Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

BC-SOC--English Standings

English Football Standings
English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 29 20 7 2 61 25 67
Manchester City 30 18 7 5 62 28 61
Arsenal 30 18 6 6 58 31 60
Manchester United 30 17 8 5 52 27 59
Liverpool 30 16 6 8 44 32 54
Southampton 30 16 5 9 42 21 53
Tottenham 30 16 5 9 50 45 53
Swansea 30 12 7 11 34 38 43
West Ham 30 11 9 10 40 37 42
Stoke 30 12 6 12 34 37 42
Crystal Palace 30 9 9 12 36 41 36
Newcastle 30 9 8 13 33 48 35
Everton 30 8 10 12 38 42 34
West Brom 30 8 9 13 27 39 33
Hull City 30 6 10 14 28 40 28
Aston Villa 30 7 7 16 19 39 28
Sunderland 30 4 14 12 23 44 26
Burnley 30 5 10 15 26 49 25
Queens Park Rangers 30 6 4 20 31 54 22
Leicester City 29 4 7 18 27 48 19
Saturday, March 21

Manchester City 3, West Brom 0

Aston Villa 0, Swansea 1

Newcastle 1, Arsenal 2

Southampton 2, Burnley 0

Stoke 1, Crystal Palace 2

Tottenham 4, Leicester City 3

West Ham 1, Sunderland 0

Sunday, March 22

Liverpool 1, Manchester United 2

Hull City 2, Chelsea 3

Queens Park Rangers 1, Everton 2

Saturday, April 4

Arsenal vs. Liverpool, 1145 GMT

Everton vs. Southampton, 1400 GMT

Leicester City vs. West Ham, 1400 GMT

Manchester United vs. Aston Villa, 1400 GMT

Swansea vs. Hull City, 1400 GMT

West Brom vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1400 GMT

Chelsea vs. Stoke, 1630 GMT

Sunday, April 5

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 1230 GMT

Sunderland vs. Newcastle, 1500 GMT

Monday, April 6

Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City, 1900 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Aston Villa vs. Queens Park Rangers, 1845 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 39 21 10 8 82 40 73
Norwich City 40 21 10 9 77 43 73
Watford 39 22 6 11 78 46 72
Middlesbrough 39 21 9 9 59 30 72
Derby County 39 19 10 10 69 43 67
Ipswich 39 19 10 10 59 43 67
Brentford 39 20 6 13 64 52 66
Wolverhampton Wanderers 39 18 11 10 56 45 65
Nottingham Forest 39 15 12 12 62 54 57
Blackburn 39 14 12 13 51 50 54
Charlton Athletic 39 13 15 11 48 50 54
Sheffield Wednesday 39 13 14 12 36 40 53
Leeds 39 14 10 15 43 47 52
Cardiff 39 13 12 14 48 50 51
Birmingham 39 12 14 13 45 56 50
Brighton & Hove Albion 40 10 15 15 43 47 45
Bolton 39 12 9 18 46 57 45
Huddersfield Town 39 11 11 17 48 67 44
Reading 38 12 8 18 42 61 44
Fulham 39 12 7 20 50 68 43
Rotherham United 40 9 13 18 41 62 40
Wigan Athletic 39 8 11 20 35 52 35
Millwall 39 7 12 20 33 64 33
Blackpool 39 4 11 24 30 78 23
Friday, April 3

Birmingham 2, Rotherham United 1

Brighton & Hove Albion 0, Norwich City 1

Fulham vs. Brentford, 1400 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Wigan Athletic, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Charlton Athletic, 1400 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Bournemouth, 1615 GMT

Derby County vs. Watford, 1845 GMT

Saturday, April 4

Bolton vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Leeds vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Cardiff, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Huddersfield Town, 1400 GMT

Monday, April 6

Watford vs. Middlesbrough, 1130 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Brentford vs. Nottingham Forest, 1400 GMT

Cardiff vs. Bolton, 1400 GMT

Huddersfield Town vs. Ipswich, 1400 GMT

Norwich City vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1400 GMT

Rotherham United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 1400 GMT

Wigan Athletic vs. Derby County, 1400 GMT

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Leeds, 1615 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Blackpool vs. Reading, 1845 GMT

