7 11 82 48 76
Middlesbrough 41 22 9 10 60 32 75
Derby County 41 20 11 10 73 45 71
Wolverhampton Wanderers 41 20 11 10 62 49 71
Brentford 41 21 7 13 70 55 70
Ipswich 41 19 11 11 61 46 68
Nottingham Forest 41 15 13 13 65 58 58
Blackburn 40 15 12 13 54 50 57
Charlton Athletic 41 13 16 12 50 53 55
Sheffield Wednesday 41 13 15 13 37 43 54
Cardiff 41 13 13 15 49 54 52
Leeds 41 14 10 17 46 54 52
Birmingham 40 12 14 14 47 60 50
Bolton 41 13 10 18 50 58 49
Huddersfield Town 41 12 12 17 51 69 48
Reading 40 12 10 18 44 63 46
Brighton & Hove Albion 41 10 15 16 43 48 45
Fulham 41 12 8 21 52 73 44
Rotherham United 41 10 13 18 42 62 43
Millwall 40 8 12 20 35 65 36
Wigan Athletic 41 8 11 22 35 55 35
r-Blackpool 41 4 13 24 32 80 25

r-Relegated

Monday, April 6

Watford 2, Middlesbrough 0

Bournemouth 4, Birmingham 2

Brentford 2, Nottingham Forest 2

Cardiff 0, Bolton 3

Huddersfield Town 2, Ipswich 1

Norwich City 2, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Rotherham United 1, Brighton & Hove Albion 0

Wigan Athletic 0, Derby County 2

Wolverhampton Wanderers 4, Leeds 3

Tuesday, April 7

Blackpool 1, Reading 1

Charlton Athletic 1, Fulham 1

Friday, April 10

Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Bournemouth, 1845 GMT

Fulham vs. Wigan Athletic, 1900 GMT

Saturday, April 11

Derby County vs. Brentford, 1115 GMT

Birmingham vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Bolton vs. Norwich City, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Leeds vs. Cardiff, 1400 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Rotherham United, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Huddersfield Town, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Charlton Athletic, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 41 26 10 5 79 35 88
Preston 40 23 11 6 68 33 80
MK Dons 40 22 9 9 81 40 75
Swindon Town 39 21 7 11 65 45 70
Sheffield United 41 19 10 12 61 47 67
Chesterfield 41 18 9 14 60 51 63
Rochdale 40 18 5 17 66 52 59
Fleetwood Town 41 16 11 14 45 44 59
Bradford City 40 15 12 13 51 46 57
Peterborough United 41 17 6 18 46 49 57
Barnsley 41 16 8 17 54 57 56
Doncaster 40 14 11 15 50 54 53
Oldham Athletic 41 14 11 16 50 61 53
Gillingham 41 13 13 15 57 61 52
Walsall 40 11 15 14 36 42 48
Port Vale 41 14 6 21 49 59 48
Coventry 41 11 14 16 44 55 47
Scunthorpe 40 12 11 17 52 64 47
Crawley Town 41 12 11 18 46 66 47
Leyton Orient 40 12 10 18 54 57 46
Crewe Alexandra 41 13 7 21 37 70 46
Notts County 40 11 12 17 39 52 45
Colchester United 40 12 8 20 51 65 44
Yeovil Town 41 8 9 24 31 67 33
Monday, April 6

Bradford City 0, Preston 3

Chesterfield 1, Crewe Alexandra 0

Colchester United 3, Barnsley 1

Crawley Town 2, Oldham Athletic 0

Fleetwood Town 4, Yeovil Town 0

Leyton Orient 3, Gillingham 3

Notts County 0, Coventry 0

Peterborough United 0, Walsall 0

Rochdale 1, Port Vale 0

Tuesday, April 7

Bristol City 3, Swindon Town 0

MK Dons 2, Scunthorpe 0

Sheffield United 3, Doncaster 2

Saturday, April 11

Barnsley vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Coventry vs. Colchester United, 1400 GMT

Crewe Alexandra vs. Leyton Orient, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Rochdale, 1400 GMT

Gillingham vs. Bradford City, 1400 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Sheffield United, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. MK Dons, 1400 GMT

Preston vs. Bristol City, 1400 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Crawley Town, 1400 GMT

