Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Asian Champions League Glance

Asian Champions League Glance

BC-SOC--Asian Champions League GlanceAsian Champions League

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Persepolis 3 2 0 1 4 3 6
Al-Nassr 3 1 2 0 5 2 5
Lekhwiya 3 1 1 1 2 4 4
Bunyodkor 3 0 1 2 1 3 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Persepolis (Iran) 3, Lekhwiya (Qatar) 0

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 1, Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 1

Tuesday, March 3

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 0, Persepolis (Iran) 1

Lekhwiya (Qatar) 1, Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 1

Tuesday, March 17

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) 0, Lekhwiya (Qatar) 1

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) 3, Persepolis (Iran) 0

Wednesday, April 8

Persepolis (Iran) vs. Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia), 1400 GMT

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan), 1530 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan) vs. Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia), 1400 GMT

Lekhwiya (Qatar) vs. Persepolis (Iran), 1530 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Persepolis (Iran) vs. Bunyodkor (Uzbekistan), 1400 GMT

Al-Nassr (Saudi Arabia) vs. Lekhwiya (Qatar), 1750 GMT

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Pakhtakor FK 2 1 1 0 4 3 4
Al Shabab 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
Al Ain 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
Naft Tehran 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 2, Naft Tehran (Iran) 1

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 0, Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 0

Tuesday, March 3

Naft Tehran (Iran) 1, Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 1

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) 2, Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) 2

Wednesday, March 18

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1200 GMT

Naft Tehran (Iran) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), 1430 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan), 1515 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Naft Tehran (Iran), 1735 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Naft Tehran (Iran) vs. Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan), 1430 GMT

Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 1740 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Pakhtakor FK (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Shabab (Saudi Arabia), 1330 GMT

Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) vs. Naft Tehran (Iran), 1530 GMT

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al Sadd 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Al Hilal 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
Foolad 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Lokomotiv Tashkent 3 0 1 2 4 10 1
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Foolad (Iran) 0, Al Sadd (Qatar) 0

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 3, Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 1, Foolad (Iran) 1

Al Sadd (Qatar) 1, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 0

Tuesday, March 17

Foolad (Iran) 0, Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) 0

Al Sadd (Qatar) 6, Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 2

Wednesday, April 8

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1100 GMT

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Foolad (Iran), 1745 GMT

Tuesday, April 21

Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia), 1100 GMT

Al Sadd (Qatar) vs. Foolad (Iran), 1600 GMT

Tuesday, May 5

Foolad (Iran) vs. Lokomotiv Tashkent (Uzbekistan), 1300 GMT

Al Hilal (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Sadd (Qatar), 1755 GMT

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Al-Ahli 2 1 1 0 5 4 4
Nasaf Qarshi 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Tractor Sazi 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
Al Ahli (UAE) 2 0 1 1 3 4 1
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 2, Tractor Sazi (Iran) 1

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 3, Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 3

Wednesday, March 4

Tractor Sazi (Iran) 1, Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) 0

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) 2, Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) 1 in Buraydah

Wednesday, March 18

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan), 1635 GMT

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran) in Buraydah, 1720 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Tractor Sazi (Iran) vs. Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia), 1130 GMT

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates), 1400 GMT

Tuesday, April 21

Tractor Sazi (Iran) vs. Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan), 1330 GMT

Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia) vs. Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) in Buraydah, 1730 GMT

Tuesday, May 5

Nasaf Qarshi (Uzbekistan) vs. Al-Ahli (Saudi Arabia), 1500 GMT

Al Ahli (UAE) (United Arab Emirates) vs. Tractor Sazi (Iran), 1540 GMT

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Jeonbuk Motors 3 2 1 0 7 1 7
Kashiwa Reysol 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Shandong Luneng 3 1 0 2 5 8 3
Binh Duong 3 0 0 3 3 11 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 0, Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 0

Binh Duong (Vietnam) 2, Shandong Luneng (China) 3

Tuesday, March 3

Shandong Luneng (China) 1, Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 4

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 5, Binh Duong (Vietnam) 1

Tuesday, March 17

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) 3, Binh Duong (Vietnam) 0

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) 2, Shandong Luneng (China) 1