Charlton Athletic vs. Fulham, 1845 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 39 25 9 5 75 34 84
Preston 38 21 11 6 64 33 74
Swindon Town 37 21 7 9 65 39 70
MK Dons 38 20 9 9 76 40 69
Sheffield United 39 17 10 12 56 45 61
Chesterfield 39 16 9 14 56 49 57
Rochdale 38 17 5 16 65 51 56
Barnsley 39 16 8 15 53 52 56
Peterborough United 39 17 5 17 46 47 56
Bradford City 38 14 12 12 48 43 54
Doncaster 38 14 11 13 48 48 53
Fleetwood Town 39 14 11 14 40 44 53
Oldham Athletic 39 14 10 15 49 58 52
Gillingham 39 13 12 14 54 57 51
Port Vale 39 14 6 19 48 56 48
Walsall 38 11 13 14 36 42 46
Coventry 40 11 13 16 44 55 46
Leyton Orient 39 12 9 18 51 54 45
Crewe Alexandra 39 13 6 20 37 69 45
Scunthorpe 38 11 11 16 50 62 44
Notts County 38 11 10 17 39 52 43
Crawley Town 39 11 10 18 44 66 43
Colchester United 38 10 8 20 46 63 38
Yeovil Town 39 8 9 22 29 60 33
Tuesday, March 31

Bradford City 0, Chesterfield 1

Wednesday, April 1

Coventry 0, Leyton Orient 1

Friday, April 3

Crewe Alexandra vs. Crawley Town, 1400 GMT

Gillingham vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Oldham Athletic vs. Bristol City, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Colchester United, 1400 GMT

Preston vs. Rochdale, 1400 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Peterborough United, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Notts County, 1400 GMT

Yeovil Town vs. Chesterfield, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bradford City, 1845 GMT

Saturday, April 4

Barnsley vs. Sheffield United, 1115 GMT

Swindon Town vs. MK Dons, 1115 GMT

Monday, April 6

Bradford City vs. Preston, 1400 GMT

Chesterfield vs. Crewe Alexandra, 1400 GMT

Colchester United vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Oldham Athletic, 1400 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Yeovil Town, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Notts County vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

Peterborough United vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Port Vale, 1400 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Bristol City vs. Swindon Town, 1845 GMT

MK Dons vs. Scunthorpe, 1845 GMT

Sheffield United vs. Doncaster, 1845 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Burton Albion 39 23 8 8 57 33 77
Shrewsbury Town 39 22 8 9 58 28 74
Wycombe Wanderers 39 20 14 5 58 36 74
Bury 38 20 7 11 50 37 67
Southend United 38 17 12 9 44 35 63
Newport County 39 17 10 12 45 42 61
Plymouth Argyle 39 17 9 13 45 28 60
Luton Town 39 16 10 13 46 39 58
Stevenage 39 16 10 13 53 47 58
Northampton Town 39 17 5 17 58 50 56
Exeter City 39 14 13 12 52 53 55
AFC Wimbledon 39 14 11 14 50 50 53
Morecambe 39 13 11 15 41 44 50
Portsmouth 39 12 13 14 44 44 49
Dagenham & Redbridge 39 14 7 18 46 52 49
Oxford United 39 11 13 15 40 46 46
Accrington Stanley 39 13 7 19 47 65 46
Mansfield Town 39 12 9 18 33 50 45
Cambridge United 39 11 11 17 52 53 44
York City 39 8 17 14 41 46 41
Carlisle United 39 12 5 22 46 64 41
Hartlepool United 39 11 6 22 31 58 39
Tranmere Rovers 39 9 11 19 41 55 38
Cheltenham Town 39 8 13 18 35 58 37
Friday, March 27

Accrington Stanley 0, Newport County 2

Saturday, March 28

Bury vs. Southend United, Ppd.

