Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Copa Libertadores Glance

Copa Libertadores Glance

BC-SOC--Copa Libertadores GlanceCopa Libertadores

At A Glance
By The Associated Press
GROUP STAGE
GROUP 1
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Independiente SF 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Colo Colo 3 2 0 1 5 3 6
Atlas 3 1 0 2 1 3 3
Atletico Mineiro 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 18

Atlas (Mexico) 0, Independiente SF (Colombia) 1

Colo Colo (Chile) 2, Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 0

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) 0, Atlas (Mexico) 1

Friday, Feb. 27

Independiente SF (Colombia) 3, Colo Colo (Chile) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Colo Colo (Chile) 2, Atlas (Mexico) 0

Thursday, March 19

Independiente SF (Colombia) vs. Atletico Mineiro (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, April 8

Atlas (Mexico) vs. Colo Colo (Chile), 0115 GMT

Friday, April 10

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) vs. Independiente SF (Colombia), 0045 GMT

Thursday, April 16

Atlas (Mexico) vs. Atletico Mineiro (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Colo Colo (Chile) vs. Independiente SF (Colombia), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) vs. Colo Colo (Chile), 2245 GMT

Independiente SF (Colombia) vs. Atlas (Mexico), 2245 GMT

___

GROUP 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Corinthians 3 3 0 0 5 1 9
Sao Paulo 2 1 0 1 4 2 3
San Lorenzo 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
Danubio 3 0 0 3 2 8 0
GROUP STAGE
Wednesday, Feb. 18

Corinthians (Brazil) 2, Sao Paulo (Brazil) 0

Thursday, Feb. 19

Danubio (Uruguay) 1, San Lorenzo (Argentina) 2

Thursday, Feb. 26

Sao Paulo (Brazil) 4, Danubio (Uruguay) 0

Thursday, March 5

San Lorenzo (Argentina) 0, Corinthians (Brazil) 1

Tuesday, March 17

Danubio (Uruguay) 1, Corinthians (Brazil) 2

Thursday, March 19

Sao Paulo (Brazil) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0100 GMT

Thursday, April 2

Corinthians (Brazil) vs. Danubio (Uruguay), 0100 GMT

San Lorenzo (Argentina) vs. Sao Paulo (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Thursday, April 16

Danubio (Uruguay) vs. Sao Paulo (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Friday, April 17

Corinthians (Brazil) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0100 GMT

Thursday, April 23

San Lorenzo (Argentina) vs. Danubio (Uruguay), 0100 GMT

Sao Paulo (Brazil) vs. Corinthians (Brazil), 0100 GMT

___

GROUP 3
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Universitario(BOL) 3 1 2 0 1 0 5
Huracan 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Cruzeiro 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Mineros de Guayana 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 24

Huracan (Argentina) 2, Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela) 2

Thursday, Feb. 26

Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia) 0, Cruzeiro (Brazil) 0

Tuesday, March 3

Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela) 0, Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia) 1

Wednesday, March 4

Cruzeiro (Brazil) 0, Huracan (Argentina) 0

Tuesday, March 10

Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia) 0, Huracan (Argentina) 0

Friday, March 20

Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela) vs. Cruzeiro (Brazil), 0115 GMT

Wednesday, April 8

Huracan (Argentina) vs. Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia), 2245 GMT

Thursday, April 9

Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela), 0100 GMT

Tuesday, April 14

Huracan (Argentina) vs. Cruzeiro (Brazil), 2200 GMT

Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia) vs. Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela), 2200 GMT

Tuesday, April 21

Cruzeiro (Brazil) vs. Universitario(BOL) (Bolivia), 2330 GMT

Mineros de Guayana (Venezuela) vs. Huracan (Argentina), 2330 GMT

___

GROUP 4
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Emelec 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
Internacional 3 2 0 1 7 6 6
The Strongest 4 2 0 2 9 10 6
Universidad de Chile 4 1 0 3 7 10 3
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 17

Universidad de Chile (Chile) 0, Emelec (Ecuador) 1

The Strongest (Bolivia) 3, Internacional (Brazil) 1

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Emelec (Ecuador) 3, The Strongest (Bolivia) 0

Thursday, Feb. 26

Internacional (Brazil) 3, Universidad de Chile (Chile) 1

Thursday, March 5

Internacional (Brazil) 3, Emelec (Ecuador) 2

Universidad de Chile (Chile) 3, The Strongest (Bolivia) 1

Wednesday, March 18

The Strongest (Bolivia) 5, Universidad de Chile (Chile) 3

Emelec (Ecuador) vs. Internacional (Brazil), 2245 GMT

Wednesday, April 15

The Strongest (Bolivia) vs. Emelec (Ecuador), 0230 GMT

Friday, April 17

Universidad de Chile (Chile) vs. Internacional (Brazil), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Emelec (Ecuador) vs. Universidad de Chile (Chile), 2030 GMT