Wednesday, April 8

Binh Duong (Vietnam) vs. Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), 1100 GMT

Shandong Luneng (China) vs. Kashiwa Reysol (Japan), 1100 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Kashiwa Reysol (Japan) vs. Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea), 1000 GMT

Shandong Luneng (China) vs. Binh Duong (Vietnam), 1100 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Jeonbuk Motors (South Korea) vs. Shandong Luneng (China), 1000 GMT

Binh Duong (Vietnam) vs. Kashiwa Reysol (Japan), 1100 GMT

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Buriram United 3 2 1 0 5 3 7
Seongnam FC 3 2 0 1 4 2 6
Guangzhou R&F 3 1 0 2 3 3 3
Gamba Osaka 3 0 1 2 1 5 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Gamba Osaka (Japan) 0, Guangzhou R&F (China) 2

Buriram United (Thailand) 2, Seongnam FC (South Korea) 1

Tuesday, March 3

Seongnam FC (South Korea) 2, Gamba Osaka (Japan) 0

Guangzhou R&F (China) 1, Buriram United (Thailand) 2

Tuesday, March 17

Guangzhou R&F (China) 0, Seongnam FC (South Korea) 1

Wednesday, March 18

Gamba Osaka (Japan) 1, Buriram United (Thailand) 1

Tuesday, April 7

Seongnam FC (South Korea) vs. Guangzhou R&F (China), 1030 GMT

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Gamba Osaka (Japan), 1100 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Seongnam FC (South Korea) vs. Buriram United (Thailand), 1030 GMT

Guangzhou R&F (China) vs. Gamba Osaka (Japan), 1130 GMT

Wednesday, May 6

Gamba Osaka (Japan) vs. Seongnam FC (South Korea), 1000 GMT

Buriram United (Thailand) vs. Guangzhou R&F (China), 1100 GMT

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Beijing Guoan 3 3 0 0 4 0 9
Suwon Bluewings 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Brisbane Roar 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Urawa Reds 3 0 0 3 1 5 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Brisbane Roar (Australia) 0, Beijing Guoan (China) 1 in Robina

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 2, Urawa Reds (Japan) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Urawa Reds (Japan) 0, Brisbane Roar (Australia) 1

Beijing Guoan (China) 1, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 0

Tuesday, March 17

Beijing Guoan (China) 2, Urawa Reds (Japan) 0

Wednesday, March 18

Brisbane Roar (Australia) 3, Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) 3 in Robina

Wednesday, April 8

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) vs. Brisbane Roar (Australia), 1030 GMT

Urawa Reds (Japan) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 1030 GMT

Tuesday, April 21

Urawa Reds (Japan) vs. Suwon Bluewings (South Korea), 1030 GMT

Beijing Guoan (China) vs. Brisbane Roar (Australia), 1130 GMT

Tuesday, May 5

Suwon Bluewings (South Korea) vs. Beijing Guoan (China), 0700 GMT

Brisbane Roar (Australia) vs. Urawa Reds (Japan) in Robina, 0930 GMT

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Guangzhou Evergrande 2 2 0 0 4 2 6
Western Sydney Wanderers 3 1 1 1 5 4 4
FC Seoul 3 1 1 1 1 1 4
Kashima Antlers 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 25

Kashima Antlers (Japan) 1, Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 3

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 1, FC Seoul (South Korea) 0

Wednesday, March 4

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 2, Guangzhou Evergrande (China) 3

FC Seoul (South Korea) 1, Kashima Antlers (Japan) 0

Wednesday, March 18

FC Seoul (South Korea) 0, Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) 0

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Kashima Antlers (Japan), 1200 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 0930 GMT

Kashima Antlers (Japan) vs. Guangzhou Evergrande (China), 1000 GMT

Tuesday, April 21

Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia) vs. Kashima Antlers (Japan), 0930 GMT

FC Seoul (South Korea) vs. Guangzhou Evergrande (China), 1030 GMT

Tuesday, May 5

Kashima Antlers (Japan) vs. FC Seoul (South Korea), 0600 GMT

Guangzhou Evergrande (China) vs. Western Sydney Wanderers (Australia), 1200 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-22 11:36 GMT+08:00