Swindon Town vs. Peterborough United, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burton Albion 41 24 9 8 59 34 81
Shrewsbury Town 41 24 8 9 61 28 80
Wycombe Wanderers 41 20 14 7 60 40 74
Bury 40 21 7 12 53 39 70
Southend United 40 19 12 9 47 35 69
Stevenage 41 17 11 13 56 49 62
Newport County 41 17 11 13 47 46 62
Plymouth Argyle 41 17 10 14 47 31 61
Luton Town 41 17 10 14 49 42 61
Exeter City 41 16 13 12 57 55 61
Northampton Town 41 17 6 18 60 53 57
Morecambe 41 14 12 15 44 46 54
AFC Wimbledon 41 14 12 15 52 56 54
Portsmouth 41 13 14 14 48 47 53
Dagenham & Redbridge 41 15 7 19 50 54 52
Oxford United 41 12 14 15 43 48 50
Accrington Stanley 41 14 8 19 51 67 50
Cambridge United 41 12 11 18 53 55 47
York City 41 9 18 14 42 46 45
Mansfield Town 41 12 9 20 33 53 45
Carlisle United 41 12 6 23 49 69 42
Hartlepool United 41 11 7 23 33 61 40
Tranmere Rovers 41 9 12 20 43 58 39
Cheltenham Town 41 8 13 20 35 60 37
Monday, April 6

Exeter City 2, Newport County 0

Mansfield Town 0, Shrewsbury Town 1

Accrington Stanley 3, Carlisle United 1

Burton Albion 1, Wycombe Wanderers 0

Bury 1, Morecambe 2

Cheltenham Town 0, Stevenage 1

Dagenham & Redbridge 4, AFC Wimbledon 0

Hartlepool United 0, Southend United 1

Northampton Town 0, Cambridge United 1

Oxford United 0, York City 0

Portsmouth 2, Plymouth Argyle 1

Tranmere Rovers 0, Luton Town 1

Saturday, April 11

AFC Wimbledon vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Accrington Stanley, 1400 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. Bury, 1400 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Exeter City, 1400 GMT

Southend United vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1400 GMT

Stevenage vs. Northampton Town, 1400 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Cheltenham Town, 1400 GMT

York City vs. Hartlepool United, 1400 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 43 26 7 10 88 45 85
Bristol Rovers 43 23 15 5 63 33 84
Grimsby Town 43 24 10 9 69 36 82
Macclesfield Town 43 20 14 9 56 42 74
a-Forest Green Rovers 43 20 15 8 73 51 72
Eastleigh 42 20 10 12 78 58 70
Woking 43 19 12 12 70 49 69
FC Halifax Town 42 17 15 10 58 44 66
Dover Athletic 43 19 9 15 67 54 66
Gateshead 43 17 15 11 64 53 66
Lincoln City 42 16 9 17 61 67 57
Wrexham 41 14 14 13 48 48 56
Kidderminster Harriers 43 15 11 17 49 54 56
Altrincham 43 16 8 19 51 65 56
Chester FC 43 16 6 21 55 72 54
Braintree Town 42 16 4 22 49 51 52
Torquay United 42 13 12 17 58 59 51
Aldershot Town 42 14 9 19 48 55 51
Southport 42 12 11 19 44 66 47
Alfreton Town 43 12 8 23 46 78 44
Welling United 42 9 11 22 45 69 38
Nuneaton 43 10 8 25 33 67 38
Dartford 43 7 14 22 41 71 35
Telford United 43 8 9 26 54 81 33

a-penalized 3 points

Monday, April 6

Dartford 0, Barnet 1

Aldershot Town 2, Torquay United 0

Alfreton Town 0, Grimsby Town 2

Chester FC 1, Forest Green Rovers 4

Dover Athletic 2, Woking 1

Gateshead 1, Altrincham 0

Kidderminster Harriers 0, Bristol Rovers 3

Lincoln City 1, FC Halifax Town 1

Macclesfield Town 2, Wrexham 2

Nuneaton 0, Braintree Town 1

Southport 0, Telford United 3

Welling United 1, Eastleigh 2

Saturday, April 11

Barnet vs. FC Halifax Town, 1400 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Aldershot Town, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Southport, 1400 GMT

Chester FC vs. Dover Athletic, 1400 GMT

Dartford vs. Nuneaton, 1400 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Alfreton Town, 1400 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Macclesfield Town, 1400 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Wrexham, 1400 GMT

Telford United vs. Lincoln City, 1400 GMT

Torquay United vs. Altrincham, 1400 GMT

Welling United vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1400 GMT

Woking vs. Gateshead, 1400 GMT

England League Cup
FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea 2, Tottenham 0 in London

England FA Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Monday, March 16

Reading 3, Bradford City 0

Wednesday, April 8

Blackburn vs. Liverpool, 1845 GMT

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, April 18

Reading vs. Arsenal in London, 1620 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-20 04:45 GMT+08:00