Internacional (Brazil) vs. The Strongest (Bolivia), 2030 GMT

___

GROUP 5
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Boca Juniors 4 4 0 0 14 2 12
Montevideo Wanderers 3 2 0 1 5 4 6
Palestino 3 1 0 2 1 3 3
Zamora 4 0 0 4 3 14 0
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 17

Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) 3, Zamora (Venezuela) 2

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Palestino (Chile) 0, Boca Juniors (Argentina) 2

Thursday, Feb. 26

Boca Juniors (Argentina) 2, Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) 1

Friday, Feb. 27

Zamora (Venezuela) 0, Palestino (Chile) 1

Tuesday, March 10

Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) 1, Palestino (Chile) 0

Wednesday, March 11

Boca Juniors (Argentina) 5, Zamora (Venezuela) 0

Wednesday, March 18

Zamora (Venezuela) 1, Boca Juniors (Argentina) 5

Thursday, March 19

Palestino (Chile) vs. Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay), 2300 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Palestino (Chile) vs. Zamora (Venezuela), 2300 GMT

Friday, April 10

Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) vs. Boca Juniors (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Thursday, April 16

Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs. Palestino (Chile), 2245 GMT

Zamora (Venezuela) vs. Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay), 2245 GMT

___

GROUP 6
GP W D L GF GA Pts
U. de N. Leon 4 3 1 0 9 1 10
Juan Aurich 3 1 1 1 3 4 4
San Jose 4 1 0 3 2 7 3
River Plate (ARG) 3 0 2 1 2 4 2
GROUP STAGE
Thursday, Feb. 19

U. de N. Leon (Mexico) 3, Juan Aurich (Peru) 0

Friday, Feb. 20

San Jose (Bolivia) 2, River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) 0

Thursday, March 5

River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) 1, U. de N. Leon (Mexico) 1

Friday, March 6

Juan Aurich (Peru) 2, San Jose (Bolivia) 0

Thursday, March 12

San Jose (Bolivia) 0, U. de N. Leon (Mexico) 1

Friday, March 13

Juan Aurich (Peru) 1, River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) 1

Wednesday, March 18

U. de N. Leon (Mexico) 4, San Jose (Bolivia) 0

Thursday, March 19

River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) vs. Juan Aurich (Peru), 2300 GMT

Wednesday, April 8

San Jose (Bolivia) vs. Juan Aurich (Peru), 0115 GMT

Thursday, April 9

U. de N. Leon (Mexico) vs. River Plate (ARG) (Argentina), 0100 GMT

Wednesday, April 15

Juan Aurich (Peru) vs. U. de N. Leon (Mexico), 2245 GMT

River Plate (ARG) (Argentina) vs. San Jose (Bolivia), 2245 GMT

___

GROUP 7
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Libertad 3 2 1 0 4 2 7
Atletico Nacional 3 1 2 0 5 4 5
Estudiantes de La Plata 3 1 1 1 4 2 4
Barcelona 3 0 0 3 1 6 0
GROUP STAGE
Thursday, Feb. 19

Libertad (Paraguay) 2, Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 2

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) 3, Barcelona (Ecuador) 0

Tuesday, March 3

Barcelona (Ecuador) 0, Libertad (Paraguay) 1

Friday, March 6

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 1, Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) 1

Thursday, March 12

Barcelona (Ecuador) 1, Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 2

Libertad (Paraguay) 1, Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) 0

Wednesday, March 18

Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) vs. Libertad (Paraguay), 2245 GMT

Friday, March 20

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) vs. Barcelona (Ecuador), 0115 GMT

Thursday, April 9

Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) vs. Atletico Nacional (Colombia), 2230 GMT

Libertad (Paraguay) vs. Barcelona (Ecuador), 2230 GMT

Wednesday, April 22

Atletico Nacional (Colombia) vs. Libertad (Paraguay), 0145 GMT

Barcelona (Ecuador) vs. Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina), 0145 GMT

___

GROUP 8
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Racing Club 4 3 0 1 12 3 9
Sporting Cristal 4 1 2 1 5 6 5
Guarani (PAR) 3 1 1 1 8 8 4
Deportivo Tachira 3 0 1 2 3 11 1
GROUP STAGE
Tuesday, Feb. 17

Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela) 0, Racing Club (Argentina) 5

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay) 2, Sporting Cristal (Peru) 2

Tuesday, Feb. 24

Racing Club (Argentina) 4, Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay) 1

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Sporting Cristal (Peru) 1, Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela) 1

Wednesday, March 11

Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay) 5, Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela) 2

Racing Club (Argentina) 1, Sporting Cristal (Peru) 2

Tuesday, March 17

Sporting Cristal (Peru) 0, Racing Club (Argentina) 2

Thursday, March 19

Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela) vs. Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay), 0100 GMT

Tuesday, April 7

Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay) vs. Racing Club (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Wednesday, April 8

Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela) vs. Sporting Cristal (Peru), 2245 GMT

Wednesday, April 15

Racing Club (Argentina) vs. Deportivo Tachira (Venezuela), 0015 GMT

Sporting Cristal (Peru) vs. Guarani (PAR) (Paraguay), 0015 GMT


Updated : 2021-09-22 11:50 GMT+08:00