Cheltenham Town 0, Plymouth Argyle 3

Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Wycombe Wanderers 1

Exeter City 1, Morecambe 1

Hartlepool United 2, Cambridge United 1

Mansfield Town 1, York City 4

Northampton Town 2, Luton Town 1

Oxford United 2, Carlisle United 1

Portsmouth 0, Shrewsbury Town 2

Tranmere Rovers 1, AFC Wimbledon 1

Monday, March 30

Burton Albion 1, Stevenage 1

Friday, April 3

AFC Wimbledon vs. Northampton Town, 1400 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Bury, 1400 GMT

Carlisle United vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Exeter City, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Accrington Stanley, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. Hartlepool United, 1400 GMT

Plymouth Argyle vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury Town vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 1400 GMT

Southend United vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Stevenage vs. Tranmere Rovers, 1400 GMT

Wycombe Wanderers vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

York City vs. Cheltenham Town, 1400 GMT

England Conference National
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Barnet 41 24 7 10 86 45 79
Grimsby Town 41 23 9 9 65 34 78
Bristol Rovers 41 21 15 5 55 32 78
Macclesfield Town 41 20 12 9 52 38 72
a-Forest Green Rovers 41 19 15 7 68 47 69
Woking 41 19 11 11 67 45 68
Eastleigh 40 19 10 11 76 56 67
FC Halifax Town 40 17 13 10 55 41 64
Gateshead 41 16 14 11 61 51 62
Dover Athletic 41 17 9 15 64 53 60
Kidderminster Harriers 41 15 10 16 48 50 55
Chester FC 41 16 6 19 53 63 54
Lincoln City 40 15 8 17 57 65 53
Altrincham 41 15 8 18 49 64 53
Wrexham 39 13 13 13 42 46 52
Torquay United 40 13 11 16 57 56 50
Braintree Town 40 15 4 21 47 48 49
Southport 40 12 11 17 44 61 47
Aldershot Town 40 12 9 19 43 54 45
Alfreton Town 41 12 8 21 46 72 44
Nuneaton 41 10 8 23 33 65 38
Welling United 40 9 10 21 42 65 37
Dartford 41 7 13 21 40 69 34
Telford United 41 7 8 26 50 80 29

a-penalized 3 points

Tuesday, March 31

Dartford 1, Gateshead 1

Wrexham 1, Dover Athletic 1

Friday, April 3

Altrincham vs. Southport, 1400 GMT

Braintree Town vs. Lincoln City, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Chester FC, 1400 GMT

FC Halifax Town vs. Macclesfield Town, 1400 GMT

Forest Green Rovers vs. Aldershot Town, 1530 GMT

Saturday, April 4

Barnet vs. Nuneaton, 1400 GMT

Eastleigh vs. Dover Athletic, 1400 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Gateshead, 1400 GMT

Telford United vs. Kidderminster Harriers, 1400 GMT

Torquay United vs. Dartford, 1400 GMT

Woking vs. Welling United, 1400 GMT

Wrexham vs. Alfreton Town, 1400 GMT

Monday, April 6

Dartford vs. Barnet, 1145 GMT

Aldershot Town vs. Torquay United, 1400 GMT

Alfreton Town vs. Grimsby Town, 1400 GMT

Chester FC vs. Forest Green Rovers, 1400 GMT

Dover Athletic vs. Woking, 1400 GMT

Gateshead vs. Altrincham, 1400 GMT

Kidderminster Harriers vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Lincoln City vs. FC Halifax Town, 1400 GMT

Macclesfield Town vs. Wrexham, 1400 GMT

Nuneaton vs. Braintree Town, 1400 GMT

Southport vs. Telford United, 1400 GMT

Welling United vs. Eastleigh, 1400 GMT

England League Cup
FINAL
Sunday, March 1

Chelsea 2, Tottenham 0 in London

England FA Cup
QUARTERFINAL
Monday, March 16

Reading 3, Bradford City 0

Wednesday, April 8

Blackburn vs. Liverpool, 1845 GMT

SEMIFINAL
Saturday, April 18

Reading vs. Arsenal in London, 1620 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-29 03:29 GMT+08:00